SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 July 2021
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > U20M
Today's Date: 2 August 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.55w/+2.2Tyler PantonWoking ACBedford13 Jun
 10.57/+1.5Derek KinlockCroydon HLee Valley23 Jun
 10.59w/+2.2Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HBedford13 Jun
 10.66/+1.5Tyler PantonWoking ACLee Valley23 Jun
 10.76/+1.8Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HChelmsford26 May
 10.82/+1.5Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlkhth&BromLee Valley25 Apr
 10.84w/+3.7Alessio AnahCrawley ACWorthing1 Jun
 10.98/+0.9Brook CroninWalton ACLee Valley9 Jun
 11.01/+0.8Alessio AnahCrawley ACBedford13 Jun
 11.02w/+2.3Tom WhiteKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 11.07/+1.9Tom WhiteKingston & PolyLee Valley10 Apr
 11.11w/+2.2Tyvon InnissCroydon HBedford13 Jun
 11.14w/+2.3Thomas LeacockWoking ACChelmsford26 May
 11.15/+1.7Marius BallKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 11.17w/+3.8Judah WallaceHerne Hill HLee Valley7 Jul
 11.18/+1.0Nicholas HamiltonCroydon HCarshalton16 May
 11.26/+1.0Thomas LeacockWoking ACCarshalton16 May
 11.3Sean EdwardsCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun
 11.31/+0.4Tyvon InnissCroydon HBedford13 Jun
 11.36w/+2.3Drew BurridgeBlkhth&BromLee Valley7 Jul
 11.42/+1.5Samuel SegunSouth LondonWorthing2 May
 11.43/+1.4Ethan SsegwaKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 11.45/+1.4Judah WallaceHerne Hill HStratford (CT)30 Jun
 11.46w/+4.0Louis SmithenCroydon HLee Valley12 Jun
 11.49/0.0Akash Santosh KumarKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 11.65/+1.6Louis SmithenCroydon HStratford (CT)30 Jun
 11.7Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul
 11.7Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 11.73/-0.4Dominic Smith-FrayHerculesWimbStratford (CT)13 Jun
 11.80/+0.8Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HStratford (CT)30 Jun
 11.8Virgil DoeSouth LondonBattersea Park11 Jul
 11.85/+1.6Kayden Faria-BrownCroydon HCarshalton16 May
 11.97/+1.8Jake OsorioHerne Hill HLee Valley26 May
 12.0George AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley26 Jun
 12.1Harrison OnoratiWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 12.12/+0.6Tre PoponneCroydon HWormwood Scrubs12 May
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
20.72/+0.71Derek KinlockCroydon HTallinn, EST17 Jul 
21.57/+0.1Tyler PantonWoking ACBedford20 Jun 
22.08/+0.4Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HChelmsford26 May 
22.22Brook CroninWalton ACAldershot31 May 
22.33/+0.3Tyvon InnissCroydon HChelmsford9 Jun 
22.48/+1.1Thomas LeacockWoking ACBedford12 Jun 
22.60/-1.0Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlkhth&BromBromley6 Jun 
22.65/0.0Tom WhiteKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul 
22.7Sean EdwardsCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
22.73/-0.6Nicholas HamiltonCroydon HNuneaton30 Jun 
22.76/+1.3Alessio AnahCrawley ACWorthing2 May 
22.86/+1.4Drew BurridgeBlkhth&BromEltham20 Jun 
22.98/-0.8Ethan DrayWalton ACLee Valley9 Jun 
23.3Marius BallKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun 
23.8Nathan LatigoHerne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul 
23.93/0.0Akash Santosh KumarKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul 
24.01William HardingWoking ACAldershot31 May 
24.13/+0.4Louis SmithenCroydon HChelmsford26 May 
24.14w/+3.0Jake OsorioHerne Hill HLee Valley7 Jul 
24.4Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
24.4Virgil DoeSouth LondonBattersea Park11 Jul 
24.45/-2.4Jake OsorioHerne Hill HWormwood Scrubs9 Jun 
24.69/+0.3Segun SamuelSouth LondonCoventry3 Jul 
24.7Andris ThorpeHerne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul 
24.73/-2.1Tre PoponneCroydon HStratford (CT)13 Jun 
24.85/-2.2Francesco CalemmaCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun 
24.9Harrison OnoratiWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
25.0Lawrence PritchardGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 49.11Jack DicksonKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 49.64Henry FisherBlkhth&BromStratford (CT)13 Jun
 49.85Joshua PearsonWindsorSE&HHarrow13 May
 50.92Drew BurridgeBlkhth&BromGillingham3 May
 51.5Ethan DrayWalton ACCarshalton20 Jun
 52.29George ReesKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 52.5Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 52.59Jake OsorioHerne Hill HStratford (CT)13 Jun
