SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 July 2021
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > U17M
Today's Date: 2 August 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 10.94w/+3.3Freddie ArkellHerculesWimbLee Valley25 Apr
 11.03/+1.6Freddie ArkellHerculesWimbCarshalton16 May
 11.2Gregory MenkitiSlough JuniorSalisbury13 Jun
 11.23/-1.3Samuel SherlockGuildford&GWorthing2 May
 11.38w/+2.3Issah AbdulkarimBlkhth&BromBromley30 May
 11.4Deji BelloSouth LondonBattersea Park11 Jul
 11.4Amari-Jai AndersonCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 11.47/+0.9Issah AbdulkarimBlkhth&BromBattersea Park12 Jun
 11.5Robbie ThomsonWoking ACAldershot6 Jun
 11.5Jacob AllenGuildford&GEton10 Jul
 11.6Jake EtheringtonCamberley&DistAldershot6 Jun
 11.75/+1.1Ashton McKayKingston & PolyWorthing2 May
 11.75/+0.3Mason Owusu-DellimoreSouth LondonKingston12 Jun
 11.80/+1.6Henry ThomasCroydon HCarshalton16 May
 11.85/+0.3Marcus GayleHerculesWimbKingston12 Jun
 11.86w/+3.4Roel SodustaKingston & PolyDagenham29 May
 11.89/+0.3Will SpringettunattachedKingston12 Jun
 11.90/+0.3Jake TapleyWoking ACKingston12 Jun
 11.91/+0.3Kit TemperleyunattachedKingston12 Jun
 11.94/+0.3Eliot FergusonKingston & PolyWorthing2 May
 11.94/+0.8Khalid AliHerculesWimbCarshalton16 May
 11.96/+1.3Jesaiah RichardsCroydon HLee Valley26 May
 12.0Jack WestermanGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun
 12.07/+0.8Ammon ReadCroydon HCarshalton16 May
 12.07/+1.6Luis RichardsonKingston & PolyCarshalton16 May
 12.1Jamie Moore-ArthurSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun
 12.1Ethan CurranCrawley ACCrawley20 Jun
 12.17/+0.9Max GeorgeHerne Hill HBattersea Park12 Jun
 12.18/-1.5Benjamin WellsunattachedKingston12 Jun
 12.2Will Ab-IorwerthWaverley HAldershot6 Jun
 12.28/-1.5William McDonaldKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun
 12.29/+0.2Emmanuel AdeyemiHerculesWimbLee Valley23 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
22.0/0.0Freddie ArkellHerculesWimbLee Valley25 Apr 
23.0Samuel MowaCroydon HBattersea Park11 Jul 
23.2Robbie ThomsonWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
23.2Jake EtheringtonCamberley&DistAldershot27 Jun 
23.3Jacob AllenGuildford&GEton10 Jul 
23.4Gregory MenkitiSlough JuniorAldershot27 Jun 
23.6Klaysen KafutiCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
23.8Mason Owusu-DellimoreSouth LondonBattersea Park20 Jun 
23.8Roel SodustaKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun 
24.08/+1.4Khalid AliHerculesWimbLee Valley10 Apr 
24.10Finn PuntonWalton ACAldershot31 May 
24.16/0.0Issah AbdulkarimBlkhth&BromBromley24 May 
24.18Leon LafreniereWoking ACAldershot31 May 
24.2Jack WestermanGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
24.2Jamie Moore-ArthurSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
24.2Deji BelloSouth LondonBattersea Park11 Jul 
24.21/-3.0Amari-Jai AndersonCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun 
24.22/+1.8Luis RichardsonKingston & PolyCarshalton16 May 
24.25w/+3.4Jake TapleyWoking ACHarrow27 May 
24.4Will Ab-IorwerthWaverley HAldershot6 Jun 
24.44/-2.9Eliot FergusonKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun 
24.5Sam HintonGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
24.51/-2.9Henry ThomasCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun 
24.7Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough JuniorSalisbury13 Jun 
24.8William OdgersCamberley&DistAldershot6 Jun 
24.9Jacob AllenGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
25.06/-2.1George EveredReigate PrioryKingston12 Jun 
25.1Morgan RamsamyKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun 
25.13Ben WellsWalton ACCarshalton27 Jun 
25.2Kai CollinsGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
25.20/-2.1Arthur FordHolland SportsKingston12 Jun 
25.2Tobias McGintyEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun 
25.22w/+2.1Njiye OrluHerculesWimbBattersea Park12 Jun 
25.3Will PanesGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun 
25.50/-2.9William McDonaldKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun 
25.6Oliver NewellGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun 
25.7/-0.4Tilewa BalogunGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun 
25.8Max Nathan-AmissahGuildford&GEton10 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
 51.25Freddie ArkellHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 51.58Samuel MowaCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun
