SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 15 July 2021
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > SW
Today's Date: 2 August 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.15/+1.4Imani LansiquotSutton&DistrictKortrijk, BEL10 Jul
 11.23/+1.2Kristal Awuah (U23)Herne Hill HManchester SC26 Jun
 11.39w/+2.3Amanda Obijiaku (U20)South LondonColumbia SC, USA27 Mar
 11.57/+1.9Amanda Obijiaku (U20)South LondonGreensboro NC, USA10 Apr
 11.67/+1.9Cheyanne Evans-GrayCroydon HDagenham29 May
 11.90/+0.7Lucy Hoad (U23)Sutton&DistrictStratford (CT)13 Jun
 11.92/+1.7 Aaliyah Brown (U17)South LondonStratford30 Jun
 12.16w/+2.7Racheal Largie-Poleon (U20)Croydon HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 12.19/+1.6Mary AbichiEnfield&HarChelmsford6 Jun
 12.24/+1.4Racheal Largie-Poleon (U20)Croydon HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 12.26/+1.3Niyah Costley (U20)Herne Hill HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 12.40w/+3.6Ashleigh ClarkeCroydon HBedford12 Jun
 12.41/+1.2Saskia King (U17)Herne Hill HChelmsford6 Jun
 12.43w/+2.2Maria-Sofia Pascali (U20)Kingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 12.5Jennifer Eduwu (U20)South LondonBattersea Park20 Jun
 12.53/+1.1Ashleigh ClarkeCroydon HBedford12 Jun
 12.57/-1.0Emily Read (U23)Woking ACStretford22 Jun
 12.59w/+2.5 Nevaeh Ricketts (U17)Herne Hill HDagenham29 May
 12.6Zoe Dake (U20)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 12.61w m/2.22h4Indiana Marshall (U15)Woking ACHarrow27 May
 12.61w/+3.5Esther FujaHerne Hill HLee Valley25 Apr
 12.62/0.0Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & EwellWorthing2 May
 12.65/+0.3Maria-Sofia Pascali (U20)Kingston & PolyStratford (CT)13 Jun
 12.67/+0.6Ellen FranklinAldershotF&DCarshalton16 May
 12.68/0.0Ashleigh ClarkeCroydon HBromley17 May
 12.69/-0.2Ines Karel Zepa (U23)Croydon HStratford (CT)30 Jun
 12.71AGracelyn Kendeck (U15)Croydon HCarshalton5 Jun
 12.7Robyn Stannard (U17)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 12.71mx/1.07h7Indiana Marshall (U15)Woking ACChelmsford16 Jun
 12.78mx/-0.94h7Arabella Wilson (U15)Winchester&DistWinchester1 Jun
 12.8Madison O'Gorman (U17)AldershotF&DAldershot20 Jun
 12.8mx/0.84h1.12Tochi Davids (U15)Croydon HLee Valley26 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.24/-0.2Kristal Awuah (U23)Herne Hill HBedford20 Jun 
23.79/+2.0Amanda Obijiaku (U20)South LondonHigh Point NC, USA11 May 
24.72/-1.0Mary AbichiEnfield&HarBattersea Park23 May 
24.77/-1.5Amy AllcockAldershotF&DLoughborough25 Apr 
25.25/+0.5Lucy Hoad (U23)Sutton&DistrictBromley24 May 
25.32w/+2.5Jennifer Eduwu (U20)South LondonBedford12 Jun 
25.34/-1.7Eleanor Grove (U23)Guildford&GStratford (CT)13 Jun 
25.38/0.0Ellen FranklinAldershotF&DBracknell11 Jul 
25.55/0.0Maria-Sofia Pascali (U20)Kingston & PolyStratford (CT)13 Jun 
25.65/0.0Emily Read (U23)Woking ACBracknell11 Jul 
25.80/+1.0Stephanie Fisher (U23)Blkhth&BromEltham20 Jun 
25.8Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & EwellLee Valley26 Jun 
25.88w/+2.4Myah Gordon (U17)South LondonDagenham29 May 
25.89/-1.51Gracelyn Kendeck (U15)Croydon HKingston12 May 
25.90Robyn Stannard (U17)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
25.93/+1.7Jennifer Eduwu (U20)South LondonDagenham29 May 
25.97w/7.12h7Arabella Wilson (U15)Winchester&DistPortsmouth23 May 
