SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 4 October 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U15B
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00)
 22.13/+1.3 Jaleel RoperHercules Wimbledon ACBedford27 Aug 
 22.47/+1.3 Tyler Panton Walton ACBedford27 Aug 
 22.88/+0.2 Dominic Ariyo-Francis Woking ACBedford27 Aug 
 23.08/+1.1 Oliver PreestSouth London HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 23.19 Robert Philpott Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford27 Aug 
 23.24/+0.4 3h3Amir Sultan-EdwardsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham7 Jul 
 23.31/-0.9 1George Sudderick Walton ACKingston14 May 
 23.6 Thomas White Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford15 Jul 
 23.6 Damani Mauge Croydon HarriersBedford16 Jul 
 23.9 Louis Smithen Croydon HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 23.90/0.0 Memphis Ayoade Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 24.1 Noah Ojumu Herne Hill HarriersBedford16 Jul 
 24.12/+2.9 wTyvon Inniss Croydon HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 24.3 Reuben LeylandWalton ACWinchester18 Jun 
 24.57/-2.3 Tyvon Inniss Croydon HarriersTooting Bec26 Aug 
 24.6 3h2Francesco CalemmaCroydon HarriersMile End13 Jun 
 24.7 1BMiles Ayoola Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton30 Apr 
 24.70/+0.7 Nathanael Pongolati Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park10 Jun 
 24.76 4Oliver Campbell St Mary's Richmond ACKingston10 Jun 
 24.8 Reiss GuestAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford15 Jul 
 24.8 Montell MarklandSouth London HarriersCoulsdon30 Jul 
 24.9 Tarun RamphulKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 24.97/-0.7 4h3Jeremy Miller-AnnorHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 25.0 Huesan ChanCroydon HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 25.06/-0.3 Alessio AnahCrawley ACCrawley28 Aug 
 25.1 Nathan Huggins South London HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 25.2 Jaami QureshiKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 25.2 Jaami QureshiKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 25.20/+2.9 wRussell Dacosta Croydon HarriersCarshalton9 Apr 
 25.31 Russell DacostaCroydon HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 25.4 Andrew SarpongHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 25.4 Morgan LewisHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon30 Jul 
 25.48/0.0 Marcus Austin Dorking Mole Valley ACCrawley21 Jun 
 25.5 Mackenzie Laban Herne Hill HarriersTwickenham3 Sep 
 25.6 George Asprey Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth8 Apr 
 25.6 Niall ColesSutton & District ACCoulsdon30 Jul 
 25.65/-0.3 Jack DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley28 Aug 
 25.67/+0.3 Matthew Amanor-Boadu Sutton & District ACCrawley8 Apr 
 25.67/-1.5 4h1Kai Broadbent Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 25.68 Ryan HendersonWoking ACWoking3 Sep 
 25.7 Aidan JayawickremaGuildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 25.7 Dylan HillSutton & District ACCarshalton20 Aug 
 25.73/+0.4 Yamin Choudhury Sutton & District ACCarshalton2 Apr 
 25.8 Jack AndrewsHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton20 Aug 
 25.9 Thomas Verrills Woking ACWinchester18 Jun 
 25.9 Evan LeeWalton ACWoking15 Jul 
 26.08/+0.4 Michael Anderson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrawley22 Apr 
 26.1 Tom StoneHolland Sports ACHastings18 Jun 
 26.1 Ben FindlayHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 26.10 Lewis Olanipekun Epsom & Ewell HarriersWoking3 Sep 
 26.1 Adam RobinsonCamberley & District ACEton10 Sep 
 26.2 Benjamin King Camberley & District ACKingston18 Jun 
 26.2 Zachary BlairCroydon HarriersCarshalton20 Aug 
 26.3 Dontae Parker Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Apr 
 26.4 Samuele MatataSutton & District ACKingston4 Jun 
 26.4 Daniel ManningWoking ACWinchester18 Jun 
 26.5 Ben WickensWaverley HarriersWoking2 Jul 
 26.6 Patrick GubbayKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston4 Jun 
 26.6 William Leprince-DanielGuildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 26.7 Ed HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 26.7 Luke Rogers Waverley HarriersWoking2 Jul 
 26.8 Devonte Ellis Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Apr 
 26.8 Ayanda HlabanganaWaverley HarriersAndover16 Jul 
 26.8 Taylor Attwood-WilliamsonCamberley & District ACSwindon16 Jul 
 26.8 Charlie TurnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot27 Aug 
 26.86 Dominic FellowsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton12 Jun 
 26.9 Rory WhelanCamberley & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 26.9 Henry BoyleGuildford & Godalming ACEton10 Sep 
 26.94/-2.4 7h2Kwame TomlinCroydon HarriersKingston14 May 
 26.94 George HopkinsWoking ACWoking3 Sep 
 27.0 Tom ForemanGuildford & Godalming ACCarshalton30 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.