SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 November 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2022 > SW
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00)
 4:02.55 5Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACOstrava, CZE31 May 
 4:03.76 5h2Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HarriersMunich, GER16 Aug 
 4:12.30 3Katy-Ann McDonald (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACOxford MO, USA14 May 
 4:21.28 5rAPippa Roessler (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham Uni14 May 
 4:22.09 3Georgie GrgecHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 4:24.17 mx6r9Suzie MonkGuildford & Godalming ACWatford24 Aug 
 4:25.12 mx11r7Alexandra Brown (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon1 Jun 
 4:26.23 8rCSuzie MonkGuildford & Godalming ACWatford11 Jun 
 4:28.72 mx7 8Katie Pye (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Jul 
 4:29.4 mx12r6Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:29.52 4s1Elsa Palmer (U23)Dorking Mole Valley ACChelmsford1 May 
 4:30.82 3Katie Pye (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSportcity9 Jul 
 4:30.82 mx5h1Charlotte Wormley (U17)Crawley ACCrawley3 Apr 
 4:32.5 mx6rCNiamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACEltham25 May 
 4:33.60 mx4h5Lottie Quinn (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:33.60 mx8rDDominique Corradi (U23)Sutton & District ACEltham20 Jul 
 4:33.71 3rACara AndersonCrawley ACBedford21 Aug 
 4:34.12 2r5Stevie Lawrence Croydon HarriersCleveland TN, USA8 Apr 
 4:34.24 10rCDominique Corradi (U23)Sutton & District ACManchester (SC)28 May 
 4:35.11 mx1ELauren Wormley (U17)Crawley ACEltham20 Jul 
 4:35.87 mx7r5Stephanie HewittBelgrave HarriersWimbledon1 Jun 
 4:36.55 8Charlotte DannattCamberley & District ACFairfax VA, USA9 Apr 
 4:36.87 mx13rCAnnabel Hobday (U23)Herne Hill HarriersEltham22 Jun 
 4:37.32 8Lola Roake (U15)Woking ACSportcity9 Jul 
 4:38.77 mx9r8Ellen Weir (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park20 Jul 
 4:39.63 mx2r4Victoria BarthelmessThames Hare & HoundsLivingston2 Sep 
 4:40.5 1AEllen Weir (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACUxbridge22 May 
 4:41.69 mx1CEmmeline Orbell (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWormwood Scrubs20 Jul 
 4:43.62 mx10r7Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersWatford24 Aug 
 4:43.7 mx8h4Maya Jobbins (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWimbledon1 Jun 
 4:43.83 1Lottie Quinn (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 4:44.1 1nsEmmeline Orbell (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot29 May 
 4:45.7 mx4h4Stephanie Massie (U15)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:46.29 6Amelie Attenborough (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston4 Jun 
 4:46.9 mx5r4Kiki Webb (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot2 Jun 
 4:47.17 mx10r3Katriona Brown (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham Uni8 Jun 
 4:47.73 mx8h4Estee Norman (U15)Epsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton28 May 
 4:47.86 mx9rCAlbane Fery (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACWormwood Scrubs22 Jun 
 4:47.93 mx6r3Gabriella Ceccherini (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon1 Jun 
 4:49.66 3Maya Jobbins (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 4:49.69 1Katie Hopkins (U23)Woking ACStretford30 Mar 
 4:49.74 mx13r3Charlotte Vaughan (U23)Walton ACBirmingham Uni8 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.