25.99w/2.74h1Sienna Kidd (U15)Newham&ExBLee Valley25 Apr 
26.00Sophie Ajuka (U17)Sutton&DistrictLee Valley26 Jun 
26.03/1.91h7Sienna Kidd (U15)Newham&ExBLee Valley10 Apr 
26.08/+0.9Saskia King (U17)Herne Hill HChelmsford6 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 53.47Mary AbichiEnfield&HarStratford (CT)13 Jun
 55.90Amy AllcockAldershotF&DBirmingham Uni12 May
 58.06Aisha Naibe-WeyThamesValleyReims, FRA8 May
 58.2Susannah Lecoutre (U20)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun
 58.53Ellen FranklinAldershotF&DBracknell11 Jul
 58.91Caitlyn Harvey (U17)Kingston & PolyWillesden8 Jul
 58.96Stephanie Fisher (U23)Blkhth&BromEltham20 Jun
 59.0Fiona de Mauny (W35)Herne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul
 59.47Hannah KnightsGuildford&GBracknell11 Jul
 59.674Lucy Atkins (U20)Kingston & PolyChelmsford6 Jun
 60.2Milda Sileikaite (U20)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun
 60.4Hayley Cargill (W35)Walton ACCarshalton20 Jun
 60.9Isabella Busa (U23)Kingston & PolyHorspath12 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
1:59.50Adelle TraceyGuildford&GWalnut CA, USA9 May 
2:01.582Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HPrague.CZE7 Jun 
2:01.67Katy-Ann McDonald (U23)Blkhth&BromJacksonville FL, USA29 May 
2:10.931h1Katie Sakaria (U17)Guildford&GKingston12 Jun 
2:11.524rDHannah KnightsGuildford&GWatford12 Jun 
2:12.004h8Charlotte Wormley (U17)Crawley ACLewes26 May 
2:12.365rDSusannah Lecoutre (U20)Guildford&GWatford12 Jun 
2:12.545h8Lauren Wormley (U17)Crawley ACLewes26 May 
2:12.606rDChloe CrossmanGuildford&GWatford12 Jun 
2:12.717rDFiona de Mauny (W35)Herne Hill HWatford12 Jun 
2:13.54mx6r19Hannah BrooksCrawley ACNuneaton16 Jun 
2:14.22mx5rEAnnabel Hobday (U23)Herne Hill HEltham23 Jun 
2:15.11AAlexandra Brown (U23)Herne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul 
2:15.511h1Lilah Unwin (U15)Reigate PrioryKingston12 Jun 
2:16.571rFPoppy Craig-McFeely (U20)Herne Hill HWormwood Scrubs12 May 
2:16.71AHayley Cargill (W35)Walton ACCarshalton20 Jun 
2:16.9mx5Suzie MonkGuildford&GGuildford7 Jul 
2:17.032h1Estee Norman (U15)Epsom & EwellKingston12 Jun 
2:18.673h1Summer Chapman (U15)WindsorSE&HKingston12 Jun 
2:18.72AMartha Collings (U20)Woking ACAldershot20 Jun 
2:19.21mx5r5Olivia McDonald (U20)Guildford&GWorthing1 Jun 
2:19.304h1Robin Simons (U15)Guildford&GKingston12 Jun 
2:19.603ELottie Quinn (U15)AldershotF&DAldershot7 Jul 
2:19.775h1Emmeline Orbell (U15)AldershotF&DKingston12 Jun 
2:19.962Layla Wilkinson (U20)Herne Hill HCrawley19 Jun 
2:19.977Rebekah Riches (U20)HerculesWimbBedford13 Jun 
2:20.01BZoe Tompkins (U23)Herne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:02.776h3Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HTokyo, JPN2 Aug
 4:10.938Adelle TraceyGuildford&GGateshead23 May
 4:23.728rASaskia Millard (U23)Herne Hill HManchester SC29 May
 4:24.924rBAlexandra Brown (U23)Herne Hill HManchester SC29 May
 4:25.959Katy-Ann McDonald (U23)Blkhth&BromTuscaloosa AL, USA9 Apr
 4:29.524Pippa Roessler (U20)AldershotF&DBedford19 Jun
 4:32.123rCElsa Palmer (U23)DorkingMVManchester SC29 May
 4:32.57mx9r5Chloe CrossmanGuildford&GWimbledon2 Jun
 4:35.84mx3r4Poppy Craig-McFeely (U20)Herne Hill HWimbledon2 Jun
 4:36.8710rCSuzie MonkGuildford&GWatford12 Jun
 4:37.12mx3r7Martha Collings (U20)Woking ACHarrow29 Apr
