SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 October 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > U15B
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:19.86 1Sam NesbittKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 May 
 4:21.66 Ethan ScottWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford24 Jul 
 4:21.71 2Christo ChiltonSouth London HarriersKingston12 May 
 4:21.75 3Conrad NormanSouth London HarriersKingston12 May 
 4:22.55 8r10James WinshipBracknell ACWatford21 Aug 
 4:23.1 Martin SunderlandWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 4:23.58 mx7r8Edward EnserBracknell ACWatford29 May 
 4:24.98 5Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 4:27.04 mx1r1Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersBromley17 Jul 
 4:30.06 Oliver PickupAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke6 Apr 
 4:33.16 Matthew PickeringSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park7 Apr 
 4:33.24 8Jacob TaylorHerne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 4.33.8 1AOscar CurryReigate Priory ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 4:35.5 Blaine RobinsonBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec20 Jul 
 4:35.71 Oliver EmmentWalton ACEton20 Jul 
 4:35.72 Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Apr 
 4:36.04 6h1James DarganCamberley & District ACKingston11 May 
 4:36.65 10Sam JohnstonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston12 May 
 4:37.8 Max PassinghamGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke10 Aug 
 4:39.3 Daniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton5 May 
 4.39.5 2ABen ShepherdWalton ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 4:40.25 Daniel ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Apr 
 4:40.94 Imran SalimCroydon HarriersBromley20 Jul 
 4:41.09 mx9r6Christopher VaughanWalton ACWatford26 Jun 
 4:41.43 mx11r6Joe BarkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersWatford26 Jun 
 4:41.48 11Joe BarkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 May 
 4.42.2 1BJosh PuntonWalton ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 4:42.48 Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke28 Aug 
 4:42.9 Felix DeckerWalton ACCarshalton5 May 
 4:44.68 Miles BrownHolland Sports ACCrawley20 Apr 
 4:44.76 mxAlex BishopWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford26 Jun 
 4:44.81 5h2Miles BrooksCamberley & District ACKingston11 May 
 4:45.3 3ATom WilsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 4:45.73 mx6r7Teddy GannonWoking ACWatford21 Aug 
 4:46.05 7Christopher VaughanWalton ACKingston8 Jun 
 4:46.78 Martin van DomselaarSouth London HarriersCarshalton30 Mar 
 4:47.1 Luke StantonCamberley & District ACReading15 Sep 
 4.47.2 3AWilliam BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 4:48.08 Brandan MorrellSouth London HarriersCoulsdon24 Apr 
 4:49.99 Dan LevineSutton & District ACKingston8 Jun 
 4:52.42 Adam HammadiHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Apr 
 4:52.52 mx3r2Diego ListerHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec29 Jun 
 4:52.9 Alex BishopWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACPoole18 May 
 4:53.36 Douglas AikmanCroydon HarriersBromley20 Jul 
 4:53.39 Harry TuckmanWalton ACEton20 Jul 
 4:53.78 Sonny BreezeS Factor AthleticsEltham19 Jun 
 4.54.0 nsDylan StreetHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon14 Jul 
 4:54.06 mx5r4Connor FoleyHercules Wimbledon ACWatford24 Jul 
 4:54.8 Thomas BeareHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton5 May 
 4:55.62 Nathan DavisonWimbledon CollegeCarshalton30 Mar 
 4:55.63 Charlie WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton10 Jun 
 4:55.64 David Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Apr 
 4:56.45 Ethan GubbyHaslemere Border ACKingston8 Jun 
 4:58.1 Tobie DaweCamberley & District ACGuildford9 Jun 
 4:58.3 Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersReading23 Jun 
 4:58.48 Connor FoleyHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park1 May 
 4:58.56 Diego ListerHerne Hill HarriersKingston8 Jun 
 4:59.2 Hamish ChappleSt Mary's Richmond ACWormwood Scrubs20 Jul 
 4.59.6 2BJames GarnerGuildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 5:00.06 mxTed BarnicoatWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford29 May 
 5:00.5 4AJake ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 5:01.8 Teddy GannonWoking ACWinchester23 Jun 
 5.01.8 nsHugo LewisSutton & District ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 5L01.8 Hayden AshworthCamberley & District ACBasingstoke10 Aug 
 5:02.3 Ollie MellorCamberley & District ACWinchester18 May 
 5:02.43 10h1Hans HindeHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 May 
 5:02.9 Ben GoldingWoking ACAndover7 Jul 
 5:03.4 Archie WaltersHolland Sports ACTooting Bec20 Jul 
 5.03.5 3BJames BirbeckEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon14 Jul 
 5:03.6 Oliver PalmerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton27 Apr 
 5.03.6 nsHarry BellHerne Hill HarriersEwell2 Jun 
 5.04.5 6AEvan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon14 Jul 
 5:05.5 Joseph WillisHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton5 May 
 5:05.9 8BKay DaviesGuildford & Godalming ACHillingdon7 Jul 
 5:06.0 Michael WarneHolland Sports ACCarshalton5 May 
 5.06.2 4AArtie Ford Holland Sports ACCoulsdon14 Jul 
 5:07.1 Sam AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton27 Apr 
 5:07.2 Michael NaisbyGuildford & Godalming ACEton4 May 
 5:07.68 Ted BarnicoatWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton7 Apr 
 5:08.31 mxFinn CanningWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford24 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.