SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 23 November 2010
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2002 > U13B
Today's Date: 5 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2002

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 14.50 )
 12.2/-1.21BPrecious OjighoroHerne Hill HKingston28 Jul
 12.81ACourtney MarshallHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 May
 12.91AJake WilliamsCroydon HBattersea Pk21 Jul
 13.00w/+3.42BAdebola OdusinaCroydon HBirmingham31 Aug
 13.12Matthew MammanaAldershotF&DGuildford4 Aug
 13.16/+1.21Courtney MarshallHerne Hill HKingston12 May
 13.29/+1.22Adebola OdusinaCroydon HKingston12 May
 13.43/+1.23Matthew MammanaAldershotF&DKingston12 May
 13.52ATim Campion-SmithGuildford&GGuildford21 Jul
 13.5w/+3.43BGraham ColeWindsorSE&HBirmingham31 Aug
 13.71BNicolas GarcevHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 May
 13.71Jamie SolomonKingston & PolyGuildford21 Jul
 13.73/+1.24Heaven-Lee RoachCroydon HKingston12 May
 13.75/+1.25Neal RenferKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 13.9-Lee WilsonAldershotF&DDeangate3 Jun
 13.98/+1.26Stuart PriceKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 14.01BJ RichardsCroydon HCroydon19 May
 14.0-Vincent RossellinaHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk2 Jun
 14.01AJak LawlerHaslemereBKingston18 Aug
 14.39/+1.27Nicolas GarcevHerne Hill HKingston12 May
200 Metres (Standard: 30.50 )
24.81APrecious OjighoroHerne Hill HKingston28 Jul 
26.61Courtney MarshallHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug 
26.85/+1.32BJake WilliamsCroydon HBirmingham31 Aug 
26.91/-1.21BCourtney MarshallHerne Hill HKingston28 Jul 
27.01ANathan FlowersHerne Hill HBattersea Pk11 Aug 
27.50w/+2.35AAdebola OdusinaCroydon HBirmingham31 Aug 
27.91AAdebola OdusinaCroydon HKingston18 Aug 
28.01BGraham ColeWindsorSE&HAndover15 Sep 
28.22ATim Campion-SmithGuildford&GCroydon14 Jul 
28.31Stuart PriceKingston & PolyPortsmouth19 May 
28.39/-1.62Adebola OdusinaCroydon HKingston11 May 
28.4-Matthew MammanaAldershotF&DCroydon14 Jul 
28.41/-1.63Tim Campion-SmithGuildford&GKingston11 May 
28.47/+1.34BGraham ColeWindsorSE&HBirmingham31 Aug 
28.81BGeorge DeanGuildford&GCroydon14 Jul 
28.9-Vincent RossellinaHerculesWimbHorsham19 May 
29.014Neal RenferKingston & PolyWoking1 Sep 
29.1-Thomas BannerAldershotF&DWalton23 Jun 
29.37/-1.64Tim SagarTiffinKingston11 May 
29.69/-1.65Alex JacksonEpsom & EwellKingston11 May 
29.71/-1.66Neal RenferKingston & PolyKingston11 May 
29.91BJames WhittleGuildford&GGuildford21 Jul 
30.0-Jamie MeasuresHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 May 
30.15/-1.67Jake BrownHerne Hill HKingston11 May 
30.2-Nick HoweHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk2 Jun 
30.31Ross CheethamKingston & PolyPortsmouth19 May 
30.3mDouglas DickKingston & PolyKingston22 Sep 
30.41Piers ThompsonKingston & PolyGuildford21 Jul 
30.51Jamie SolomonKingston & PolyKingston5 May 
30.51Ross FowlesKingston & PolyWoking2 Jun 
30.6-Anthony JepsonHerculesWimbCroydon14 Jul 
31.0-Alex GreenlandGuildford&GGuildford21 Jul 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00 )
 2:14.81ALewis DentonCrawley ACKingston28 Jul
 2:18.41Peter HumphreySouth LondonTooting Bec24 Aug
 2:23.8-Thomas BannerAldershotF&DWoodford Grn21 Jul
 2:27.42Jack SwallowCrawley ACCrawley17 Jul
 2:30.81Douglas DickKingston & PolyWalton23 Jun
 2:30.862Tim SagarTiffinKingston11 May
 2:31.55BLee WilsonAldershotF&DKingston28 Jul
 2:31.72Stuart PriceKingston & PolyKingston18 Aug
