SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 November 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > SW
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00)
 9:09.15 mx5r4Georgie GrgecHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 9:23.06 mx18r2Pippa Roessler (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 May 
 9:33.30 mx20r2Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 May 
 9:33.39 mx16Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford24 Aug 
 9:34.95 mx16r2Ellen Weir (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACWatford1 Jun 
 9:35.72 1Georgie GrgecHerne Hill HarriersBournemouth2 Jul 
 9:42.21 mx11r3Georgia PeelBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 9:42.24 6Charlotte DannattCamberley & District ACMilton Keynes9 Jul 
 9:42.85 mx10r3Suzie MonkGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 9:45.87 1Katie Pye (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACChelmsford19 Jun 
 9:50.70 mx7r1Katie BingleAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford15 Jun 
 9:51.06 mx8r2Dominique Corradi (U23)Sutton & District ACStretford17 May 
 9:51.53 mx8r2Naomi LenaneBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 9:52.69 Dominique Corradi (U23)Sutton & District ACLeeds25 Apr 
 9:58.47 1Sophie HarrisHerne Hill HarriersBedford4 Jun 
 10:01.4 1ASuzie MonkGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford22 May 
 10:05.56 mx13r2Katriona Brown (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 10:06.7 2AKatie BingleAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford22 May 
 10:06.9 mx18Laura GoodsonBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec3 Aug 
 10:08.03 1Lea AdamsonBelgrave HarriersYate20 Aug 
 10:13.99 mx17r2Sophie CowperRotherham HWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 10:14.4 1BOlivia PapaioannouBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park18 May 
 10:14.78 1Naomi LenaneBelgrave HarriersPortsmouth4 Jun 
 10:16.1 1AStephanie HewittBelgrave HarriersKilmarnock8 May 
 10:17.79 mx10 1Lottie Quinn (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Jul 
 10:20.85 mx13r1Albane Fery (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACWatford15 Jun 
 10:20.88 2Jessica SaundersBelgrave HarriersYate20 Aug 
 10:24.0 mx13Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 Aug 
 10:24.1 1Natasha SheelSerpentine RunnersCroydon22 Jun 
 10:24.19 4Sophie CowperRotherhamHendon2 Jul 
 10:26.69 1BPhoebe LawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 10:27.9 mx7r3Eloise BullReigate Priory ACBirmingham Uni11 May 
 10:28.73 2Eloise BullReigate Priory ACKingston15 May 
 10:29.6 3Fiona de Mauny (W35)Herne Hill HarriersKingston7 May 
 10:31.56 mx7r2Grace BatchelorHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon30 Apr 
 10:33.87 mx9 1Stephanie Massie (U15)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACAldershot18 Aug 
 10:34.92 mx8r1Laura GoodsonBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 10:41.07 mx17 1Maya Jobbins (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford10 Aug 
 10:42.7 1AAlbane Fery (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACUxbridge22 May 
 10:42.7 1ALucy ConnollySouth London HarriersGuildford16 Jul 
 10:44.01 mx12r1Lizzie Goldie-ScotBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park13 Jul 
 10:46.73 mx4r1Naomi MainiGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford3 Aug 
 10:47.3 2Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HarriersCroydon22 Jun 
 10:47.84 5h1Gabrielle Holland (U17)South London HarriersGuildford3 Aug 
 10:48.97 1AGina Galbraith (W45)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec10 Sep 
 10:50.81 3Charlotte Wormley (U17)Crawley ACBedford4 Jun 
 10:51.55 3BNatasha LodgeHerne Hill HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 10:51.79 3Lizzie Goldie-ScotBelgrave HarriersKingston15 May 
 10:52.12 9h2Lily Brown (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon30 Apr 
 10:53.5 2ASam Ludlow Taylor (W40)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford16 Jul 
 10:54.6 1ALouise MillsWoking ACBracknell16 Jul 
 10:55.16 mx27Kiki Webb (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford24 Aug 
 10:56.14 4BJennifer NandiHerne Hill HarriersBedford21 Aug 
 10:58.21 1Susan McDonald (W55)South London HarriersNuneaton31 Jul 
 10:58.59 1BNiamh Thompson (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec10 Sep 
 10:58.8 1AMary James (W45)South London HarriersKingston10 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.