SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 13 September 2013
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2013 > U15G
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2013

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:10.99 3AKaty-Ann McDonaldHerne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes18 May 
 2:12.44 mx5r2Saskia MillardHerne Hill HarriersHendon29 Jun 
 2:14.34 3Saskia MillardHerne Hill HarriersBedford1 Sep 
 2:16.88 2h4Clara GrinyerReigate Priory ACBirmingham5 Jul 
 2:20.47 1h3Mollie O'SullivanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston26 May 
 2:21.06 2h3Maddie ShawHerne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 2:22.05 1r10Kate BrownHerne Hill HarriersBasingstoke17 Jul 
 2:22.8 1AAimee EarlamGuildford & Godalming ACEton20 Jul 
 2:23.4 1AVictoria RobinsonGuildford & Godalming ACWalton29 Jun 
 2:23.98 5Evie HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston26 May 
 2:24.6 2ABea AllanDorking Mole Valley ACWalton29 Jun 
 2:25.42 2r1Niamh BrownReigate Priory ACCrystal Palace7 Apr 
 2:25.70 7r10Charlotte DannattCamberley & District ACWatford10 Jul 
 2:26.2 1ALaura SmithSutton & District ACWalton13 Jul 
 2:26.58 3r10Peony MyallAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke17 Jul 
 2:26.9 1AEugenie CockleAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston4 May 
 2:27.07 PBreagha CampbellHerne Hill HarriersExeter23 Jun 
 2:27.69 3r2Jessica RobinsonGuildford & Godalming ACBirmingham2 Jul 
 2:27.7 5AAmelia StiffSouth London HarriersEton20 Jul 
 2:28.0 nsHannah TompkinsHerne Hill HarriersWalton29 Jun 
 2:28.2 1AGeorgia BellSutton & District ACSutton1 Jun 
 2:28.6 1h1Flo AndersonHerne Hill HarriersMile End18 Jun 
 2:28.65 8Lucille FletcherKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston26 May 
 2:30.0 1ATabitha BowdenAldershot, Farnham & District ACHorsham1 Jun 
 2:30.0 2ALucy WithersWalton ACWalton29 Jun 
 2:30.1 1h2Catrin MurphyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBattersea8 Jun 
 2:30.15 1r4Isabella PadtHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace7 Apr 
 2:30.7 3ANicola ToftHerne Hill HarriersWalton29 Jun 
 2:31.0 1BDaisy SetyabuleHerne Hill HarriersWalton29 Jun 
 2:31.8 4ALucy BrettDorking Mole Valley ACSutton1 Jun 
 2:31.8 nsAmy MorphyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford6 Jul 
 2:32.17 3Anousha WardleyReigate Priory ACCrawley17 Jul 
 2:32.44 2r3Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford12 Jun 
 2:32.5 nsGeorgia LangfieldDorking Mole Valley ACWalton29 Jun 
 2:32.68 2h4Charlotte CockerillGuildford & Godalming ACKingston25 May 
 2:32.98 4Emma JardineEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrawley17 Jul 
 2:33.07 3h3Joanna BoxallCrawley ACKingston25 May 
 2:33.17 6r1Georgia HoldenSouth London HarriersCrystal Palace7 Apr 
 2:34.1 3Crystal ArchibaldBelgrave HarriersSutton25 Aug 
 2:34.9 2AAlice SetyabuleHerne Hill HarriersGuildford6 Jul 
 2:35.2 2BAmy HancockSutton & District ACWalton29 Jun 
 2:35.42 5h2Megan WinsladeDorking Mole Valley ACKingston25 May 
 2:35.62 6r2Hannah MorrisDorking Mole Valley ACBasingstoke6 Apr 
 2:37.51 3r5Ella NewtonHerne Hill HarriersBromley8 Jul 
 2:38.33 2AEllie McCormackCroydon HarriersCroydon4 May 
 2:39.1 2BLily ChapmanSutton & District ACSutton11 May 
 2:39.5 PMillie ThorpeWalton ACCrawley23 Jun 
 2:39.50 5Caitlin WilliamsSutton & District ACCrawley17 Jul 
 2:39.72 6h2Amber RuddleWoking ACKingston8 Jun 
 2:39.74 PPippa MonkGuildford & Godalming ACSutton7 Sep 
 2:39.89 6h4Olivia LamontHerne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.