SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 July 2021
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > U20W
Today's Date: 2 August 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 11.39w/+2.3Amanda ObijiakuSouth LondonColumbia SC, USA27 Mar
 11.57/+1.9Amanda ObijiakuSouth LondonGreensboro NC, USA10 Apr
 12.16w/+2.7Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 12.24/+1.4Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 12.26/+1.3Niyah CostleyHerne Hill HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 12.43w/+2.2Maria-Sofia Pascali Kingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 12.5Jennifer EduwuSouth LondonBattersea Park20 Jun
 12.6Zoe DakeCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 12.62/0.0Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellWorthing2 May
 12.65/+0.3Maria-Sofia PascaliKingston & PolyStratford (CT)13 Jun
 12.94/+1.6Annalisa JoashKingston & PolyWorthing1 Jun
 13.06/-3.0Marcia FranciscoSutton&DistrictCarshalton27 Jun
 13.14/+1.2Tobi AfilakaKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 13.14/+0.7Maddy NunanHolland SportsSheffield9 Jun
 13.20w/+3.5Samara ClaytonHerne Hill HLee Valley25 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
23.79/+2.0Amanda ObijiakuSouth LondonHigh Point NC, USA11 May 
25.32w/+2.5Jennifer EduwuSouth LondonBedford12 Jun 
25.55/0.0Maria-Sofia PascaliKingston & PolyStratford (CT)13 Jun 
25.8Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley26 Jun 
25.93/+1.7Jennifer EduwuSouth LondonDagenham29 May 
26.3Bryony BovellGuildford&GLee Valley26 Jun 
26.4Zoe DakeCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
26.8Freya TaylorEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 58.2Susannah LecoutreGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 59.674Lucy AtkinsKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 60.2Milda SileikaiteSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun
 62.1Ella BarkerWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 63.1Rebekah RichesHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:12.365rDSusannah LecoutreGuildford&GWatford12 Jun 
2:16.571rFPoppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HWormwood Scrubs12 May 
2:18.72AMartha CollingsWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
2:19.21mx5r5Olivia McDonaldGuildford&GWorthing1 Jun 
2:19.962Layla WilkinsonHerne Hill HCrawley19 Jun 
2:19.977Rebekah RichesHerculesWimbBedford13 Jun 
2:21.53mx5r8Georgina ClarkeHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May 
2:25.1mx7r3Eva HollandHerne Hill HBattersea Park22 May 
2:25.8Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun 
2:26.7Bryony BovellGuildford&GLee Valley27 Jun 
2:29.2mx5r3Della SakariaGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
2:29.32AFaith ChenCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
2:29.4mx6rHAbby Graham-MawEpsom & EwellAldershot31 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:29.524Pippa RoesslerAldershotF&DBedford19 Jun
 4:35.84mx3r4Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HWimbledon2 Jun
 4:37.12mx3r7Martha CollingsWoking ACHarrow29 Apr
 4:39.1111rCAmelie AttenboroughGuildford&GWatford12 Jun
 4:41.69mx9rEGeorgina ClarkeHerculesWimbMillfield29 May
 4:45.81nsNiamh McLoughlinAldershotF&DAldershot20 Jun
 4:54.6mx5r2Amy StrodeGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun
 4:54.75mx4r2Rebekah RichesHerculesWimbWimbledon2 Jun
 4:55.44Georgina ClarkeHerculesWimbBracknell8 May
 4:56.72mx8r3Albane FeryHerculesWimbWimbledon2 Jun
 5:02.17mx16rFEmma WilsonAldershotF&DAldershot31 May
 5:04.3mx7r2Ellie SakariaGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun
 5:09.58Albane FeryHerculesWimbBracknell8 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
9:23.015Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HBirmingham Uni21 Apr 
9:28.69mx3rBPippa RoesslerAldershotF&DWormwood Scrubs12 May 
9:36.402Ellen WeirHerculesWimbMilton Keynes22 May 
9:51.221r1Pippa RoesslerAldershotF&DBromley11 Apr 
9:59.77mx7rCMartha CollingsWoking ACMillfield29 May 
10:06.79mx6r1Amelie AttenboroughGuildford&GWimbledon2 Jun 
10:16.05mx8rBNiamh McLoughlinAldershotF&DAldershot7 Jul 
10:39.90mx9r3Albane FeryHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May 
10:53.71mx5r2Niamh ThompsonHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May 
10:59.44AAmy StrodeGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
11:19.6mx14rBEmma WilsonAldershotF&DAldershot28 Apr 
