SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U15G
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:14.55 mx2rJMaisie CollisHerne Hill HarriersBrighton30 May 
 2:14.68 Susannah LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley16 Jun 
 2:16.54 Lily PearsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley16 Jun 
 2:17.17 Layla Wilkinson Herne Hill HarriersCrawley16 Jun 
 2:17.21 Eva HollandHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 May 
 2:18.1 Maisie Collis Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec19 May 
 2:19.35 mx7r2Imogen HadleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley21 May 
 2:19.54 6rDImogen HadleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACMilton Keynes2 Jun 
 2:19.90 Georgina ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACStjordal, NOR2 Jun 
 2:21.52 4Kyra Sethna-McIntosh Croydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 2:21.8 Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HarriersPortsmouth17 Jun 
 2:22.06 4Holly Landon Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 2:22.42 5rIFrancesca Evered Reigate Priory ACEltham20 Jun 
 2:22.7 Amelie AttenboroughGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell3 Jun 
 2:23.98 Poppy Craig-McFeely Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon8 Apr 
 2:25.0 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester19 May 
 2:25.0 Lulu WeiszHercules Wimbledon ACDartford19 May 
 2:25.0 2raJemima BowenGuildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke8 Jul 
 2:25.2 Anna ThomasCamberley & District ACBracknell3 Jun 
 2:25.4 1Kathleen MooneySouth London HarriersWimbledon Park2 Sep 
 2:25.9 Hebe Hunter Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec19 May 
 2:27.05 Ellen Weir Hercules Wimbledon ACWatford18 Apr 
 2:28.1 2ADella SakariaGuildford & Godalming ACCroydon2 Jun 
 2:29.1 Phoebe Matravers Guildford & Godalming ACCrawley21 Apr 
 2:29.30 Faith Chen Croydon HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 2:29.4 Stella Thomas Herne Hill HarriersMile End12 Jun 
 2:29.55 Holly Sutton Trott Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBattersea Park9 Jun 
 2:29.6 Julia LatinGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell3 Jun 
 2:29.73 Evie WilkinsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 2:30.0 Kiki Webb Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell3 Jun 
 2:30.5 Tamara HibbinsAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking10 Jun 
 2:30.60 Sophie Lomas Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec24 Mar 
 2:30.9 1BGabriella CeccheriniEpsom & Ewell HarriersCroydon2 Jun 
 2:31.0 Olivia ThompsonSouth London HarriersCoulsdon29 Jul 
 2:31.78 Saskia BirtHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park9 Jun 
 2:32.20 4h1Sophie Williams Herne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 2:32.3 Eliza Sutton Guildford & Godalming ACCrawley21 Apr 
 2:32.71 4h4Eva Marsh Reigate Priory ACKingston12 May 
 2:32.84 Millie DoyleHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec7 May 
 2:33.78 4h1Catherine BlandfordWalton ACKingston9 Jun 
 2:34.0 Jules Rabey Camberley & District ACReading15 Apr 
 2:34.12 mx12r4Valerie ParockiHerne Hill HarriersWatford13 Jun 
 2:34.4 Iris ForsterHerne Hill HarriersEwell5 May 
 2:34.49 3h3Albane Fery Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 2:34.5 PGabriella ThoburnSouth London HarriersCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:34.76 6h1Georgia Hope Sutton & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 2:34.9 Poppy ParryAldershot, Farnham & District ACBournemouth17 Jun 
 2:35.1 Tabitha WelshSouth London HarriersKingston15 Jul 
 2:35.2 Matilda Stevens-CoxHerne Hill HarriersPortsmouth17 Jun 
 2:35.23 mxCharlotte BorgarsAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford8 Aug 
 2:35.3 Zoe CruywagenHerne Hill HarriersKingston15 Jul 
 2:35.5 3rBCharlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke8 Jul 
 2:35.7 Millie ThorpeHercules Wimbledon ACWest London21 Jul 
 2:36.1 PMillie HensonHolland Sports ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:36.3 Emma Harris Woking ACWorthing21 Jul 
 2:36.64 mxFreya DainesAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford8 Aug 
 2:36.8 Lily GriffinHerne Hill HarriersStreet13 Jun 
 2:36.82 Alix BaccardaxHercules Wimbledon ACOxford28 Jul 
 2:37.1 Emilia Chittenden Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAshford24 Jun 
 2:37.2 Maya JamesCamberley & District ACCrawley30 May 
 2:37.47 5h1Jessica Swetman Walton ACKingston12 May 
 2:37.5 Emily PowisWaverley HarriersSwindon1 Jul 
 2:37.62 Freya DainesAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke18 Jul 
 2:37.74 Maggie FairnHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park9 Jun 
 2:38.0 India Adams Herne Hill HarriersEton21 Apr 
 2:38.06 Anya StaceyHercules Wimbledon ACStjordal, NOR2 Jun 
 2:38.2 4AErin SimperWalton ACCroydon2 Jun 
 2:38.3 Georgina OwenWoking ACWoking3 Jun 
 2:38.3 Nicole ChamberlainAldershot, Farnham & District ACBournemouth17 Jun 
 2:38.4 Freya TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersAshford24 Jun 
 2:38.41 Niamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 2:38.9 Katie BunyardEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton25 Aug 
 2:39.3 Jodie PaiceSutton & District ACCarshalton25 Aug 
 2:39.33 Cate CoverleyHercules Wimbledon ACEltham17 Jun 
 2:39.4 Olivia Mensah Walton ACWalton21 Apr 
 2:39.66 Brooke TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersWoking2 Sep 
 2:39.97 Zakia Azim O'NeillHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.