 51.9Luke DronfieldGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun
 52.1Jack WestermanGuildford&GGuildford27 Jun
 52.7Klaysen KafutiCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun
 53.01Finn PuntonWalton ACKingston12 Jun
 53.1Leon LafreniereWoking ACGuildford27 Jun
 53.8Tom StreetHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
 53.84Sam HintonGuildford&GKingston12 Jun
 53.95Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun
 53.97Harvey KandeHerne Hill HCarshalton27 Jun
 54.2Ethan CurranCrawley ACCrawley20 Jun
 54.2Hayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley26 Jun
 54.53Max NaylorSutton&DistrictCarshalton27 Jun
 55.75Dhruv SimmoniteKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun
 55.8Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough JuniorSalisbury13 Jun
 56.1George PittwoodWalton ACCarshalton20 Jun
 57.1Adam CanningsWaverley HAldershot6 Jun
 57.13Michael WarneHolland Sports Coulsdon1 May
 57.24Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun
 57.8Hamish ChappleStMRichmondCarshalton20 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
1:56.741rBEdward EnserBracknell ACWormwood Scrubs9 Jun 
2:01.706rCChristopher VaughanWalton ACEltham23 Jun 
2:02.073r2Oliver EmmentWindsorSE&HBromley22 May 
2:02.252r1Samuel MowaCroydon HKingston12 Jun 
2:02.664r1Connor FoleyKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun 
2:02.788rCHarvey KandeHerne Hill HEltham23 Jun 
2:03.105r1Oscar CurryReigate PrioryKingston12 Jun 
2:04.386r1Dhruv SimmoniteKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun 
2:04.5mx1rCJosh PuntonWalton ACAldershot31 May 
2:04.651r2Josh PuntonWalton ACKingston12 Jun 
2:05.2Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
2:05.3mx2Sam HintonGuildford&GGuildford7 Jul 
2:05.642r2Ben ShepherdWalton ACKingston12 Jun 
2:06.067r12Sam NesbittRanelagh HHarrow29 Apr 
2:07.3Max NaylorSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
2:08.2Toby SpencerWindsorSE&HAldershot20 Jun 
2:09.11r2Leon LafreniereWoking ACBattersea Park30 Jun 
2:10.237r9Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HCoulsdon1 May 
2:10.427r1Noah LairdHolland SportsKingston12 Jun 
2:11.19mx2rDMorgan MkambulaAldershotF&DAldershot31 May 
2:11.36mx1rEGeorge PittwoodWalton ACAldershot31 May 
2:12.514r2Harry TuckmanWalton ACKingston12 Jun 
2:13.3Will IronsSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
2:13.31mx3r8David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HCoulsdon1 May 
2:13.65rCGeorge PittwoodWalton ACAldershot8 May 
2L13.9Gusie LewisSutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
2:14.055r2David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HKingston12 Jun 
2:14.3Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
2:15.8William BeltonHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
2:16.256r2Samuel HallKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
 4:06.565rBChristo ChiltonSouth LondonAldershot31 May
 4:08.239rBOliver EmmentWindsorSE&HAldershot31 May
 4:08.351Conrad NormanSouth LondonKingston12 Jun
 4:08.8511rBMatthew PickeringSouth LondonAldershot31 May
 4:13.241Jacob TaylorSouth LondonBattersea Park12 Jun
 4:13.43AEdward EnserBracknell ACAldershot20 Jun
 4:13.816rDSam NesbittRanelagh HMilton Keynes5 Jun
 4:16.254Martin SunderlandWoking ACKingston12 Jun
 4:16.37mx6rCJames WinshipBracknell ACAldershot31 May
 4:17.885Daniel SlavenEpsom & EwellKingston12 Jun
 4:21.14Oscar CurryReigate PrioryBracknell8 May
 4:21.86mx3r3Alex BishopWindsorSE&HBromley22 May
 4:24.67James WinshipBracknell ACBracknell8 May
 4:27.7Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 4:27.95Connor FoleyKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun
 4:28.906rFToby SpencerWindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun
 4:29.60mx4r1Nathan ToynHolland Sports Gillingham3 May
 4:30.93Christopher VaughanWalton ACCarshalton27 Jun
 4:31.56Josh PuntonWalton ACCarshalton27 Jun
 4:34.86nsMax PassinghamGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 4:37.1Harvey KandeHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 4:38.876Nathan ToynHolland SportsKingston12 Jun
 4:39.40mx3r4David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HCarshalton16 May
 4:40.3Morgan MkambulaAldershotF&DAldershot27 Jun
 4:40.4Joe GambieCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun
 4:40.90mx7r4Alex JackHerne Hill HWimbledon2 Jun
 4:42.2Adam HammadiHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
 4:44.1mx6r2Nathan MansfieldHerculesWimbBattersea Park22 May
