SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 31 August 2014
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2002 > SM
Today's Date: 3 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2002

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.19w/+2.91Chris Lambert (U23)Belgrave HAnnapolis, USA12 May
 10.28/+0.33Chris Lambert (U23)Belgrave HManchester15 Jun
 10.46/-0.68h1Jon Barbour (U23)Blackheath HCrystal Palace23 Sep
 10.47w/+3.32h4Dan DonovanShaft.BarnetBirmingham13 Jul
 10.48w/+4.32h3Tim Abeyie (U23)Belgrave HBedford29 Jun
 10.49/+1.55s2Dan DonovanShaft.BarnetBirmingham13 Jul
 10.50w/+4.72r1Marlon DicksonBelgrave HLisbon, POR25 May
 10.50w/+3.44s1Uvie UgonoWoodGrn+ExLBedford25 May
 10.54/-1.82Uvie UgonoWoodGrn+ExLWatford19 May
 10.55/-1.83Marlon DicksonBelgrave HWatford19 May
 10.6w3rBWilliam PobieWoodGrn+ExLWigan31 Aug
 10.7/+1.95r3Tim Abeyie (U23)Belgrave HBedford4 Jun
 10.71Nathan HonourWoking ACAshford3 Aug
 10.72w/+3.55h1Leroy Slue (U23)Harrow ACBedford29 Jun
 10.76w/+2.32h2Nathan HonourWoking ACKingston12 May
 10.77/+1.03Nathan HonourWoking ACKingston12 May
 10.81rBDaniel MayEpsom & EwellBasildon13 Jul
 10.84/+0.56Tim Abeyie (U23)Belgrave HNiort, FRA3 Aug
 10.85/+1.66h3William PobieWoodGrn+ExLBirmingham13 Jul
 10.85w/+4.02Paul NwaoliseMorpethCudworth25 Aug
 10.95/+1.04Leroy Slue (U23)Harrow ACKingston12 May
 10.95/-0.75s3Josh WoodHarrow ACWatford1 Jun
 10.97w/+5.0dJohn Heanley (U23)WindsorSE&HPerpignan, FRA20 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.37/-0.11h3Chris Lambert (U23)Belgrave HManchester16 Jun 
21.41/-0.91r1Jon Barbour (U23)Blackheath HHayward, USA6 Apr 
21.41/+1.97h1Dan DonovanShaft.BarnetBirmingham14 Jul 
21.41/+0.31Uvie UgonoWoodGrn+ExLBattersea Pk14 Aug 
21.46/+1.32Tim Abeyie (U23)Belgrave HLeiden, NED8 Jun 
21.77/0.01Nathan HonourWoking ACWatford1 Sep 
22.05/-0.37William PobieWoodGrn+ExLWatford2 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 48.735Noel LevyBelgrave HBedford17 Aug
 49.02Michael ParperBelgrave HKingston12 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:49.903h3Jon McCallumCroydon HManchester15 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:39.575Jon McCallumCroydon HKalamata, GRE1 Jun
 3:45.884Richard Ward (U23)Belgrave HHendon3 Aug
 3:50.0310h3Alister MosesReigate PrioryBirmingham12 Jul
 3:50.04i4h1Kojo KyeremeShaft.BarnetCardiff2 Feb
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
14:10.068Kojo KyeremeShaft.BarnetManchester16 Jun 
14:41.3413Tim DonunattachedCape Town, RSA19 Apr 
14:57.918Stuart MajorSouth LondonBedford25 May 
15:50.481Michael TreadwellHerculesWimbKingston12 May 
15:59.612Karl CorpesAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
16:09.193Paul DoyleRichmond & TKingston12 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 29:20.027David Taylor (M35)Blackheath HManchester15 Jun
 30:33.01Jason SimpsonSouth LondonTooting Bec24 Aug
 31:15.51Stuart MajorSouth LondonHendon21 Jul
 32:29.12Roger Alsop (M35)Belgrave HTooting Bec24 Aug
 33:59.03Tony Harran (M40)Herne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug
 34:04.04Paul Doyle (M35)Herne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:55.542h1Andrew Franklin (U23)TraffordBirmingham12 Jul 
9:17.335Kevin NashBelgrave HHendon3 Aug 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 13.90/+0.81h2Neil OwenBelgrave HManchester15 Jun
