SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 September 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > U15G
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:15.70 1Lulu King Herne Hill HarriersKingston15 May 
 2:16.47 2Charlotte VaughanWalton ACKingston15 May 
 2:17.9 Charlotte Alexander unattachedCoulsdon28 May 
 2:18.24 4Emma Horsey Walton ACAshford14 Aug 
 2:19.82 mx4r5Lily GrantReigate Priory ACTonbridge7 Jun 
 2:19.9 Lucy BroderickReigate Priory ACHorsham19 Jun 
 2:20.20 Ellie Sakaria Guildford & Godalming ACAshford14 Aug 
 2:20.37 3Lily Grant Reigate Priory ACKingston15 May 
 2:20.62 mx2r11Abi WhiteAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford13 Jul 
 2:20.87 2Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston11 Jun 
 2:21.4 Rachel PharaohWalton ACWalton16 Jul 
 2:21.57 mx12r4Amy Miller Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park27 Apr 
 2:21.6 Dominique CorradiSutton & District ACCoulsdon28 May 
 2:21.76 3Rosie Hammond Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park11 Jun 
 2:21.83 5Amy MillerHerne Hill HarriersKingston15 May 
 2:22.2 Charlotte GriffithsGuildford & Godalming ACCroydon4 Jun 
 2:23.6 Susannah Hirst Herne Hill HarriersSalisbury11 Jun 
 2:24.58 9Emiko Salvi Reigate Priory ACKingston15 May 
 2:25.1 Madeleine OrensteinHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon28 May 
 2:25.5 Olivia McDonaldGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford2 Jul 
 2:25.76 2h1Saffron Lewis-CollymoreEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston11 Jun 
 2:26.99 Martine ScottGuildford & Godalming ACStreet11 Jun 
 2:26.99 mx8r9Megan CoffeyWalton ACWatford13 Jul 
 2:27.17 3h1Clara Sawicki Walton ACKingston11 Jun 
 2:27.2 Ciara MulvihillWoking ACWoking16 Jul 
 2:27.42 1h2Abigail Cunningham Herne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:27.9 Clarissa NichollsHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 May 
 2:28.0 Peggy WinterbornSouth London HarriersCroydon4 Jun 
 2:28.12 4h1Megan Coffey Guildford & Godalming ACKingston11 Jun 
 2:28.2 Rebekah Riches Hercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon28 May 
 2:28.3 Jessica TabrahamHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 May 
 2:29.1 Emelye Kenyon-Brown Reigate Priory ACCroydon4 Jun 
 2:29.4 Martha Collings Woking ACBournemouth21 May 
 2:29.4 Ellie SlevinGuildford & Godalming ACEton10 Sep 
 2:30.1 Ursula HallHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
 2:31.0 Imogen BurtonWalton ACWalton16 Jul 
 2:31.1 Ellie MondayAldershot, Farnham & District ACBournemouth3 Jul 
 2:31.1 Madeline Bashiruddin Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWalton16 Jul 
 2:31.2 Hannah WilliamsHolland Sports ACCroydon4 Jun 
 2:31.40 5h2Lauren FlackEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston11 Jun 
 2:32.0 Niamh Carey Woking ACWoking5 Jun 
 2:32.01 Isobel StockleyEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton11 Sep 
 2:32.1 Lucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
 2:32.46 Jemma HindsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston11 Jun 
 2:32.7 Lola WrightGuildford & Godalming ACKingston30 Apr 
 2:33.14 4r1Amy Dove Camberley & District ACBracknell26 Mar 
 2:33.2 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District ACWalton16 Jul 
 2:33.3 Poppy Walters Woking ACWoking5 Jun 
 2:34.25 Roos van DrutenGuildford & Godalming ACAshford20 Jun 
 2:36.2 Ella LitjensAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston19 Jun 
 2:36.3 Aoife Russell-MooreGuildford & Godalming ACCroydon4 Jun 
 2:37.24 5h1Sofia Di CarloHerne Hill HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:37.30 5h3Amelia ClarkSouth London HarriersKingston14 May 
 2:37.40 Natasha HerholdtReigate Priory ACBirmingham4 Jul 
 2:38.15 6h2Selma HegvoldHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 2:38.2 Li-norah FlynnSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park4 Sep 
 2:38.46 6h1Lucrezia PolloniHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 May 
 2:38.9 Alana Helms Camberley & District ACBracknell10 Sep 
 2:39.1 Isobel PenniceardHerne Hill HarriersHarrow23 Apr 
 2:39.17 mx11r3Katie ClutterbuckWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford10 Aug 
 2:39.3 Gemma WattsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston19 Jun 
 2:39.5 Mallory CluleyHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.