SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 4 October 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U15B
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:10.97 Will Barnicoat Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke17 Jun 
 4:16.43 Jaden Kennedy Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham7 Jul 
 4:19.03 mxEd Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:19.67 1r1Harley Norman Epsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 4:20.15 Dylan SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford28 Jun 
 4:21.17 mxSam MartinGuildford & Godalming ACWatford31 May 
 4:21.97 4rCFelix Vaughan Reigate Priory ACBrighton31 May 
 4:22.65 3r1Sam Martin Guildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:23.72 mx2r10Cameron Enser Bracknell ACWatford23 Aug 
 4:26.96 Rowan FussSouth London HarriersCoulsdon7 Sep 
 4:28.7 Jack Dickson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston18 Jun 
 4:30.19 Theo Cheshire Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking3 Sep 
 4:31.9 Nicholas David Smith South London HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 4:32.69 mxSam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:32.79 1r2Jack Burton South London HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 4:33.45 Joel RooneyHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park10 Jun 
 4:33.7 Jacob Harrison Herne Hill HarriersBedford16 Jul 
 4:34.36 mxMichael GarAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:34.40 7Joe Seal South London HarriersKingston14 May 
 4:35.01 Charlie KrammerHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 4:36.07 mx6r12Spencer BatemanThe StragglersWatford26 Jul 
 4:36.5 Michael Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell2 Jul 
 4:37.17 Frank Townley Woking ACWoking3 Sep 
 4:37.96 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley22 Apr 
 4:38.34 5r2Jack GemmellWalton ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:38.5 Christopher Baker Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell2 Jul 
 4:39.0 Maximillian BiddulphKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston4 Jun 
 4:39.1 Ethan YewingsCamberley & District ACAldershot22 May 
 4:40.3 Sam BodoanoAldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell2 Jul 
 4:40.8 Benjamin Harrison Herne Hill HarriersBedford16 Jul 
 4:41.79 7r2Tom BlameyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:42.46 8r2Ross Hurst Walton ACKingston10 Jun 
 4:43.2 3AOlly Wilson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton30 Apr 
 4:43.4 Max Duckworth Camberley & District ACAldershot20 May 
 4:44.9 Oscar VollerHolland Sports ACHastings20 May 
 4:45.00 7h1Angus Caruth Woking ACKingston13 May 
 4:46.4 Tom Jones Walton ACWoking15 Jul 
 4:46.8 Reuben LeylandWalton ACWinchester18 Jun 
 4:47.30 6r3Zack Morris-Jones Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 Apr 
 4:47.60 mx6r10Max DicksonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford26 Jul 
 4:47.65 mxGeorge ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:47.8 2BJacob Alley Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Apr 
 4:48.54 7r3Josh Tatters Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 Apr 
 4:48.71 Oliver WilsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston10 Jun 
 4:48.9 1BJoseph McHugh Woking ACPortsmouth22 Apr 
 4:48.9 Caspar GriffinBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park28 Jun 
 4:49.22 2h2Spencer BatemanThe StragglersKingston13 May 
 4:50.1 Liam Stone Aldershot, Farnham & District ACHillingdon7 May 
 4:50.11 Owen Waite South London HarriersCoulsdon7 Sep 
 4:50.3 George ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 4:50.9 Ben CarpenterWaverley HarriersWoking2 Jul 
 4:50.97 3Cameron Enser Bracknell ACBracknell25 Mar 
 4:51.04 mx6r8Barney JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Jul 
 4:51.4 Adam HudsonSutton & District ACKingston4 Jun 
 4:51.56 10h1Hector Revill Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 4:52.39 mx5r7Ben PalmerWalton ACWatford26 Jul 
 4:52.7 Ben PalmerWalton ACWoking15 Jul 
 4:54.39 mx6r3Theo LewisSutton & District ACTonbridge28 Aug 
 4:54.6 Alastair Rushforth Camberley & District ACGuildford15 Jul 
 4:55.2 Jacob StadieWoking ACSwindon4 Jun 
 4:56.2 Shaun Waters Woking ACPoole16 Jul 
 4:56.28 4Barney Jackman Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke1 Apr 
 4:57.07 6h2Alfie SmithSouth London HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:58.4 Adam KirbyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford15 Jul 
 4:58.6 Henry SmithEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 4:59.0 Finley SpearAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 4:59.51 mxIsaac WongAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 4:59.6 Ben WestWaverley HarriersAndover16 Jul 
 4:59.77 Dillon QuiriciHolland Sports ACCrawley21 Jun 
 4:59.9 Toby NowellCamberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 5:00.0 Jago GreenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston4 Jun 
 5:00.2 Max SpearAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Jun 
 5:01.4 Oliver HardmanGuildford & Godalming ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 5:01.5 Alex DunnSutton & District ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 5:03.4 Sam RileyWaverley HarriersWoking11 Jun 
 5:04.46 4r2Brandan Morrell South London HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 
 5:06.1 Oliver MooneyReigate Priory ACHillingdon20 May 
 5:06.5 Michael Webb-BourneKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford15 Jul 
 5:09.34 mx16r5Charlie TurnerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Aug 
 5:09.63 5r2Ted Twyford South London HarriersCarshalton2 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.