SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U15B
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:07.15 1Felix VaughanSouth London HarriersCoulsdon5 Sep 
 4:09.35 mxEd HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:14.12 5r11Edward HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:16.77 Alfie SpearAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Jun 
 4:19.51 3Theo CheshireGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 4:20.30 4Thomas JamesCrawley ACKingston13 May 
 4:21.63 mx7r10Michael GarAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:22.36 mxCharlie WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:22.89 mx2r8Matty SmithHorsham Blue Star HarriersWatford22 Aug 
 4:23.6 Jack GemmellWalton ACWinchester19 May 
 4:24.20 mx4r9Sam BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:24.37 5Charlie WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:25.9 Matty SmithHorsham Blue Star HarriersHorsham19 May 
 4:26.14 6Toby PerrymanAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:26.31 6Michael GarAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 4:26.50 7Jacob HarrisonHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:28.21 9Adam HudsonSutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 4:29.16 10James WinshipBracknell ACKingston13 May 
 4:29.22 mxLiam StoneAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Jun 
 4:30.78 Joe RobertsHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec31 Mar 
 4:30.9 Sam BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton6 May 
 4:31.17 Jaden KennedyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec31 Mar 
 4:32.51 mx16r9Edward EnserBracknell ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:32.62 9Ross HurstWalton ACLee Valley12 Aug 
 4:33.0 Ethan ScottAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot24 Jun 
 4:33.10 mx9r1Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersBromley20 Aug 
 4:35.4 Max DuckworthCamberley & District ACWoking10 Jun 
 4:35.83 mx13r9Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:36.99 Blaine RobinsonBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park9 Jun 
 4:37.0 Liam StoneAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot24 Jun 
 4:37.39 12Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 4:37.77 Barney JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 Apr 
 4:39.14 Benjamin HarrisonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park9 Jun 
 4:39.32 Edward EnserBracknell ACBracknell21 Apr 
 4:40.3 Oliver EmmentWalton ACBournemouth17 Jun 
 4:40.68 Sam NesbittRanelagh HarriersHendon9 Jun 
 4:41.45 mx2r5Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:41.9 Raphael Rivero-StevenetGuildford & Godalming ACPoole17 Jun 
 4:42.33 mxMartin SunderlandWoking ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:43.22 Patrick BrownAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston9 Jun 
 4:44.57 8h2Martin SunderlandWoking ACKingston12 May 
 4:45.02 Morgan RennieHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec25 Aug 
 4:45.73 mxOliver HardmanGuildford & Godalming ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:47.54 mxAlastair RushforthCamberley & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:50.4 Ben WestWaverley HarriersSwindon1 Jul 
 4:50.9 3Christopher BakerAldershot, Farnham & District ACReading2 Sep 
 4:51.34 Jacob TaylorHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec31 Mar 
 4:51.4 Josef Daws-TwilleyWalton ACWalton21 Apr 
 4:52.0 1BOliver HardmanGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham19 May 
 4:52.7 Michael Webb-BourneKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Jul 
 4:53.0 Finn PuntonWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 4:53.6 Alex DunnSutton & District ACWalton8 Jul 
 4:53.7 Max DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell29 Apr 
 4:54.24 Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park21 Apr 
 4:54.53 Brandan MorrellSouth London HarriersTooting Bec24 Mar 
 4:55.0 Alastair RushforthCamberley & District ACWalton21 Apr 
 4:55.1 Jack WestermanGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot24 Jun 
 4:56.68 10h2Finn CanningAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston12 May 
 4:56.8 Miles BrownHolland Sports ACTonbridge2 Apr 
 4.57.3 Harvey KandeHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 4:58.8 mx4r2Sam MastersHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec30 Jun 
 5:00.1 Miles BrooksCamberley & District ACWinchester8 Apr 
 5:00.51 mx3r5Tom HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 5:01.0 Luke StantonCamberley & District ACAldershot24 Jun 
 5:03.1 Noah YoungReigate Priory ACDartford19 May 
 5:04.2 Michael NaisbyGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot24 Jun 
 5:05.9 Harvey McAndrewWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 5:06.13 8h1Ben OkuefunaSt Mary's Richmond ACKingston12 May 
 5:06.2 4AMartin van DomselaarSouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 5:07.49 9h1William BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 5:08.15 mx5r6Isaac WongAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.