 4:39.1111rCAmelie Attenborough (U20)Guildford&GWatford12 Jun
 4:39.237rDDominique Corradi (U23)Sutton&DistrictWatford12 Jun
 4:39.47mx3rDCara AndersonPerth StrathtayEltham23 Jun
 4:40.947Stevie LawrenceCroydon HRaleigh NC, USA26 Mar
 4:41.487h7Charlotte Wormley (U17)Crawley ACBromley22 May
 4:41.69mx9rEGeorgina Clarke (U20)HerculesWimbMillfield29 May
 4:41.939h5Lauren Wormley (U17)Crawley ACBromley22 May
 4:42.391AHannah BrooksCrawley ACTonbridge6 Jun
 4:42.753Hannah KnightsGuildford&GLoughborough12 May
 4:43.251rAEimear Griffin (U23)Herne Hill HExeter25 May
 4:43.69mx7hEKatie Pye (U15)AldershotF&DAldershot31 May
 4:45.81nsNiamh McLoughlin (U20)AldershotF&DAldershot20 Jun
 4:46.01AFiona de Mauny (W35)Herne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 4:46.72mx2r3Kate BrownHerne Hill HWimbledon2 Jun
 4:47.01ANaomi LenaneEpsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun
 4:48.076rDSophie CowperRotherhamManchester SC29 May
 4:48.441Katie Balme (U23)Herne Hill HChelmsford6 Jun
 4:49.896h3Lulu Weisz (U17)HerculesWimbWimbledon2 Jun
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:28.042Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HGateshead13 Jul 
5:03.0mx5r2Suzie MonkGuildford&GGuildford7 Jul 
5:26.243r2Katie Foss (U15)Crawley ACWorthing2 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
 9:23.015Charlotte Alexander (U20)Herne Hill HBirmingham Uni21 Apr
 9:28.69mx3rBPippa Roessler (U20)AldershotF&DWormwood Scrubs12 May
 9:30.23mx18rANiamh Brown (U23)AldershotF&DAldershot7 Jul
 9:36.402Ellen Weir (U20)HerculesWimbMilton Keynes22 May
 9:42.01BNiamh Brown (U23)AldershotF&DAldershot20 Jun
 9:48.147Nancy Scott (U23)AldershotF&DMilton Keynes22 May
 9:51.221r1Pippa Roessler (U20)AldershotF&DBromley11 Apr
 9:55.02mx9r2Suzie MonkGuildford&GWimbledon28 Apr
 9:59.77mx7rCMartha Collings (U20)Woking ACMillfield29 May
 10:04.79mx6rBLea Adamson (U23)Herne Hill HAldershot31 May
 10:06.79mx6r1Amelie Attenborough (U20)Guildford&GWimbledon2 Jun
 10:07.39mx11r6Naomi LenaneEpsom & EwellHarrow22 Apr
 10:11.23mx13rBDominique Corradi (U23)Sutton&DistrictLeeds20 May
 10:16.05mx8rBNiamh McLoughlin (U20)AldershotF&DAldershot7 Jul
 10:19.892Gabriel ReynoldsHerne Hill HChelmsford6 Jun
 10:19.93mx11r1Alex MorriceWalton ACWimbledon2 Jun
 10:20.8917rAKatriona Brown (U23)AldershotF&DBirmingham Uni21 Apr
 10:22.80mx2r3Lisa Rooney (W40)Collingwood Coulsdon1 May
 10:24.00mx10r4Sophie CowperRotherhamCoulsdon1 May
 10:28.7mx1r2Natasha SheelSerpentine RBattersea Park12 Jul
 10:32.77mxKatie Pye (U15)AldershotF&DHarrow22 Apr
 10:33.90Sophia Lorke (U17)South LondonCoulsdon1 May
 10:36.371Sophie Lomas (U17)Epsom & EwellKingston12 Jun
 10:37.19mx12r3Eloise Bull (U23)Reigate PrioryBirmingham Uni21 Apr
 10:39.90mx9r3Albane Fery (U20)HerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 10:46.72Eloise Davies (U17)HerculesWimbMilton Keynes22 May
 10:48.36mx2r2Amy BillupsSouth LondonCoulsdon1 May
 10:50.33ALouise MillsWoking ACAldershot20 Jun
 10:50.521Phoebe Bowen (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Park12 Jun
 10:51.82mx3r2Sarah Pemberton (W35)Serpentine RCoulsdon1 May
 10:53.03mx4r2Grace BatchelorHerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 10:53.71mx5r2Niamh Thompson (U20)HerculesWimbCoulsdon1 May
 10:55.43mx6r2Joanna Davey (W45)Reigate PrioryCoulsdon1 May
 10:55.55mxRobin Simons (U15)Guildford&GHarrow13 May