 52.8Jacob AlleyHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 52.9George AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley26 Jun
 53.59Theo CheshireWoking ACSouthampton16 May
 54.20Max DicksonKingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 54.2Oli HectorHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 54.69Michael Webb-BourneKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:49.681rCJack DicksonKingston & PolyManchester SC29 May 
1:50.592r1Henry FisherBlkhth&BromBromley22 May 
1:53.662rADylan SpencerWindsorSE&HWormwood Scrubs12 May 
1:53.892rACameron EnserBracknell ACWormwood Scrubs9 Jun 
1:57.674rBAlex DunnSutton&DistrictEltham23 Jun 
1:58.03mx3r20Aaron GillAldershotF&DBasingstoke22 May 
1:58.1Nicholas SmithSouth LondonBattersea Park11 Jul 
1:58.96rAAaron GillAldershotF&DAldershot8 May 
1:59.12ATheo LewisSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
1:59.313r1Jacob HarrisonSouth LondonYeovil1 May 
2:00.393rBRoss HurstWalton ACAldershot31 May 
2:01.116rATheo CheshireWoking ACAldershot31 May 
2:01.11mx7rCOlly WilsonKingston & PolyWormwood Scrubs12 May 
2:01.501r1Olly WilsonKingston & PolyLee Valley25 Apr 
2:01.666r1Benjamin HarrisonSouth LondonYeovil1 May 
2:01.82mx1rDTom ArmstrongRanelagh HWormwood Scrubs12 May 
2:01.847rCTom JonesWalton ACEltham23 Jun 
2:03.17mx3r1Liam StoneWindsorSE&HWormwood Scrubs7 Jul 
2:05.132rDJacob AlleyHerne Hill HEltham23 Jun 
2:05.46mx4rCChristopher BakerWindsorSE&HAldershot31 May 
2:05.587r2Christopher BakerWindsorSE&HBromley22 May 
2:07.7Edward NewtonHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
2:08.73rBShaun WatersWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
2:09.6mx2r3Charlie PayneGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
2:11.13mx2r8Ishaan MakkarSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:52.642rEWill BarnicoatWindsorSE&HWatford12 Jun
 3:53.823rAJack DicksonKingston & PolyEltham14 Jul
 3:57.111r1Dylan SpencerWindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 4:03.72Jacob HarrisonSouth LondonPar12 Jun
 4:04.813ALiam StoneWindsorSE&HBracknell11 Jul
 4:05.29rACameron EnserBracknell ACAldershot28 Apr
 4:05.583r2Raphael Rivero-StevenetWindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 4:05.6310r6Alex DunnSutton&DistrictWimbledon2 Jun
 4:05.954rBTom JonesWalton ACAldershot31 May
 4:06.355rBAdam HudsonSutton&DistrictEltham23 Jun
 4:06.986rBThomas JamesCrawley ACEltham23 Jun
 4:09.5313rBJosef Daws-TwilleyWalton ACAldershot31 May
 4:10.065r11Liam StoneWindsorSE&HHarrow29 Apr
 4:10.63Benjamin HarrisonSouth LondonPar12 Jun
 4:12.81BAlex KilbyWalton ACCarshalton20 Jun
 4:14.625r2Olly WilsonKingston & PolyBromley22 May
 4:17.814rAAaron GillAldershotF&DAldershot28 Apr
 4:19.166r1Spencer BatemanSutton&DistrictLee Valley12 Jun
 4:19.75AFrank TownleyWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 4:20.21nsMatty SmithWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun
 4:22.44mx4r3Finlay KirkWindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 4:23.25mx1r5Max DuckworthAldershotF&DWimbledon2 Jun
 4:24.837r10Finlay KirkWindsorSE&HHarrow29 Apr
 4:26.83mx6r5Edward NewtonHerculesWimbWimbledon2 Jun
 4:28.25nsChristopher BakerWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun
 4:32.031ARoss HurstWalton ACCarshalton27 Jun
 4:33.713rBMax DuckworthAldershotF&DAldershot8 May
 4:35.6Sam CamenzuliHerne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul
 4:36.295r8George RatesHerne Hill HHarrow29 Apr
 4:38.6DGeorge AspreyGuildford&GLee Valley27 Jun
 4:38.78nsBen WestGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:17.202rAWill BarnicoatWindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun 
8:45.631rBLiam StoneWindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun 
8:53.773r3Alex KilbyWalton ACWimbledon2 Jun 
8:53.835rBRaphael Rivero-StevenetWindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun 
8:55.89mx1r5Harley NormanSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May 
9:08.919r3Adam HudsonSutton&DistrictWimbledon2 Jun 
9:15.099rAMichael GarAldershotF&DAldershot31 May 
9:15.11mx3r5George OgdenSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May 
9:17.47mx3r2Tom ChandlerWindsorSE&HBromley22 May 
9:18.9713rAMax DuckworthAldershotF&DAldershot31 May 
9:20.74Isaac FlanaganCroydon HCambridge5 May 
9:26.62mx5r5Hector RevillHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May 
9:35.47mx5Finlay KirkWindsorSE&HWormwood Scrubs7 Jul 
9:37.71mx2rCShaun WatersWoking ACMillfield29 May 
9:47.4815rBFrank TownleyWoking ACMillfield29 May 
9:53.99mx1r4Henry SmithEpsom & EwellCoulsdon1 May 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 15:27.151r4Christo Chilton (U17)South LondonBattersea Park31 Mar
