SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 May 2006
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2005 > U13G
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2005

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Girls
 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:52.00)
 2:24.63 Frederica FosterSouth London HarriersWatford30 May 
 2:26.5 1Laura BurkeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBrighton17 Jul 
 2:28.80 Bethan HubbardAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 2:29.48 Harriet FieldSouth London HarriersKingston15 May 
 2:30.17 Lucy MorrisWoking ACKingston15 May 
 2:31.29 Amy AllcockAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 2:31.6 Hannah FayDorking Mole Valley ACCrystal Palace10 Apr 
 2:31.73 Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HarriersKingston15 May 
 2:33.4 Georgia TaylorAldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell26 Jun 
 2:34.6 Adelle TraceyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford5 Jun 
 2:34.68 Emelia GoreckaDorking Mole Valley ACKingston15 May 
 2:36.09 Grace O'LearySutton & District ACKingston15 May 
 2:36.39 Georgia PeelWoking ACKingston15 May 
 2:36.80 Sarah AbramsAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley11 Sep 
 2:37.92 Gabrielle RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersKingston15 May 
 2:39.5 Hannah FieldSouth London HarriersTooting Bec2 Jul 
 2:41.56 Charlotte ArnellAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 2:41.6 K Holmes-EvansCamberley & District ACKingston17 Jul 
 2:41.9 Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District ACSutton2 Jul 
 2:42.0 Arnelle FolkesHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace10 Apr 
 2:42.61 Isobelle BassonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston15 May 
 2:42.7 Molly RenferKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston17 Sep 
 2:43.3 Amy MitchellSouth London HarriersDartford5 Jun 
 2:43.7 Rachel RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk26 Jun 
 2:44.56 Sarah SpearsAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston15 May 
 2:44.7 Emily GowerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWalton18 Jun 
 2:45.4 Hayley WallisGuildford & Godalming ACKingston17 Sep 
 2:46.9 Cora HarrisonDorking Mole Valley ACWoking1 Jun 
 2:47.6 Charlotte GibbsGuildford & Godalming ACWorthing26 Jun 
 2:47.7 Maddy GarnerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton26 Jun 
 2:48.0 Kerri DavidsonCroydon HarriersSutton17 Jul 
 2:48.6 Laura HightonWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
 2:48.65 Amelia TompkinsCamberley & District ACKingston15 May 
 2:49.1 Mariam El BaghdadyDorking Mole Valley ACSutton2 Jul 
 2:49.59 J CossonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Mar 
 2:50.0 Abby FewellGuildford & Godalming ACKingston17 Sep 
 2:50.4 Kim DawkinsWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
 2:51.28 Katie MorrisWoking ACKingston15 May 
 2:52.26 Kate HottonSutton & District ACKingston15 May 
 2:52.7 Laura SuggittAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot31 Jul 
 2:53.0 Rachel StrachenWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
 2:53.1 C TomsWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
 2:54.02 Georgina WilcoxBrun JunCrawley11 Sep 
 2:56.2 Megan Hughes-HallettGuildford & Godalming ACSutton2 Jul 
 2:56.2 Jenny SteinitzKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton2 Jul 
 2:57.2 Katie BingleGuildford & Godalming ACWalton18 Jun 
 2:57.7 Soracha HealyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 Sep 
 2:58.1 Lucy ClacherKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton2 Jul 
 2:58.56 Charlotte HewettWoking ACKingston15 May 
 2:59.7 Olivia Chant-TuftHercules Wimbledon ACPerivale8 May 
 3:00.2 Rosa WilliamsHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk26 Jun 
 3:00.5 Gemma CoateGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford13 Aug 
 3:00.68 Georgia Adams (U15)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 May 
 3:01.55 Hannah Roberts (U15)Camberley & District ACCrawley11 Sep 
 3:02.16 Francesca CurrieKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston15 May 
 3:03.5 Jessica TomlinsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston17 Sep 
 3:04.0 Carla LethebyWalton ACWalton1 Jun 
 3:04.4 Fario BelioCroydon HarriersSutton17 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.