11:21.19mx10r2Rebekah RichesHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 Aug 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
 4:54.541Martha CollingsWoking ACManchester (SC)9 Jul
 5:11.41Ellen WeirHerculesWimbBury St Edmunds15 May
 5:16.927rAOlivia McDonaldGuildford&GMilton Keynes5 Jun
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
13.61w/+2.5Mallory CluleyBlkhth&BromLoughborough23 May 
13.70/+1.1Mallory CluleyBlkhth&BromManchester SC27 Jun 
14.2Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley26 Jun 
14.56w/+3.4Kira HoltKingston & PolyManchester (SC)9 Jul 
14.68/-0.1Kira HoltKingston & PolyBedford20 Jun 
15.6Ellie TaylorEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun 
16.10Bryony BovellGuildford&GBedford29 May 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
 65.40Freya TaylorEpsom & EwellManchester (SC)9 Jul
 68.09Ella BarkerWoking ACLee Valley31 May
 68.13Maisie AbelGuildford&GWinchester1 Jun
 69.85Emma FidgettAldershotF&DLee Valley31 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
1.62Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley26 Jun 
1.60Bryony BovellGuildford&GCarshalton16 May 
1.55Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACBromley6 Jun 
1.55Chantelle Ikomo-BlackburnSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
1.50Georgina EzechieEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park23 May 
1.45Constance LubbockHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May 
1.45Sophie CoxEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun 
1.45Leah SymeHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
 2.70Sophia HepherSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun
 2.50Naomi TownendGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
5.84Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun 
5.57Bryony BovellGuildford&GBromley17 May 
5.47Niyah CostleyHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun 
5.29Tamia Meggie-GrahamCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
5.17Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACPortsmouth12 Jun 
5.15Lucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyLoughborough12 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
 10.81/0.0Hannah GriffinCrawley ACManchester (SC)15 May
 10.57/+0.8Chyna StewartHerne Hill HChelmsford6 Jun
 9.84Naomi TownendGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 9.56Constance LubbockHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
11.454Je'nae JamesHerne Hill HManchester (SC)9 Jul 
11.05Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellKingston8 May 
10.75Zoe ShepherdKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun 
10.44Georgia RussellWalton ACBedford12 Jun 
10.39Cerys Aboagye (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
10.30Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACLee Valley26 Jun 
10.23Joanna BarnabySouth LondonBattersea Park20 Jun 
10.10Ruvaro Chitita (U17)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
9.28Christiana Kamdom Kemegne (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
8.87Bryony BovellGuildford&GBromley17 May 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 35.93Orla ManchesterCamberley&DistStretford9 Jul
 32.80Joanna BarnabySouth LondonBattersea Park20 Jun
 30.40Lily KendallCamberley&DistAldershot20 Jun
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
36.13Eva WestWalton ACBedford13 Jun 
35.80Phoebe Broadhead (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
31.61Lily KendallCamberley&DistKingston8 May 
30.74Orla ManchesterCamberley&DistGuildford27 Jun 
30.70Christiana Kamdom Kemegne (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
30.62Natalie MillerKingston & PolyKingston8 May 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
 42.35Eliza SuttonGuildford&GManchester (SC)9 Jul
 34.91Madison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun
 33.30Maisie AbelGuildford&GWinchester1 Jun
 32.40Gemma Mead (U17)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 31.71Maya JamesCamberley&DistPortsmouth12 Jun
 27.87Emily CallaghanHerne Hill HKingston3 Jul
 27.18Sasha Howard (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park20 Jun
 25.56Bryony BovellGuildford&GBedford30 May
 25.50Zoe ShepherdKingston & PolyKingston8 May
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
5183ptsMadison HuttonEpsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun 
4320ptsBryony BovellGuildford&GBedford30 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.