SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 17 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U13B
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00)
 2:15.7 7r2Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 2:17.53 Christo ChiltonHerne Hill HarriersBromley11 Jun 
 2:19.13 Conrad NormanEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:21.72 2Thomas BeareHercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 2:23.84 3h3Charlie WhiteKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 May 
 2:24.4 James DarganCamberley & District ACEton6 May 
 2:25.21 Joseph HuntHolland Sports ACKingston28 Jul 
 2:25.3 Tom WilsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHorsham19 May 
 2:25.4 Joshua Lee-BaumHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 2:25.86 4h3Lloyd HodgsonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 2:26.1 Xola DottingCroydon HarriersTooting Bec19 May 
 2:26.3 Hayden GaleEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton8 Jul 
 2:26.81 5Toby SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 2:27.3 Alex Histon AllveyWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 2:27.5 6Jake ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:27.6 Samuel MowaCroydon HarriersCroydon21 Jul 
 2:28.2 7Gus LewisReigate Priory ACKingston13 May 
 2:29.2 1BDaniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2:30.07 PJoe BarkerEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton8 Sep 
 2:30.2 Oskar AspinallWoking ACSwindon24 Jun 
 2:30.63 PHayden ChristianWoking ACCarshalton8 Sep 
 2:30.9 Jacob HuntHolland Sports ACEwell29 Apr 
 2:31.0 Ben ShepherdWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 2:31.5 2AMilo RoeGuildford & Godalming ACCrawley21 Apr 
 2:32.1 Aiden ElfordAldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester19 May 
 2:32.19 Archie WaltersHolland Sports ACEltham17 Jun 
 2:32.44 Tobie DaweCamberley & District ACBasingstoke18 Jul 
 2:32.47 PHarry YoungHolland Sports ACCarshalton8 Sep 
 2:32.5 Sam AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPoole17 Jun 
 2:32.8 Lewis JessupHolland Sports ACWalton8 Jul 
 2:33.11 George ChristmasAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford8 Aug 
 2:33.4 2AJack ChaudhurySouth London HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2:33.6 Ollie MellorCamberley & District ACWoking10 Jun 
 2:33.63 PDwayne FrancisHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton8 Sep 
 2:33.7 Harry TuckmanWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 2:34.1 Jacob AllenGuildford & Godalming ACKingston21 Jul 
 2:34.28 Oscar PrebbleHolland Sports ACEltham17 Jun 
 2:35.3 Samuel StapleyDorking Mole Valley ACDartford19 May 
 2:35.8 Daniel WassWoking ACSwindon24 Jun 
 2:35.9 Callum HowsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton8 Jul 
 2:36.0 3AZachary Johnson-AlleyneCroydon HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2:36.1 Beaux Timmins-MartinHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 2:36.4 Alex BishopAldershot, Farnham & District ACEton6 May 
 2.36.4 Josh ChapmanHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2.36.49 Ben WrightReigate Priory ACEltham17 Jun 
 2:36.64 PDante ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton8 Sep 
 2:37.2 Elliot SheppardWaverley HarriersSwindon1 Jul 
 2:37.4 Tom HarmerSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park2 Sep 
 2:37.5 Harry BellHerne Hill HarriersPortsmouth17 Jun 
 2:37.62 Evan Cowell-NewHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec25 Aug 
 2:37.77 Oliver CunninghamBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec7 May 
 2:37.89 6h2Reuben GallagherHercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 2.37.9 Sam RolastonReigate Priory ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2.37.9 Manoi DavisHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2.38.3 James Higham South London HarriersWalton8 Jul 
 2:38.4 Ollie CookeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPoole17 Jun 
 2:38.6 2BJoseph WaldonHolland Sports ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2:38.6 Harvey BallWalton ACWalton8 Jul 
 2:38.68 Nathan DavisonWimbledon WindmilersWimbledon8 Apr 
 2:38.74 Matthew OpokuHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec7 May 
 2.39.0 Finlay CaldwellReigate Priory ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2:39.32 4h1Noah LairdHolland Sports ACKingston12 May 
 2:39.38 Zack LovegroveReigate Priory ACEltham17 Jun 
 2:39.5 Harry HudsonWoking ACSwindon24 Jun 
 2:39.54 William WilsonCamberley & District ACBasingstoke18 Jul 
 2:39.8 Scott FozardGuildford & Godalming ACKingston21 Jul 
 2:40.39 6h3Cato PugsleySt Mary's Richmond ACKingston12 May 
 2:40.4 Diego ListerHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park2 Sep 
 2:40.5 George WilliamsonSouth London HarriersEwell29 Apr 
 2:40.5 Samson TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersWalton8 Jul 
 2:40.8 Max SlevinGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot24 Jun 
 2:40.9 Alex SpaulHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 2:40.9 James FarringtonWaverley HarriersBournemouth8 Jul 
 2:41.2 Eralbi HyselliSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park2 Sep 
 2:41.57 5h1Thomas ErskineHolland Sports ACKingston12 May 
 2:41.6 Myles Fenner ScallyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 2:41.8 Jacob ThomasWalton ACWinchester19 May 
 2.41.8 Finley RobinsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2:42.27 5r4Isaac WhiddettAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford18 Apr 
 2:42.3 Robin BebbingtonHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 2:43.0 Fulton AshworthCamberley & District ACWoking10 Jun 
 2.43.3 Dylan Kingaby South London HarriersCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2:43.3 4AOluwafikayomi AwolopeLondon City ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 2:43.3 Owen BrownWoking ACWorthing21 Jul 
 2:43.6 Harry QuinnWaverley HarriersBasingstoke22 Apr 
 2:43.7 William MannHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 2:44.29 PHayden AshworthCamberley & District ACCarshalton8 Sep 
 2:44.4 Luka DiscombeWaverley HarriersSwindon1 Jul 
 2:44.5 Alex CronjeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley21 Apr 
 2:44.59 Samuel SpencerHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon8 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.