 2:32.5-Martin CousinsAldershotF&DWoking1 Sep
 2:35.1-Jake BodinHerculesWimbBrighton21 Jul
 2:35.24AGeorge DeanGuildford&GKingston18 Aug
 2:36.5-Clive ParpworthAldershotF&DWalton21 Apr
 2:36.53AJames WhittleGuildford&GCroydon14 Jul
 2:36.76AClaudius RickettsCroydon HBirmingham31 Aug
 2:37.21ANicholas GoreckiDorkingMVWalton23 Jun
 2:38.81Jamie SolomonKingston & PolyGuildford21 Jul
 2:38.9mNathan FlowersHerne Hill HCrawley14 Sep
 2:39.7-Michael O'HalloranHerculesWimbBrighton21 Jul
 2:41.52Michael J AtkinsKingston & PolySouthampton30 Jun
 2:43.275Daniel FilewoodOxted SchoolKingston11 May
 2:45.0-Christian BarryHerculesWimbKingston30 Jun
 2:45.486Fergus StoddartHerculesWimbKingston11 May
 2:46.733Alec ThomsonWoking ACKingston11 May
 2:47.5-Jack LeeAldershotF&DEton19 May
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:49.531Lewis DentonCrawley ACKingston12 May 
4:52.21AJack SwallowCrawley ACGravesend2 Jun 
4:58.6-Michael O'HalloranHerculesWimbWalton23 Jun 
5:01.56APeter HumphreySouth LondonKingston28 Jul 
5:03.583Lee WilsonAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
5:08.125Michael ReedAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
5:10.986Thomas BannerAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
5:13.21Michael J AtkinsKingston & PolyGuildford21 Jul 
5:22.22AJames WhittleGuildford&GWalton2 Jun 
5:24.487Tim SagarTiffinKingston12 May 
5:26.5-Jack LeeAldershotF&DWoking14 Aug 
5:29.068James BottomleyDorkingMVKingston12 May 
5:32.8-Jake BodinHerculesWimbKingston30 Jun 
5:36.17AJoe SpringateCroydon HBirmingham31 Aug 
5:36.31ARoss WilliamsonGuildford&GGuildford21 Jul 
5:37.169David RiceEpsom & EwellKingston12 May 
5:39.4910Alec ThomsonWoking ACKingston12 May 
 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 17.00 )
 13.041Stuart PriceKingston & PolyCrawley26 Aug
 14.11ANathan FlowersHerne Hill HBattersea Pk11 Aug
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
13.71AStuart PriceKingston & PolyKingston18 Aug 
14.01Courtney MarshallHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug 
14.34/-2.21Oliver CrawshawCrawley ACKingston11 May 
14.42AHeaven-Lee RoachCroydon HKingston18 Aug 
14.82w/+2.6mNicolas GarcevHerne Hill HCrawley14 Sep 
14.88/-2.22Josh GilbertBracknell ACKingston11 May 
14.93Nathan FlowersHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug 
15.57w/+2.6mCharles ConnCrawley ACCrawley14 Sep 
16.41BJames WhittleGuildford&GWoking26 May 
16.7-Richard HemingwayHerculesWimbCroydon14 Jul 
16.79/-0.911Fraser KentGuildford&GKingston28 Jul 
17.22Michael J AtkinsKingston & PolyKingston18 Aug 
17.22w/+2.6mJack SwallowCrawley ACCrawley14 Sep 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.20m )
 1.472Henry ShipleeRichmond&TWoking1 Sep
 1.451Courtney MarshallHerne Hill HTooting Bec1 Jun
 1.401ATim Campion-SmithGuildford&GKingston18 Aug
 1.39mStuart PriceKingston & PolyCrawley26 Aug
 1.302Alex JacksonEpsom & EwellKingston11 May
 1.30-George DeanGuildford&GCroydon14 Jul
 1.30-Fraser KentGuildford&GCrawley26 Aug
 1.30mCharles ConnCrawley ACCrawley14 Sep
 1.253Douglas DickKingston & PolyWalton23 Jun
 1.24mNicolas GarcevHerne Hill HCrawley14 Sep
 1.204AJames WhittleGuildford&GWalton23 Jun
 1.201Neal RenferKingston & PolyWalton23 Jun
 1.18mJack SwallowCrawley ACCrawley14 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 4.00m )
5.01/+1.41AMatthew MammanaAldershotF&DKingston28 Jul 
4.65/+0.81Josh GilbertBracknell ACKingston11 May 
4.641ACourtney MarshallHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 May 
4.571Jamie SolomonKingston & PolyGuildford21 Jul 