 15:31.932Raphael Rivero-StevenetWindsorSE&HBedford12 Jun
 15:32.82ALiam StoneWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun
 15:44.67r1Alex KilbyWalton ACBattersea Park22 May
 15:52.844r3Adam HudsonSutton&DistrictCarshalton16 May
 15:54.095Tom ChandlerWindsorSE&HBedford12 Jun
 16:14.710r2Isaac FlanaganCroydon HCambridge28 Apr
 16:32.451r2George OgdenSouth LondonCarshalton16 May
 16:45.193r2Henry SmithEpsom & EwellCarshalton16 May
 16:55.83nsFinlay KirkWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun
 17:48.96nsCharlie CunninghamWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 18:23.43Rory SteeleKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 19:18.5311r2Zachary BlairCroydon HCarshalton16 May
2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
6:46.41nsShaun WatersWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
6:57.31AHenry SmithEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun 
 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
 14.31/+1.4Alessio AnahCrawley ACManchester (SC)9 Jul
 14.98/+0.4Callum HolderSutton&DistrictBedford20 Jun
 16.3DGeorge AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley27 Jun
 17.09Elliot MorleyGuildford&GAshford12 Jun
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
61.33Oli HectorHerne Hill HKingston3 Jul 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 2.09Jack EnnisCroydon HLee Valley6 Jun
 1.95Benjamin KingCamberley&DistAldershot20 Jun
 1.85Bryn CannHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
 1.82Dan StathamReigate PrioryCrawley11 Jul
 1.80George HopkinsWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 1.71DGeorge AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley26 Jun
 1.71Lawrence PritchardGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun
 1.71Ben Sopta-sheldrakeKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 1.65Ethan HumphreysCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun
 1.61Oli HectorHerne Hill HKingston3 Jul
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
4.40George HopkinsWoking ACHarrow27 May 
3.80Dan DeardenHorshamBSHCrawley8 May 
2.94George AspreyAldershotF&DBedford30 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.77Toby DronfieldGuildford&GWorthing2 May
 6.69Ben Sopta-sheldrakeKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun
 6.63Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HCoulsdon1 May
 6.23Michael AndersonKingston & PolyWimbledon Park25 Apr
 6.11/+0.3George AspreyAldershotF&DBedford29 May
 6.09/-0.5Callum HolderSutton&DistrictBedford13 Jun
 5.94Solomon EkokuunattachedWimbledon30 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
14.72w/+2.3Michael AndersonKingston & PolyCoulsdon1 May 
14.60/-1.5Michael AndersonKingston & PolyCoulsdon1 May 
14.50/+1.7Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HHarrow27 May 
14.20/-0.3Toby DronfieldGuildford&GBedford31 May 
13.19Solomon EkokuunattachedHarrow20 Jun 
12.69/+0.6Bryn CannHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 May 
12.40Anthony Robins-KentWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun 
 Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
 13.13George AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley26 Jun
 12.20Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun
 10.96George HopkinsWoking ACGuildford27 Jun
 10.40Alexander BuhlerGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun
 10.36Anton JosephGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun
Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
36.21Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyKingston8 May 
31.88Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyKingston8 May 
 Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 36.21Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyKingston8 May
 35.25George AspreyAldershotF&DBasingstoke30 Jun
 31.88Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyKingston8 May
 29.20Bryn CannHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 May
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
48.73George HopkinsWoking ACGuildford27 Jun 
45.18Alexander BuhlerGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
43.73Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul 
37.39Benjamin KingCamberley&DistAldershot20 Jun 
36.85DGeorge AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley27 Jun 
 Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )
 5739ptsGeorge AspreyAldershotF&DLee Valley27 Jun

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.