SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 10 October 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > SW
Today's Date: 25 June 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00)
 9:23.01 5Charlotte Alexander (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham Uni21 Apr 
 9:28.69 mx3rBPippa Roessler (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWormwood Scrubs12 May 
 9:30.23 mx18rANiamh Brown (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot7 Jul 
 9:36.40 2Ellen Weir (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACMilton Keynes22 May 
 9:41.48 mx6r1Ruby WolfeThames Hare & HoundsWatford8 Sep 
 9:42.0 1BNiamh Brown (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot20 Jun 
 9:43.8 mx12r2Suzie MonkGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot25 Aug 
 9:46.72 10Pippa Roessler (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough23 May 
 9:48.14 7Nancy Scott (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACMilton Keynes22 May 
 9:56.19 mx11r1Amelie Attenborough (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACWatford8 Sep 
 9:59.77 mx7rCMartha Collings (U20)Woking ACMillfield29 May 
 9:59.86 mx2r2Sophie CowperRotherhamStretford24 Aug 
 10:04.79 mx6rBLea Adamson (U23)Herne Hill HarriersAldershot31 May 
 10:07.39 mx11r6Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersHarrow22 Apr 
 10:07.59 1Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston1 Aug 
 10:11.23 mx13rBDominique Corradi (U23)Sutton & District ACLeeds20 May 
 10:13.7 mx2r1Katie Pye (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Aug 
 10:16.05 mx8rBNiamh McLoughlin (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot7 Jul 
 10:17.5 mx4r1Lottie Quinn (U15)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Aug 
 10:18.13 2Amelie Attenborough (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston1 Aug 
 10:19.65 2Sophie CowperRotherham HKingston1 Aug 
 10:19.89 2Gabriel Reynolds (W35)Herne Hill HarriersChelmsford6 Jun 
 10:19.93 mx11r1Alex Morrice (U23)Walton ACWimbledon2 Jun 
 10:20.89 17rAKatriona Brown (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham Uni21 Apr 
 10:22.80 mx2r3Lisa Rooney (W40)Collingwood ACCoulsdon1 May 
 10:26.30 1BNatasha SheelLondon City ACPerivale15 Aug 
 10:27.60 3Alex Morrice (U23)Walton ACKingston1 Aug 
 10:33.90 Sophia Lorke (U17)South London HarriersCoulsdon1 May 
 10:36.37 1Sophie Lomas (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 Jun 
 10:37.19 mx12r3Eloise Bull (U23)Reigate Priory ACBirmingham Uni21 Apr 
 10:39.90 mx9r3Albane Fery (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 May 
 10:45.00 Lauren Wormley (U17)Crawley ACCrawley5 Sep 
 10:46.72 Eloise Davies (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACMilton Keynes22 May 
 10:48.36 mx2r2Amy BillupsSouth London HarriersCoulsdon1 May 
 10:49.11 mx5r2Izzy Perry (U15)Herne Hill HarriersWormwood Scrubs12 May 
 10:50.3 3ALouise MillsWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
 10:50.52 1Phoebe Bowen (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park12 Jun 
 10:51.30 1AAimee-Louise HargreavesHerne Hill HarriersKingston7 Aug 
 10:51.4 2AAlbane Fery (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 10:51.82 mx3r2Sarah Pemberton (W35)Serpentine RunnersCoulsdon1 May 
 10:53.03 mx4r2Grace BatchelorHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 May 
 10:53.71 mx5r2Niamh Thompson (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 May 
 10:54.92 mx5r3Shakila Keable (U15)Reigate Priory ACBromley22 May 
 10:55.43 mx6r2Joanna Davey (W45)Reigate Priory ACCoulsdon1 May 
 10:55.55 mxRobin Simons (U15)Guildford & Godalming ACHarrow13 May 
 10:59.4 4AAmy Strode (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.