SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U15G
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00)
 4:32.76 2Maisie CollisHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham14 Jul 
 4:39.12 4Eva HollandHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham14 Jul 
 4:43.67 mx10r9Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 May 
 4:46.44 Phoebe BowenHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park9 Jun 
 4:48.29 Georgina Clarke Hercules Wimbledon ACStjordal, NOR2 Jun 
 4:48.89 Amelie Attenborough Guildford & Godalming ACCrawley16 Jun 
 4:51.02 mx8r2Hebe HunterHerne Hill HarriersBromley20 Aug 
 4:51.13 Hebe Hunter Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park9 Jun 
 4:52.08 7rBPoppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes2 Jun 
 4:52.2 Susannah LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham19 May 
 4:53.97 mx11rFMatilda Stevens-CoxHerne Hill HarriersBrighton30 May 
 4:54.46 3Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:54.74 3Ellen Weir Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston9 Jun 
 4:58.06 4Della Sakaria Guildford & Godalming ACKingston9 Jun 
 4:59.99 Jemima Bowen Guildford & Godalming ACBracknell3 Jun 
 5:00.6 Kathleen MooneySouth London HarriersKingston15 Jul 
 5:01.16 1h2Tilly Stevens-CoxHerne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 5:02.47 mx7r4Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 5:02.81 2AImogen HadleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley6 May 
 5:03.23 4h2Millie Henson Holland Sports ACKingston12 May 
 5:04.0 Emma Wilson Camberley & District ACBasingstoke8 Jul 
 5:04.6 Kiki Webb Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWalton21 Apr 
 5:05.1 Tilly AndersonHerne Hill HarriersKingston15 Jul 
 5:07.4 Kyra Sethna-McIntoshCroydon HarriersKingston15 Jul 
 5:08.03 Olivia Thompson South London HarriersTooting Bec24 Mar 
 5:08.84 Charlotte TameEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 5:09.47 7h1Amelia DoyleHercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 5:09.7 Kiara ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell5 May 
 5:10.3 Phoebe MatraversGuildford & Godalming ACEwell5 May 
 5:10.35 10Charlotte BorgarsAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 5:11.2 Stella ThomasHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec19 May 
 5:12.51 11Lulu WeiszHercules Wimbledon ACKingston9 Jun 
 5:13.21 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWimbledon8 Apr 
 5:14.1 Niamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District ACSwindon16 Sep 
 5:17.4 Erin SimperWalton ACWalton21 Apr 
 5:18.52 Charlotte BurnhamGuildford & Godalming ACBirmingham3 Jul 
 5:18.66 Millie ThorpeHercules Wimbledon ACStjordal, NOR2 Jun 
 5:19.12 12Lois Ashcroft Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 5:20.58 9h1Zoe CruywagenHerne Hill HarriersKingston12 May 
 5:20.80 10h1Matilda MooreEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 May 
 5:21.14 Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACStjordal, NOR2 Jun 
 5:21.42 Jasmine FindlayGuildford & Godalming ACKingston9 Jun 
 5:21.6 Layla WilkinsonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 5:21.91 15Katie BunyardEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston9 Jun 
 5:22.3 Alix BaccardaxHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec30 Jun 
 5:23.39 Joely Watkinson Reigate Priory ACBattersea21 Apr 
 5:23.61 11h1Hannah WoolleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston12 May 
 5:24.06 mxFreya DainesAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.