SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 2 November 2012
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2002 > SW
Today's Date: 5 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2002

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.31/+1.61Joice MaduakaWoodGrn+ExLBirmingham13 Jul
 11.58/+1.65Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLBirmingham13 Jul
 11.88/+1.81rCJade Lucas-Read (U20)Team SBedford4 Jun
 11.94/+2.02rCJanette NiccollsThamesValleyBedford4 Jun
 12.1w/+3.32Helen PryerBracknell ACAbingdon23 Jun
 12.12/+1.95h4Helen WilliamsWalton ACBirmingham13 Jul
 12.25/0.07rBSusan WilliamsWalton ACBedford4 Jun
 12.25/-0.62h2Amy Dowsett (U20)Croydon HNottingham12 Jul
 12.26/+1.34Liz WilliamsWalton ACLoughborough17 Jul
 12.39/-0.62Joscelynn Hopeson (U15)A Tenn SNottingham13 Jul
 12.51Donna Walker (U15)South LondonBattersea Pk15 Jun
 12.51/+1.61Dominique Blaize (U15)Kingston & PolyKingston12 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.00/+0.22h1Joice MaduakaWoodGrn+ExLManchester28 Jul 
23.73/+1.41Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLWatford2 Jun 
24.34/+1.42Susie WilliamsWalton ACWatford2 Jun 
24.47/+1.43Helen PryerBracknell ACWatford2 Jun 
24.56/+1.44Janette NiccollsThamesValleyWatford2 Jun 
24.614h2Liz WilliamsWalton ACBirmingham14 Jul 
24.681Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HClaremont USA23 Mar 
25.01/-0.91h4Donna Walker (U15)South LondonNottingham12 Jul 
25.02/+1.92Amy Dowsett (U20)Croydon HWatford25 May 
25.19/+0.74rBMichelle PierreShaft.BarnetBirmingham6 Jul 
25.25/+1.47Helen WilliamsWalton ACWatford2 Jun 
25.57/-0.33h4Camilla Harkness (U17)Guildford&GNottingham12 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 54.314Michelle PierreShaft.BarnetBirmingham6 Jul
 54.765Liz WilliamsWalton ACWatford2 Jun
 55.391Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HClaremont USA23 Mar
 55.42i2Susan WilliamsWalton ACBirmingham27 Jan
 57.23Ruth BreretonHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:07.251Jeina MitchellCroydon HWatford1 Jun 
2:12.938rBSally Read-CaytonWoking ACWatford14 Aug 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:15.6512Catherine BerryBelgrave HCork IRL6 Jul
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
9:02.797Catherine BerryBelgrave HLinz AUT19 Aug 
9:57.101Jo KelseyWoking ACKingston12 Mar 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 15:31.2311Catherine BerryBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Aug
 19:13.781Sally Dawson (W40)Herne Hill HBattersea9 Jun
10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00 )
35:09.7013Jo KelseyWoking ACManchester16 Jun 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
 55.683Natasha DanversShaft.BarnetAnnecy FRA22 Jun
 59.891h2Susie WilliamsWalton ACWatford1 Jun
 60.052h2Ruth BreretonHerne Hill HWatford1 Jun
 60.33Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HWatford1 Jun
 62.42h4Claire HeaffordEpsom & EwellWatford1 Jun
 62.932Virginia Mitchell (W35)Woking ACPotsdam GER17 Aug
 63.564Anastasia HounslowGuildford&GKingston12 May
 64.54rB=Kate NormanWalton ACWatford4 Jun
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.851Debbie MartiBromKingston11 May 
1.84i2Julia BennettEpsom & EwellCardiff2 Feb 
1.831Julia BennettEpsom & EwellEton21 Jul 
1.78i4Dalia MikneviciuteShaft.BarnetCardiff2 Feb 
1.651Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictWalton8 Jun 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
 4.052=Tracey BloomfieldGuildford&GBirmingham13 Jul
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.73/+1.12Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HMunich GER7 Aug 
6.29w1Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictExeter18 May 
6.141Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictNewham7 Sep 
5.93w2Gemma HoltAldershotF&DAshford18 May 
5.89w/(+5.2)4Julia BennettEpsom & EwellAlicante ESP6 Apr 
5.842Joanna TrotmanTeam SKingston11 May 
5.83i6P=Julia BennettEpsom & EwellZaragoza ESP27 Jan 
5.701Julia BennettEpsom & EwellBedford27 Jul 
5.582Gemma HoltAldershotF&DEton21 Jul 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
 11.821Natalie BrantEpsom & EwellKingston6 Jul
 11.811Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictPortsmouth6 Jul
 11.38w2Julia BennettEpsom & EwellHaringey7 Sep
 11.241Gemma HoltAldershotF&DAshford18 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
15.121Christina BennettEpsom & EwellKingston12 May 
13.771Eleanor GatrellWoking ACSalisbury6 Jul 
11.992Jenny GrimstoneShaft.BarnetHendon8 Jun 
11.896Shelley NewmanBelgrave HBirmingham1 Jun 
11.80hJulia BennettEpsom & EwellDesenzano ITA11 May 
11.391Joanne HollowayWindsorSE&HPlymouth8 Jun 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 60.294Shelley NewmanBelgrave HSheffield30 Jun
 40.461Christina BennettEpsom & EwellPortsmouth18 May
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
52.681Christina BennettEpsom & EwellKingston6 Jul 
47.641Joanne HollowayWindsorSE&HPlymouth6 Jun 
40.044Eleanor GatrellWoking ACEton21 Jul 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m )
 47.741Joanne BruceWoking ACYeovil7 Sep
 44.221Jenny GrimstoneShaft.BarnetCrawley31 May
 39.301Georgina HogsdenSutton&DistrictAldershot3 Jul
3000 Metres Walk (Standard: 18:00.00 )
13:51.73Estle ViljoenHerculesWimbWatford1 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.