SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 12 October 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U13B
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00)
 2:18.7 Oliver Pickup Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 2:18.70 Ethan ScottEast Grinstead ACCrawley28 Aug 
 2:19.42 1r8Edward Enser Bracknell ACWatford9 Aug 
 2:19.51 2r8James Winship Camberley & District ACWatford9 Aug 
 2:19.9 Sam Hinton Guildford & Godalming ACBracknell2 Jul 
 2:21.73 Christo Chilton Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace20 Aug 
 2:22.00 Oliver Emment Walton ACKingston29 Jul 
 2:24.15 Fabian Hurst Herne Hill HarriersKingston29 Jul 
 2:24.5 Martin SunderlandWoking ACPoole16 Jul 
 2:24.8 Finn Punton Walton ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:25.39 11r12Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford19 Apr 
 2:25.6 Joshua WilliamsWoking ACWoking2 Jul 
 2:25.9 Leon LafreniereAldershot, Farnham & District ACReading6 Aug 
 2:26.74 Charlie White Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:27.1 Tom Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District ACHillingdon7 May 
 2:27.2 Brandan MorrellSouth London HarriersWimbledon3 Sep 
 2:27.3 Jacob Taylor Herne Hill HarriersMile End13 Jun 
 2:27.4 Miles Brown Holland Sports ACHastings20 May 
 2:28.0 Xola DottingCroydon HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 2:28.1 Tom WilsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAldershot20 May 
 2:28.21 Thomas Beare Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 May 
 2:29.2 Thomas LinesAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot20 May 
 2:29.5 Chukwuebuka NkamouCroydon HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 2:29.95 3h3Zachary CrowtherHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:30.6 Lloyd HodgsonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon3 Sep 
 2:30.7 Freddie Deegan Guildford & Godalming ACKingston18 Jun 
 2:30.8 Christopher VaughanWalton ACWoking15 Jul 
 2:31.1 Toby LongGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell2 Jul 
 2:31.2 Henry ShippeyBelgrave HarriersUxbridge20 May 
 2:31.32 Nicholas Didaskalou Bracknell ACBromley15 Jul 
 2:31.7 Oscar Curry Reigate Priory ACUxbridge20 May 
 2:31.8 Gusie Lewis Reigate Priory ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 2:32.1 James DarganCamberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 2:32.74 Jack WestermanGuildford & Godalming ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:32.9 Oscar PowneyHolland Sports ACWoking19 Jul 
 2:33.4 Jake ValkenburgEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston4 Jun 
 2:33.5 Imran SalimCroydon HarriersCarshalton20 Aug 
 2:33.6 Matthew PickeringReigate Priory ACUxbridge20 May 
 2:34.7 Luke StantonCamberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 2:35.4 Henry McDonaldHaslemere Border ACKingston4 Jun 
 2:35.7 Jacob WebberCroydon HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 2:36.0 Daniel SlavenEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon9 Jul 
 2:36.6 Finn CanningAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking11 Jun 
 2:37.3 Archie WaltersHolland Sports ACCoulsdon9 Jul 
 2:37.42 Luke DronfieldGuildford & Godalming ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:37.46 Tobie DaweCamberley & District ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:37.6 Alex AllveyWalton ACWoking19 Jul 
 2:37.8 William BeltonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston4 Jun 
 2:37.8 Jacob Gelona Walton ACWinchester18 Jun 
 2:37.8 Amir HoweHerne Hill HarriersBedford16 Jul 
 2:37.85 6h3Samuel Spencer Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 2:38.1 Freddie DownesGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell2 Jul 
 2:39.3 Daniel Wass Woking ACPortsmouth22 Apr 
 2:39.3 Cory ColemanWoking ACWoking2 Jul 
 2:39.8 Max NaylorSutton & District ACWimbledon3 Sep 
 2:39.9 5ADavid Aisa MillerHerne Hill HarriersTonbridge18 Jun 
 2:40.09 5h1Connor FoleyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 2:40.3 Alex BishopWoking ACWoking15 Jul 
 2:40.6 Ollie WickensWaverley HarriersAndover16 Jul 
 2:40.7 Morgan KendallCamberley & District ACBasingstoke2 Jul 
 2:40.8 Luke TennysonGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth6 Aug 
 2:41.01 Dwayne FrancisHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec22 Jul 
 2:42.09 Hayden Ashworth Camberley & District ACCarshalton9 Sep 
 2:42.7 Samuel SherlockGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth6 Aug 
 2:42.73 Tom Corbett Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 May 
 2:42.9 1BNed Rose Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton30 Apr 
 2:42.9 Ollie MellorCamberley & District ACGuildford15 Jul 
 2:43.00 Joseph Willis Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec1 May 
 2:43.86 4r5Hans HindeHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Aug 
 2:44.0 Thomas ErskineHolland Sports ACHastings20 May 
 2:44.1 Felix WelshSouth London HarriersKingston4 Jun 
 2:44.4 Ben CarpenterHolland Sports ACHastings18 Jun 
 2:44.6 Jack ChadhurySouth London HarriersCoulsdon30 Jul 
 2:44.8 Stanley BlackSutton & District ACCoulsdon9 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.