 4:44.3mx2r2Louis BellGuildford&GGuildford1 Jun
 4:45.7Hamish ChappleStMRichmondCarshalton20 Jun
 4:48.2mx1r4Harry BellHerne Hill HBattersea Park22 May
 4:48.63Gusie LewisSutton&DistrictCarshalton27 Jun
 4:50.76Will IronsSutton&DistrictCarshalton27 Jun
 4:51.4Douglas AikmanCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun
 4:51.411nsKay DaviesGuildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 4:51.8PMichael WarneHolland SportsKingston31 May
 4:52.27mx2r7Sam OsmondSouth LondonBromley22 May
 4:54.2Thomas ErskineHolland SportsLee Valley27 Jun
 4:54.4Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
1 Mile (Standard: 5:55.00 )
5:16.7mx7r2Kay DaviesGuildford&GGuildford7 Jul 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
 8:58.88mx2r5Christo ChiltonSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May
 9:18.7512rBMartin SunderlandWoking ACMillfield29 May
 9:23.19mx13rAJames WinshipBracknell ACAldershot7 Jul
 9:28.91mx9rDAlex BishopWindsorSE&HMilton Keynes5 Jun
 9:34.5611r1Oliver EmmentWindsorSE&HWorthing18 Apr
 9:38.162Rupert FergusonThames H&HKingston12 Jun
 9:52.083r3Nathan ToynHolland SportsBromley11 Apr
 10:03.3mx8r1David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HBattersea Park22 May
 10:07.394Stephen SmithWalton ACKingston12 Jun
 10:16.2mx2Morgan MkambulaAldershotF&DBracknell8 May
 10:22.06Douglas AikmanCroydon HCarshalton27 Jun
 10:29.376Oliver CornerEpsom & EwellKingston12 Jun
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
4:57.2Martin SunderlandWoking ACGuildford27 Jun 
 100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
 13.62/+0.7Ashton McKayKingston & PolyCarshalton16 May
 13.77/0.0Hayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley26 May
 14.40/+0.7Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HCarshalton16 May
 14.46/-0.6Eliot FergusonKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun
 14.56/-0.6Henry ThomasCroydon HKingston12 Jun
 15.9William OdgersCamberley&DistAldershot6 Jun
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
55.69Luke DronfieldGuildford&GStratford (CT)13 Jun 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
 1.88Klaysen KafutiCroydon HKingston12 Jun
 1.79Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidStMRichmondCarshalton27 Jun
 1.75Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HKingston31 May
 1.73Jack Le VesconteKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun
 1.62Hayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley27 Jun
 1.60Romane McFarlaneHerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun
 1.60Dhruv SimmoniteKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun
 1.60Davian Hinds-HallCroydon HBattersea Park20 Jun
 1.58Thomas ErskineHolland SportsCrawley11 Jul
 1.56Michael WarneHolland Sports Coulsdon1 May
 1.55Harry YoungHolland SportsCarshalton16 May
 1.50Peter BluntHolland SportsAshford12 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.76/+0.7Samuel SherlockGuildford&GKingston12 Jun 
5.97Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HLee Valley26 May 
5.94Hayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley26 May 
5.80Gregory MenkitiSlough JuniorAldershot27 Jun 
5.68Lyes PeesadDorkingMVCrawley20 Jun 
5.55Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough JuniorSalisbury13 Jun 
5.46Jacob ThomasWalton ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
12.53Alie SesayHerne Hill HBattersea Park12 Jun 
11.71Matthew SmithWoking ACSwindon27 Jun 
11.49Hayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley27 Jun 
11.01Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidStMRichmondCarshalton27 Jun 
 Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
 47.89Teddy GannonWindsorSE&HLee Valley12 Jun
 34.49Matthew SmithWoking ACAldershot6 Jun
 24.78Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HLee Valley26 Jun
 24.08Hayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley26 May
Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
39.70Mackenzie NiddrieGuildford&GYeovil12 Jun 
39.44Matthew SmithWoking ACAldershot6 Jun 
38.23Hayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley26 Jun 
32.04Benjamin AppuhamyKingston & PolyCarshalton27 Jun 
28.82Kieran Bouwmeester-ReidStMRichmondCarshalton27 Jun 
 Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts )
 4245ptsHayden ChristianGuildford&GLee Valley27 Jun
 2878 ptsMichael WarneHolland SportsLee Valley27 Jun
 2788 ptsThomas ErskineHolland SportsLee Valley27 Jun

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.