SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 4 October 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U15B
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00)
 2:01.78 Harley NormanEpsom & Ewell HarriersBasingstoke17 Jun 
 2:04.0 Jack Dickson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHillingdon10 Jun 
 2:04.5 Jaden Kennedy Herne Hill HarriersBedford16 Jul 
 2:04.58 mxEd HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:07.26 Matthew Amanor-BoaduSutton & District ACCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 2:07.27 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke17 Jun 
 2:07.55 mxCameron EnserBracknell ACWatford14 Jun 
 2:09.0 2nsDylan SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot20 May 
 2:09.3 Will BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 2:09.3 Joachim Bambury Croydon HarriersBedford16 Jul 
 2:11.16 3Reuben Leyland Walton ACKingston14 May 
 2:11.29 3h1Cameron Enser Bracknell ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:11.92 Luke Stevens-Cox Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park10 Jun 
 2:12.3 Ben BlameyGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 May 
 2:12.76 George AspreyAldershot, Farnham & District ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:12.9 Sam MartinGuildford & Godalming ACKingston18 Jun 
 2:13.20 2Lenny OliverHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace3 Jul 
 2:13.70 4Theo CheshireAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley28 Aug 
 2:13.8 Max DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford15 Jul 
 2:15.3 Frank TownleyWoking ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:15.58 2h1Joseph McHugh Woking ACKingston13 May 
 2:15.7 Christopher BakerAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston18 Jun 
 2:15.9 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking2 Jul 
 2:16.28 4h1Olly Wilson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:16.30 6Thomas Porter South London HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:16.4 4AAngus Caruth Woking ACPortsmouth22 Apr 
 2:16.86 Jack GoodmanDorking Mole Valley ACKingston24 Jun 
 2:16.9 Jacob Stadie Woking ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:17.08 mx9r3Jacob AlleyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:17.1 Nicholas David SmithSouth London HarriersCarshalton20 Aug 
 2:17.36 4h1George Manolis Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:17.37 Jacob Harrison Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park10 Jun 
 2:17.4 Jack Gemmell Walton ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:18.0 Charlie KrammerHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford20 May 
 2:18.1 Zachary Blair Croydon HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 2:18.23 Theo LewisSutton & District ACWoking3 Sep 
 2:18.5 Jack FrickerSouth London HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 2:19.0 Tom ArmstrongRanelagh HarriersTwickenham3 Sep 
 2:19.4 Owen WaiteSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park3 Sep 
 2:19.64 Toby Nowell Camberley & District ACCrawley22 Apr 
 2:20.0 Dillon Quirici Holland Sports ACHastings20 May 
 2:20.1 Jack BurtonSouth London HarriersCarshalton20 Aug 
 2:20.16 mx1r4Hector Revill Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 May 
 2:20.4 Mackenzie LabanHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley24 May 
 2:20.54 mxSam BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Jul 
 2:20.9 Ben HarrisonHerne Hill HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 2:21.43 7h2Ben PalmerWalton ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:21.74 Will PickupEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:22.1 Zack Morris-JonesHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley24 May 
 2:22.11 Tom JonesWalton ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:22.2 Alfie Smith South London HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 2:22.62 Adam HudsonSutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:22.75 Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:22.78 mx1r4Reiss GuestAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford9 Aug 
 2:22.86 Charlie TurnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking3 Sep 
 2:22.9 Michael GarAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 2:22.92 mx1r4Morgan RennieHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Aug 
 2:23.2 Ross HurstWalton ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:24.1 Shaun WatersWoking ACWoking15 Jul 
 2:24.2 Tom BlameyGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 May 
 2:25.0 1AJosh Tatters Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton30 Apr 
 2:25.3 Joe LawrenceSouth London HarriersKingston4 Jun 
 2:25.7 Max Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District ACReading6 Aug 
 2:25.8 Max DuckworthCamberley & District ACGuildford7 May 
 2:25.8 Finley SpearAldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell2 Jul 
 2:26.0 Toby SaibanHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 2:26.1 Alex DunnSutton & District ACCarshalton20 Aug 
 2:26.1 Edward NewtonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park3 Sep 
 2:26.21 Ben WestWaverley HarriersWoking3 Sep 
 2:26.37 Benjamin KingCamberley & District ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:26.4 Jack O'HaraCamberley & District ACAldershot20 May 
 2:26.9 Ewan WhiteHercules Wimbledon ACKingston4 Jun 
 2:27.0 Sam DavidsonWalton ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:27.05 Billy Nutbourne Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton9 Apr 
 2:27.1 Harvey QuarryCamberley & District ACAldershot28 Jun 
 2:27.1 Zach HaggarWaverley HarriersWoking2 Jul 
 2:27.1 Morgan RennieHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Aug 
 2:27.39 Ben PalmerWalton ACLee Valley8 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.