 10:59.44AAmy Strode (U20)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
16:24.367Charlotte Dannatt (U23)Camberley&DistCharlottesvile VA, USA1 May 
16:33.783rASally RatcliffeAldershotF&DManchester SC29 May 
16:34.2914Ellen Weir (U20)HerculesWimbWatford12 Jun 
16:35.094r8Charlotte Alexander (U20)Herne Hill HBattersea Park31 Mar 
16:48.1911rASaskia Millard (U23)Herne Hill HStretford8 May 
17:30.914Stevie LawrenceCroydon HCharlotte NC, USA20 Mar 
17:35.7mx19rANiamh Brown (U23)AldershotF&DAldershot8 May 
17:44.4918rASophie CowperRotherhamStretford8 May 
18:00.41AGabriel ReynoldsHerne Hill HBattersea Park11 Jul 
18:06.2mx5rBLea Adamson (U23)Guildford&GAldershot8 May 
18:14.98mx6r1Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HBattersea Park31 Mar 
18:52.934Albane Fery (U20)HerculesWimbBedford13 Jun 
19:09.131BLucia TregellisWoking ACBracknell11 Jul 
19:12.82mx5r1Grace BatchelorHerculesWimbCarshalton16 May 
19:34.60mx6r1Kathryn Jefferson (U20)South LondonCarshalton16 May 
19:41.1mx9r1Ginevra Stoneley (W45)Reigate PrioryCarshalton5 Jul 
19:50.7mx13rBGrace Fordham (U17)Epsom & EwellAldershot8 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00 )
 32:33.161Lily PartridgeBirchfield HNewport6 Mar
 34:02.997Charlotte Dannatt (U23)Camberley&DistCharlottesville VA, USA16 Apr
 34:39.688rBSally RatcliffeAldershotF&DBirmingham Uni5 Jun
2000 Metres Steeplechase
7:07.2Martha Collings (U20)Woking ACAldershot20 Jun 
7:31.94Niamh Thompson (U20)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park19 May 
7:33.1Olivia McDonald (U20)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
7:44.90Lulu Weisz (U17)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park19 May 
7:56.7Katie Hopkins (U23)Woking ACAldershot20 Jun 
8:08.9Sophie Lomas (U17)Epsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun 
8:09.6Laurel BrayBelgrave HBattersea Park20 Jun 
8:18.3Lisa Thomas (W55)HerculesWimbCarshalton20 Jun 
8:45.9Olivia PapaioannouBelgrave HBattersea Park20 Jun 
8:55.9Alice Maingay (U20)Croydon HBattersea Park20 Jun 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 13:00.00 )
 10:15.75Stevie LawrenceCroydon HManchester SC26 Jun
 12:34.71Niamh Thompson (U20)HerculesWimbBedford12 Jun
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
54.69Jessie KnightWindsorSE&HGateshead13 Jul 
61.58Aisha Naibe-WeyThamesValleyLillebonne, FRA5 Jun 
65.40Freya Taylor (U20)Epsom & EwellManchester (SC)9 Jul 
67.6Jodie Albrow (W35)Belgrave HBattersea Park11 Jul 
67.8Eleanor ArnfieldKingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun 
68.09Ella Barker (U20)Woking ACLee Valley31 May 
68.13Maisie Abel (U20)Guildford&GWinchester1 Jun 
69.85Emma Fidgett (U20)AldershotF&DLee Valley31 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 1.93Morgan LakeWindsorSE&HBedford31 May
 1.75Camellia HayesWindsorSE&HNuneaton16 May
 1.60Bryony Bovell (U20)Guildford&GCarshalton16 May
 1.59Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & EwellBedford29 May
 1.55Sasha Howard (U17)Croydon HCoulsdon1 May
 1.55Sophie Ajuka (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston31 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
4.30Jade IveSutton&DistrictLee Valley6 Jun 
3.10 Natalia Ivanov (U17)WindsorSE&HPortsmouth12 Jun 
3.00Sam MorrisonWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
