SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 June 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > SW
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00)
 8:51.02 12Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersBirmingham20 Aug 
 9:03.85 8Emelia GoreckaAldershot, Farnham & District ACRovereto, ITA29 Aug 
 9:17.64 mx12Phoebe Law (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston16 Aug 
 9:20.45 2rAPhoebe Law (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford24 Jun 
 9:29.05 1Chloe TigheHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace10 Jun 
 9:31.12 mxCharlotte Alexander (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWatford31 May 
 9:32.49 Julia Tomczak (U20)South London HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 9:33.52 mx16r2Katie BingleAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Aug 
 9:34.05 Charlotte Alexander (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 9:35.77 8rAMolly RenferHighgate HarriersWatford24 Jun 
 9:38.8 1ASophie HarrisBelgrave HarriersSouthampton19 Aug 
 9:39.51 Claudia Lance Jones (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACLoughborough21 May 
 9:46.46 2AHannah BrooksCrawley ACStevenage4 Jun 
 9:47.62 2ASophie CowperRotherhamLeigh16 Jul 
 9:50.4 mx17r3Isabel ClarkSerpentine RunnersPaddington11 Jul 
 9:52.50 mx9Steph McCallSouth London HarriersBattersea Park10 May 
 9:59.33 Alexandra Brown (U17)Herne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes3 Jun 
 9:59.34 mx7r1Gabi Eglen (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford6 Sep 
 10:01.02 mx9Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley & District ACTonbridge17 Apr 
 10:01.30 Olivia Stillman (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham8 Jul 
 10:02.91 mx16rBNiamh Brown (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACStreet1 May 
 10:08.32 mx11r1Naomi LenaneEpsom & Ewell HarriersWatford6 Sep 
 10:12.39 1Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley & District ACKingston14 May 
 10:14.85 1Suzannah Monk (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACLoughborough7 Jun 
 10:15.69 1Eva Holland (U15)Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace10 Jun 
 10:18.78 mx13r1Pippa Roessler (U15)Reigate Priory ACWatford19 Apr 
 10:19.46 2AIsabel Brinsden Epsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton15 Apr 
 10:20.29 mx15r1Nancy Scott (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford31 May 
 10:22.9 1AClaire Grima (W35)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec17 Jun 
 10:28.76 mxCharlotte Vaughan (U17)Walton ACWatford3 May 
 10:28.78 2Nancy Scott (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 May 
 10:30.29 1ADominique Corradi (U17)Sutton & District ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 10:30.32 2Charlotte Vaughan (U17)Walton ACKingston14 May 
 10:31.00 3Olivia McDonald (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 10:31.83 5ANatasha LodgeHerne Hill HarriersRugby4 Jun 
 10:32.3 1Jo Locker (W40)Walton ACEwell31 May 
 10:35.81 mx8r2Alice GermanaSutton RunnersKingston16 Aug 
 10:36.52 2Fiona de MaunyWalton ACKingston14 May 
 10:40.43 Katie Balme (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea10 Jun 
 10:40.49 3Jessica Robinson (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 May 
 10:41.62 mxKatriona Brown (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford6 Sep 
 10:42.33 2AMary James (W40)South London HarriersCarshalton15 Apr 
 10:48.4 1AAnnabel Morton (U17)Horsham Blue Star HarriersHastings15 Apr 
 10:50.26 Eloise O'Shaughnessy (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham3 Sep 
 10:50.53 A4Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAlbuquerque, NM, USA1 Apr 
 10:53.72 4Tatiana Cooke (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 10:55.05 mx11r2Eileen BrandleyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston16 Aug 
 10:56.09 4AJosephine RhodesBelgrave HarriersWigan7 May 
 10:57.75 9Julia WedmoreHerne Hill HarriersKingston2 Jul 
 10:57.8 1AJoanna Davey (W40)Reigate Priory ACHastings19 Aug 
 10:58.03 1BEmily Alden (W35)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston22 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.