 14.8wJohn Heanley (U23)WindsorSE&HPerpignan, FRA21 Apr
 14.92/0.0dJohn Heanley (U23)WindsorSE&HArles, FRA2 Jun
 15.01Charles AkpabioWoodGrn+ExLBury St Edmunds13 Jul
 15.07/+1.54Charles AkpabioWoodGrn+ExLWatford2 Jun
 15.162Noel LevyBelgrave HAshford18 Aug
 15.21James Parker (U23)Epsom & EwellBournemouth8 Jun
 15.60/-1.23James Parker (U23)Epsom & EwellKingston11 May
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
51.042rBNoel LevyBelgrave HLoughborough17 Jul 
53.96James Parker (U23)Epsom & EwellWatford1 Jun 
55.13h3Austin FernsBelgrave HWatford1 Jun 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m [6ft3in] )
 2.142Richard AspdenBelgrave HManchester15 Jun
 2.00i4=Samson Oni (U23)Belgrave HBirmingham13 Jan
 2.00i1=Robert Paul (U23)Newham&ExBEton9 Feb
 2.00dJohn Heanley (U23)WindsorSE&HManchester27 Jul
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.65m [12ft0in] )
5.006=Ian TullettLutonManchester15 Jun 
4.801Cameron Johnston (U23)Croydon HWatford19 Jun 
4.802Egryn JonesCardiff ACSheffield31 Aug 
4.61dJohn Heanley (U23)WindsorSE&HArles, FRA2 Jun 
4.101Warren White (U23)Croydon HChelmsford3 Aug 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in] )
 7.70/+0.33Mark AwanahBlackheath HManchester16 Jun
 7.47/+1.6Bernard Yeboah (U17)Croydon HNottingham13 Jul
 7.18w/+3.24John HeanleyWindsorSE&HBedford29 Jun
 7.161Michael NesbethBelgrave HKingston11 May
 7.12/+1.7dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles, FRA1 Jun
 7.10i3Dominique RichardsHarrow ACCardiff3 Feb
Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
14.86w2Mark Awanah (U23)Blackheath HBedford19 May 
14.63/+1.92Mark Awanah (U23)Blackheath HWatford31 Aug 
14.473David Wellstead (U23)Belgrave HAshford18 Aug 
14.415John Heanley (U23)WindsorSE&HBedford19 May 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
 18.691BEmeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLTooting Bec24 Aug
 16.341Bill (William P) FullerEpsom & EwellKingston20 Apr
 16.292Nick Owen (U23)Kingston & PolyBedford29 Jun
 16.0113QAnthony Soalla-BellShaft.BarnetManchester30 Jul
 14.031Mike Small (M45)Belgrave HHendon28 Jul
 13.941Tony NormanWoking ACTooting Bec22 Jun
 13.741Kyle Stevens (U20)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec1 Jun
 13.734Gareth CookKingston & PolyKingston11 May
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
58.643BEmeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLPula, CRO10 Mar 
44.7513QAnthony Soalla-BellShaft.BarnetManchester26 Jul 
44.201Nick Owen (U23)Kingston & PolyBarn Elms17 Jul 
43.911Mike Small (M45)Belgrave HHendon11 Aug 
43.751Bill (William P) FullerEpsom & EwellKingston4 May 
42.761Leith MararBelgrave HParliament Hill13 Jul 
42.702Gareth CookKingston & PolyEton4 May 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in] )
 61.961Steve SammutWindsorSE&HEnfield28 Aug
 59.121Gareth CookKingston & PolyKingston11 May
 53.871Bill (William P) FullerEpsom & EwellKingston4 May
 52.881Gavin CookThamesValleyPerivale22 Jun
 52.222Peter FullerEpsom & EwellKingston18 May
 46.92Mike Small (M45)Belgrave HBattersea Pk13 Jul
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in] )
56.911Tony NormanWoking ACKingston18 May 
 Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
 7411pts9John Heanley (U23)WindsorSE&HArles, FRA2 Jun

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.