2.90Anousha Wardley (U23)Reigate PrioryCrawley11 Jul 
2.70Sophia Hepher (U20)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton20 Jun 
2.50Naomi Townend (U20)Guildford&GAldershot20 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.25w/+4.4Ore Adamson (U23)Herne Hill HSan Antonio TX, USA17 Apr
 6.17/0.0Ore Adamson (U23)Herne Hill HMurfreesboro TN, USA15 May
 5.84Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun
 5.57Bryony Bovell (U20)Guildford&GBromley17 May
 5.531PSienna Kidd (U15)Newham&ExBKingston31 May
 5.47Niyah Costley (U20)Herne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jun
 5.411PArabella Wilson (U15)Winchester&DistLee Valley27 Jun
 5.32Ninsola Adewale (U17)Croydon HCarshalton27 Jun
 5.29Adahna Ekoku (U23)Epsom & EwellOxford24 Apr
 5.26Sophie Doherty (U17)Kingston & PolyBattersea Park12 Jun
 5.24Kerstin PohlmannThamesValleyHarrow20 Jun
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
12.65/+1.2Ore Adamson (U23)Herne Hill HMurfreesboro TN, USA16 May 
11.06Kerstin PohlmannThamesValleyHarrow20 Jun 
10.81/0.0Hannah Griffin (U20)Crawley ACManchester (SC)15 May 
10.57/+0.8Chyna Stewart (U20)Herne Hill HChelmsford6 Jun 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
 11.64Eleanor Gatrell (W40)Woking ACBracknell11 Jul
 11.454Je'nae James (U20)Herne Hill HManchester (SC)9 Jul
 11.17Diana Norman (W45)Epsom & EwellCarshalton20 Jun
 11.05Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & EwellKingston8 May
 10.75Zoe Shepherd (U20)Kingston & PolyCarshalton20 Jun
 10.54Mia CallenbergBelgrave HBattersea Park20 Jun
 10.44Georgia Russell (U20)Walton ACBedford12 Jun
 10.30Yasmin Grosvenor (U20)Bracknell ACLee Valley26 Jun
 10.23Joanna Barnaby (U20)South LondonBattersea Park20 Jun
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
60.36Jade LallyShaft.BarnetSydney, AUS18 Apr 
46.84Sophie MaceThamesValleyLoughborough23 May 
35.91Mia CallenbergBelgrave HBattersea Park20 Jun 
34.02Eleanor Gatrell (W40)Woking ACAldershot20 Jun 
33.99Orla Manchester (U20)Camberley&DistAldershot20 Jun 
32.80Joanna Barnaby (U20)South LondonBattersea Park20 Jun 
30.40Lily Kendall (U20)Camberley&DistAldershot20 Jun 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 60.17Pippa WingateThamesValleyBromley6 Jun
 57.09Cathy ColemanGuildford&GLoughborough9 May
 42.99Jessica Pelham (U23)Guildford&GBracknell11 Jul
 40.29Jessica Westley (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 38.41Eleanor Gatrell (W40)Woking ACAldershot20 Jun
 36.13Eva West (U20)Walton ACBedford13 Jun
 35.80Phoebe Broadhead (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 31.61Lily Kendall (U20)Camberley&DistKingston8 May
 30.74Orla Manchester (U20)Camberley&DistGuildford27 Jun
 30.70Christiana Kamdom Kemegne (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park11 Jul
 30.62Natalie Miller (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston8 May
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m )
42.66Cathy ColemanGuildford&GLee Valley6 Jun 
42.35Eliza Sutton (U20)Guildford&GManchester (SC)9 Jul 
40.73Nicola Bell (U23)Walton ACBedford12 Jun 
37.56Florence Baulk (U23)Woking ACAldershot20 Jun 
34.91Madison Hutton (U20)Epsom & EwellLee Valley27 Jun 
33.30Maisie Abel (U20)Guildford&GWinchester1 Jun 
31.71Maya James (U20)Camberley&DistPortsmouth12 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.