SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 December 2010
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1997 > U15G
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1997

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.80)
 12.46 w1h1Felicity UrbainAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace24 May 
 12.8 1Felicity UrbainAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 12.9 2Gemma WatsonHerne Hill HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 13.0 3Natalie BrantEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 13.0 4Anastasia HounslowGuildford & Godalming ACKingston26 Jul 
 13.5 3h2Sarah HendersonWoking ACKingston26 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 29.00)
 25.9 1Natalie BrantEpsom & Ewell HarriersHorsham21 Jun 
 25.9 1Anisha BarnabyBlackheath HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 26.3 2Anastasia HounslowGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jul 
 26.5 4Felicity UrbainAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 27.1 5Miranda WoodruffSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 27.5 6Emma WillesCamberley & District ACKingston27 Jul 
300 Metres (Standard: 47.00)
 41.8 1Olivia HinesHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon11 May 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00)
 2:14.92 2Olivia HinesHercules Wimbledon ACBirmingham16 Aug 
 2:18.67 1h3Anastasia HounslowGuildford & Godalming ACSheffield11 Jul 
 2:29.2 2Helena RobeyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston26 Jul 
 2:30.7 3Emma FirthEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 2:36.9 PEmily BarbatoEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon10 May 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00)
 4:56.3 1Olivia HinesHercules Wimbledon ACKingston26 Jul 
 4:57.7 2Amanda LucasRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACKingston26 Jul 
 5:02.9 3Katie LuchtBlackheath HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 5:10.5 4Clementine AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston26 Jul 
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00)
 12.4 1Anastasia HounslowGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jul 
 12.7 2Chantal WoodruffeSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 12.9 2h2Andrea TidyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jul 
 12.9 1h2Bonny PeckhamSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 13.1 3h1Eniola MafeHerne Hill HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 13.2 4h1Kate JelleyCroydon HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 13.3 PEmily BarbatoEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon10 May 
 13.5 PSophie McDonaldEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon10 May 
 13.7 5h1Claire GraingerWaverley HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 13.8 PClare BarbourGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon10 May 
 13.8 4h2Catriona ForrestGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jul 
High Jump (Standard: 1.35m [4ft 5in])
 1.49 PEmma WillesCamberley & District ACWimbledon10 May 
 1.46 PEmily BarbatoEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon10 May 
 1.45 1Sarah HendersonWoking ACKingston27 Jul 
 1.40 3Samantha HendersonWoking ACKingston27 Jul 
 1.40 4Jenny MackieCamberley & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 1.37 PClare BarbourGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon10 May 
 1.35 6Catriona ForrestGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jul 
Long Jump (Standard: 4.25m [14ft0in])
 5.26 1Natalie BrantEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton21 Sep 
 4.82 1Michelle CoeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston26 Jul 
 4.60 3Samantha HendersonWoking ACKingston26 Jul 
 4.54 4Sarah HendersonWoking ACKingston26 Jul 
 4.49 5Talia LarosaHerne Hill HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 4.40 PAnastasia HounslowGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon10 May 
 4.39 PSophie McDonaldEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon10 May 
 4.38 PEmma WillesCamberley & District ACWimbledon10 May 
Shot Putt (3.25kg) (Standard: 7.00m [23ft0in])
 10.93 1Joanna BennettEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston19 Jul 
 8.95 2Marlies LongSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 8.28 3Michelle CoeGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jul 
 7.77 PSophie McDonaldEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon10 May 
 7.53 4Laura RandallEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston27 Jul 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 25.80 1Joanna BennettEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 23.98 2Laura RandallEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 23.26 3Marlies LongSutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 22.52 4Rebecca RoachCroydon HarriersKingston26 Jul 
Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 24.34 1Jenny MackieCamberley & District ACKingston27 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.