SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 October 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > U15B
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00)
 2:02.84 Ted EnserBracknell ACWatford12 Jun 
 2:03.36 Oliver PickupAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Jun 
 2:05.89 mx1rBZachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jun 
 2:07.73 Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersMillfield4 May 
 2.07.9 1AZac CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon14 Jul 
 2:09.2 Ben ShepherdWalton ACBournemouth22 Jun 
 2:09.36 Chukwuebuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersBromley20 Jul 
 2:10.2 Sam HintonGuildford & Godalming ACBrighton23 Jun 
 2.10.2 2AEbuka NkamuoCroydon HarriersCoulsdon14 Jul 
 2:10.52 5Leon LafreniereWoking ACKingston12 May 
 2:10.6 Ethan ScottWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACUxbridge7 Jul 
 2:10.77 James WinshipBracknell ACWatford15 May 
 2.11.1 3AHayden Gale Epsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon14 Jul 
 2:11.2 Sam NesbittRanelagh HarriersPoole18 May 
 2:12.31 Samuel MowaCroydon HarriersBromley20 Jul 
 2:12.39 Christopher VaughanWalton ACEton20 Jul 
 2:12.8 James DarganCamberley & District ACReading15 Sep 
 2:13.04 Josh PuntonWalton ACEton20 Jul 
 2:13.2 Jack WestermanGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford20 Jul 
 2:13.4 Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HarriersReading23 Jun 
 2.13.4 nsDylan Sweet (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon14 Jul 
 2:13.85 3h2Oscar CurryReigate Priory ACKingston11 May 
 2:14.0 Martin SunderlandWoking ACWinchester18 May 
 2.14.0 nsJustin MooreDorking Mole Valley ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 2.14.2 1AFinn PuntonWalton ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 2:14.30 Christo ChiltonSouth London HarriersCarshalton30 Mar 
 2:14.6 Miles BrooksCamberley & District ACReading15 Sep 
 2:14.61 mxToby SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBasingstoke17 Jul 
 2:15.45 Oliver EmmentWalton ACWatford15 May 
 2:15.9 Edward AndrewsSt Mary's Richmond ACHarrow27 Apr 
 2.16.50 Chizoba Carl NkamuoCroydon HarriersBromley20 Jul 
 2:16.57 Sam JohnstonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton20 Jul 
 2:16.6 Morgan MkambulaCamberley & District ACHillingdon7 Jul 
 2:16.60 Teddy GannonWoking ACAshford17 Aug 
 2:16.9 Luke StantonCamberley & District ACGuildford9 Jun 
 2:17.45 Dante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersBasingstoke22 Jun 
 2:17.68 Diego ListerHerne Hill HarriersBromley20 Jul 
 2:18.45 Dhruv SimmoniteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton20 Jul 
 2:19.3 Hayden AshworthCamberley & District ACAldershot3 Aug 
 2:19.60 mx4r7Connor FoleyHercules Wimbledon ACWatford10 Jul 
 2:19.7 4ADaniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 2.19.7 5AConnor FoleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon14 Jul 
 2:20.1 Miles BrownHolland Sports ACCarshalton5 May 
 2:20.1 William BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec20 Jul 
 2:20.4 Finn CanningWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACUxbridge7 Jul 
 2:20.6 5ABrandan MorrellSouth London HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 2:20.7 Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester18 May 
 2:20.92 Thomas BeareHercules Wimbledon ACWatford17 Apr 
 2:21.02 4h3Toby SpencerWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston11 May 
 2:21.16 mx4r2Sonny BreezeS Factor AthleticsHendon27 Jul 
 2:21.4 3BJoe BarkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 2:21.5 Oliver PalmerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBournemouth22 Jun 
 02:21.57 3h1Tom BeareHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 May 
 2.22.0 1BHarry TuckmanWalton ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 2:22.47 PMichael WarneHolland Sports ACCarshalton7 Sep 
 2:22.7 Daniel WassWoking ACWinchester18 May 
 2:23.09 Sam AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton20 Jul 
 2:23.3 Charlie WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton5 May 
 2:23.73 7h2Sonny BreezeS Factor AthleticsKingston11 May 
 2:23.78 Tom WilsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley10 Jul 
 2:24.30 6h3Noah LairdHolland Sports ACKingston11 May 
 2:25.7 Martin van DomselaarSouth London HarriersCoulsdon28 Jul 
 2:26.07 Tom StreetHercules Wimbledon ACBasingstoke22 Jun 
 2:26.49 mx3r3Gus LewisReigate Priory ACDartford24 Jul 
 2:26.6 2BGus LewisDorking Mole Valley ACEwell2 Jun 
 2:26.82 Adam HammadiHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec6 May 
 2:27.0 Indraneel KandlaguntaSlough Junior ACWinchester7 Jul 
 2:27.2 David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 2:27.46 mx7rDRobin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jun 
 2:27.6 Tobie DaweCamberley & District ACWinchester18 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.