SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 October 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U15G
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:15.25 5CAmy Miller Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 2:15.4 1AMaisie Collis Herne Hill HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 2:15.74 1Emma Horsey Walton ACBedford27 Aug 
 2:17.50 2Lucy BroderickReigate Priory ACBasingstoke17 Jun 
 2:17.57 1Susannah Lecoutre Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 2:18.41 2Layla Wilkinson Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:18.9 1AMartha Collings Woking ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:19.21 1Rebekah Riches Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park10 Jun 
 2:19.72 mx9Eva Holland Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 May 
 2:19.88 mx10Megan CoffeyWalton ACWatford9 Aug 
 2:20.9 2AIndia AdamsHerne Hill HarriersGuildford1 Jul 
 2:22.02 3Jessica TabrahamHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park10 Jun 
 2:22.23 6Amy Dove Camberley & District ACKingston14 May 
 2:22.30 4Isobel PenniceardHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:22.39 1BLily Pearson Epsom & Ewell HarriersBirmingham4 Jul 
 2:22.6 3AAnna ThomasCamberley & District ACAldershot20 May 
 2:23.26 5Kyra Sethna-McIntosh Croydon HarriersBasingstoke17 Jun 
 2:23.9 5AEllie Slevin Guildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 May 
 2:24.31 12Poppy Craig-McFeely Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 Apr 
 2:24.67 2BHolly LandonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton18 Jun 
 2:24.79 mx11Lily Grant Reigate Priory ACBromley22 May 
 2:25.65 PSusannah Hirst Herne Hill HarriersYeovil25 Jun 
 2:25.84 mx2BFrancesca Evered Reigate Priory ACBrighton31 May 
 2:25.98 1Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke1 Apr 
 2:26.0 2Kiara ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon30 Jul 
 2:26.11 1Emiko Salvi Reigate Priory ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 2:26.18 3h4Rosie Hammond Herne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:26.73 2Pippa Roessler Reigate Priory ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 2:27.0 1ns2Eliza Sutton Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jun 
 2:27.0 4AJules Rabey Camberley & District ACGuildford15 Jul 
 2:27.8 5Peggy Winterborn South London HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 2:28.30 4h1Imogen Burton Walton ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:28.3 1nsJohanna TofteHercules Wimbledon ACKingston2 Sep 
 2:29.0 2BPhoebe MatraversGuildford & Godalming ACKingston18 Jun 
 2:29.16 6Della SakariaGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:29.5 7AEvie WilkinsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAldershot20 May 
 2:29.54 5BLily Johnson Guildford & Godalming ACBirmingham4 Jul 
 2:30.06 mx12Emma WilsonCamberley & District ACWatford9 Aug 
 2:30.7 3ASophie WilliamsHerne Hill HarriersHorspath1 Jul 
 2:30.8 1BPoppy Walters Woking ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:31.82 6KHolly Sutton Trott Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 2:32.0 2BAlbane Fery Hercules Wimbledon ACHorspath1 Jul 
 2:32.4 2ABori Szegedi Woking ACSwindon4 Jun 
 2:32.94 mx10Katie Clutterbuck Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:32.95 mx6Ellen Weir Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 May 
 2:33.0 3ns2Maisy MinikinGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford4 Jun 
 2:33.25 6h1Selma Hegvold Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:33.7 3AKathryn Jefferson South London HarriersCarshalton6 May 
 2:33.7 3BFreya John Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAldershot20 May 
 2:33.7 1BGeorgina Clarke Hercules Wimbledon ACCroydon3 Jun 
 2:33.71 mx8Ellie OsmondSouth London HarriersBromley14 Aug 
 2:34.87 9Jess ButlandHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:35.3 4AEmelia ChittendenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford1 Jul 
 2:35.6 1nsAMatilda Stevens-CoxHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford20 May 
 2:36.7 1nsJe'nae JamesHerne Hill HarriersCroydon3 Jun 
 2:36.8 3nsFreya DainesAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford4 Jun 
 2:37.4 1BCharlotte TameEpsom & Ewell HarriersGuildford1 Jul 
 2:37.59 7h3Holly LandonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 2:38.6 8Amy Beattie South London HarriersTooting Bec29 Apr 
 2:38.6 2BJemma Hinds Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jul 
 2:38.69 4Olivia James Camberley & District ACBracknell25 Mar 
 2:38.7 3AEmily JaggerWaverley HarriersAndover16 Jul 
 2:38.8 2BPhoebe SmithGuildford & Godalming ACCroydon3 Jun 
 2:39.1 1BIsabelle EdenCamberley & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 2:39.45 3Li-Norah Flynn South London HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 2:39.8 2BAbby Graham-Maw Epsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton6 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.