SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 October 2006
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2006 > U15G
Today's Date: 17 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2006

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:13.57 Frederica FosterSouth London HarriersBirmingham6 Aug 
 2:17.19 Maddie GunnAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford14 Jun 
 2:21.10 Laura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford7 May 
 2:21.9 Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford23 Jul 
 2.23.05 Avril RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 2.23.28 Sophie PatersonCroydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:23.58 Jo ParkerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford14 Jun 
 2:24.35 Harriet FieldSouth London HarriersChelmsford28 May 
 2:24.4 Georgia TaylorAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke25 Jun 
 2.25.19 Katie GilkesGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 2:26.0 Yimika AdewakunSutton & District ACKingston12 Aug 
 2.27.55 Lucy MorrisWoking ACKingston13 May 
 2:29.25 Jasmin DotzekCrawley ACCrawley10 Sep 
 2.29.85 Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:30.1 Catherine TaylorAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford28 May 
 2:30.10 Sophie WilmotHerne Hill HarriersCrawley10 Sep 
 2:30.7 Danielle BrewerAldershot, Farnham & District ACSutton8 Jul 
 2:30.8 Jessica WilkinsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke25 Jun 
 2:30.9 Molly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Jul 
 2:31.12 Amelia RichardsHercules Wimbledon ACCrawley10 Sep 
 2.31.65 Bethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston13 May 
 2:32.8 Hannah FayDorking Mole Valley ACKingston16 Sep 
 2:33.4 Jemma NeateGuildford & Godalming ACUxbridge25 Jun 
 2:33.4 Hayley WishartSutton & District ACSutton25 Jun 
 2:33.5 Catherine HallGuildford & Godalming ACKingston16 Sep 
 2:33.87 Monica IsaacSutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:34.8 Sarah SpearsAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford28 May 
 2.35.08 Rosie ClarkeEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 May 
 2.35.11 Kim DawkinsWalton ACWalton7 May 
 2:35.13 Caroline HicksHercules Wimbledon ACKingston10 Jun 
 2.35.31 Grace O'LearySutton & District ACKingston13 May 
 2.35.7 Natalie JonesWalton ACMilton Keynes22 Apr 
 2:35.7 Rebecca FairheadGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford21 May 
 2:36.3 Lauren RhodesCamberley & District ACPerivale25 Jun 
 2:36.4 Stephanie EspinosaKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersErith15 Jul 
 2:37.7 Amy JamesGuildford & Godalming ACWalton17 Jun 
 2.38.09 Hannah FieldSouth London HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:38.4 Emma BrownCroydon HarriersWelwyn25 Jun 
 2:38.87 Emer KerrSutton & District ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:38.9 Hayley WallisGuildford & Godalming ACWalton17 Jun 
 2.39.1 Diana BaracAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford6 May 
 2:40.1 Alison MajorSutton & District ACHorsham4 Jun 
 2:40.13 Isabel BassonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston10 Jun 
 2:40.7 Maddie GarnerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 May 
 2:41.5 Helen SchnabelGuildford & Godalming ACWalton17 Jun 
 2:42.0 Hannah BarefieldAldershot, Farnham & District ACHemel Hempstead21 May 
 2:42.56 Sarah AbramsAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley10 Sep 
 2.42.83 Josie InverdaleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 May 
 2:44.3 Suraya DunsfordKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton17 Jun 
 2.45.3 Emily GowerAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace9 Apr 
 2:45.4 Claudia TrippGuildford & Godalming ACWalton17 Jun 
 2:45.67 Amy ShilstoneCamberley & District ACCrawley10 Sep 
 2:46.2 R StrachenWalton ACPerivale25 Jun 
 2:47.62 Amelia TompkinsCamberley & District ACCrawley10 Sep 
 2:47.9 Jess CassenWalton ACWalton11 Jun 
 2:48.4 Sarah BridgmanDorking Mole Valley ACHorsham4 Jun 
 2:48.5 Abby FewellGuildford & Godalming ACKingston16 Sep 
 2:49.06 Zoe RiceAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley3 Sep 
 2:49.6 Jenny SteinitzKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.