SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 October 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > U17M
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.30)
 10.81/+0.2 Tyler PantonWoking ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 10.90/+0.9 Tyvon InnissCroydon HarriersBedford31 Aug 
 10.97 1Tom WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon8 Jun 
 11.1 Suhuyini OsmanCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jul 
 11.15/+1.4 Francesco CalemmaCroydon HarriersBirmingham12 Jul 
 11.15/+1.8 Montell MarklandSouth London HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 11.16/+3.8 wAlessio AnahCrawley ACReading5 May 
 11.21/-0.2 Dominic Ariyo-FrancisWoking ACEton7 Apr 
 11.21/+1.4 Morgan LewisHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 11.22 Alessio AnahCrawley ACBromley28 Jul 
 11.25/+3.7 wMemphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jun 
 11.26/-0.1 4Louis SmithenCroydon HarriersKingston12 May 
 11.27/+0.9 Thomas LeacockWoking ACBromley13 Jul 
 11.28/+1.4 Tyrell MedleySouth London HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 11.34/+1.4 Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 11.49/+0.8 Thomas Gilsenan-BestHorsham Blue Star HarriersBirmingham19 Jun 
 11.5 Huesan ChanCroydon HarriersCroydon13 Jul 
 11.5 Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACWorthing13 Jul 
 11.51/-0.1 7Kayden Faria-BrownCroydon HarriersKingston12 May 
 11.55/-0.1 8Kwame TomlinCroydon HarriersKingston12 May 
 11.59/+1.2 Noah OjumuHerne Hill HarriersPerivale26 May 
 11.6 nsCallum NicholsonHerne Hill HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 11.6 Marius BallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSt. Albans15 Jun 
 11.6 Reuben LeylandWalton ACKingston13 Jul 
 11.6 Akash Santosh KumarKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 Jul 
 11.63/+0.4 3rFJeffrey OgbataCroydon HarriersKingston12 May 
 11.63/-0.3 Xander CollinsCroydon HarriersLee Valley31 Jul 
 11.7 Toby DronfieldGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon7 Jul 
 11.7 Harrison OnoratiWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 11.7 Ryan HendersonWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 11.78/+1.4 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACManchester (SC)3 Aug 
 11.8 Thomas VerrillsWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 11.9 nsDenzil AgyemangHercules Wimbledon ACEwell2 Jun 
 11.9 William HardingWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 11.9 nsDrew BurridgeReigate Priory ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 11.91/-1.1 4h3Malachy Mouton-ManhemHercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 11.94/+2.1 wChukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 11.99/+3.4 wKai BroadbentHerne Hill HarriersPerivale26 May 
 12.00/+1.1 Nathan HugginsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACReading5 May 
 12.0 Michael AndersonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon26 May 
 12.0 Sean DeaneWalton ACWinchester26 May 
 12.0 nsAmarri CharlesHerne Hill HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 12.01/-3.5 Jaami QureshiKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston8 Jun 
 12.02/+0.1 Ignatius AbebreseHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jun 
 12.03/+0.5 Dorrell ArnoldCroydon HarriersCroydon19 May 
 12.09/+1.2 Kai BroadbentHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Mar 
 12.1 Ellis DownKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon26 May 
 12.1 William Leprince-DanielGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon7 Jul 
 12.1 Daniel ManningWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 12.1 Alex MungufeniHerne Hill HarriersCroydon28 Jul 
 12.1 Kesiena OkoroHerne Hill HarriersCroydon28 Jul 
 12.1 Seyi BelloSouth London HarriersCarshalton11 Aug 
 12.11/-0.3 Judah WallaceHerne Hill HarriersGuildford30 Jun 
 12.17/+0.4 Chukwuebuka DavidsCroydon HarriersWimbledon Park7 Apr 
 12.2 Maxwell BediakoHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec19 May 
 12.21/-0.1 Max DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley31 Jul 
 12.22/+1.5 Niall ColesSutton & District ACCarshalton30 Mar 
 12.25/+0.1 Jake OsorioHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jun 
 12.25/-0.3 Emmanuel CrouchSouth London HarriersBasingstoke17 Aug 
 12.3 nsRyan KingsburyHerne Hill HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 12.3 Toby MannCamberley & District ACGuildford9 Jun 
 12.3 Benjamin KingCamberley & District ACBournemouth14 Jul 
 12.3 Lawrence PritchardGuildford & Godalming ACReading15 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.