4.574Stuart PriceKingston & PolyWoking1 Sep 
4.551AJeremiah BrownHerne Hill HBattersea Pk11 Aug 
4.461ANicolas GarcevHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Aug 
4.422AGavin RoyeCroydon HBattersea Pk11 Aug 
4.421ATim Campion-SmithGuildford&GKingston18 Aug 
4.421ARichard StantonSutton&DistrictKingston18 Aug 
4.402AHeaven-Lee RoachCroydon HKingston18 Aug 
4.392Neal RenferKingston & PolyWalton23 Jun 
4.332AJak LawlerHaslemereBKingston18 Aug 
4.323AM von BradskyWalton ACKingston18 Aug 
4.312AOliver CrawshawCrawley ACTonbridge30 Jun 
4.291BJosh HowlandCroydon HBattersea Pk11 Aug 
4.28-Jamie MeasuresHerculesWimbTooting Bec5 May 
4.20-Anthony JepsonHerculesWimbBrighton21 Jul 
4.18-Tom ParpworthAldershotF&DBromley5 May 
4.18-Nick HoweHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk2 Jun 
4.03-Tom BettinsonAldershotF&DCroydon30 Jun 
4.00/+1.9mNathan FlowersHerne Hill HCrawley14 Sep 
 Triple Jump
 10.671Courtney MarshallHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug
Shot Put (3.25kg) (Standard: 5.80m )
10.241AStephen PearsonCroydon HBattersea Pk21 Jul 
9.551AGary LoweCroydon HBattersea Pk31 Aug 
8.905ABen BatemanCroydon HKingston28 Jul 
8.841ACourtney MarshallHerne Hill HBrighton21 Jul 
8.532AT HarrisHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Aug 
8.211Stuart PriceKingston & PolyCrawley26 Jun 
8.09-Matthew MammanaAldershotF&DWoodford Grn21 Jul 
7.922BErasmus Ntim-DwemohCroydon HBirmingham31 Aug 
7.732ADoug SelfDorkingMVWoking2 Jun 
7.632Fitzroy EcclestonHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug 
7.08-Doug HuntHerculesWimbHorsham19 May 
7.04mNicolas GarcevHerne Hill HCrawley14 Sep 
6.84mDouglas DickKingston & PolyKingston22 Sep 
6.78mCharles ConnCrawley ACCrawley14 Sep 
6.69mNathan FlowersHerne Hill HCrawley14 Sep 
6.57-Christian BarryHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk2 Jun 
6.491Joseph BoothWoking ACKingston11 May 
6.34-Michael O'HalloranHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk2 Jun 
6.11-Jake BodinHerculesWimbKingston30 Jun 
6.062Andrew CookWalton ACKingston11 May 
5.97-Fraser KentGuildford&GHavant25 Aug 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 12.00m )
 23.474ABen BatemanCroydon HKingston28 Jul
 22.021AGary LoweCroydon HKingston18 Aug
 18.351BJake WilliamsCroydon HKingston18 Aug
 17.411ADoug SelfDorkingMVCroydon14 Jul
 17.18mDouglas DickKingston & PolyKingston22 Sep
 16.551Joseph BoothWoking ACKingston12 May
 15.93-Fraser KentGuildford&GCrawley26 Aug
 15.353Jamie SolomonKingston & PolyKingston18 Aug
 15.23-Christian BarryHerculesWimbCroydon14 Jul
 13.914Daniel MurphyKingston & PolyKingston18 Aug
 13.16-Lee WilsonAldershotF&DGuildford4 Aug
 11.576Tim Campion-SmithGuildford&GGuildford4 Aug
 11.13-James WhittleGuildford&GWoking26 May
 10.943Andrew CookWalton ACKingston12 May
Javelin (400g) (Standard: 18.00m )
35.871Matt KeepWalton ACWoking1 Sep 
29.112Jamie SolomonKingston & PolyWalton23 Jun 
27.792Fitzroy EcclestonHerne Hill HKingston11 May 
25.761BDaniel MurphyKingston & PolyKingston18 Aug 
25.533Joseph BoothWoking ACKingston11 May 
25.344AGeorge DeanGuildford&GWalton23 Jun 
24.051ADoug SelfDorkingMVWalton23 Jun 
19.191BGareth ReedDorkingMVWalton23 Jun 
 Pentathlon (Standard: 1000pts )
 752pts5Jack SwallowCrawley ACCrawley14 Sep
 1702pts1Stuart PriceKingston & PolyCrawley14 Sep
 1238pts2Nicolas GarcevHerne Hill HCrawley14 Sep
 1200pts3Nathan FlowersHerne Hill HCrawley14 Sep
 1169pts4Charles ConnCrawley ACCrawley14 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.