SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 December 2010
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1997 > U13G
Today's Date: 13 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1997

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Girls
 
75 Metres (Standard: 11.50)
 10.5 1h1Channelle GarnettHerne Hill HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 10.6 2Mandeep KheraWalton ACKingston26 Jul 
 11.0 3Bianca RashidCroydon HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 11.1 4Judith RicksSutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 11.1 3h1Emma PeakSutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 11.3 6Emily ParkerDorking Mole Valley ACKingston26 Jul 
 11.3 4h1Catherine BurrowsSutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
100 Metres (Standard: 15.00)
 13.4 Mandeep KheraWalton AC 
150 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.8 1Channelle GarnettHerne Hill HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 20.9 2Mandeep KheraWalton ACKingston27 Jul 
 21.7 3Lauren WebbRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACKingston27 Jul 
 21.9 4Emily ParkerDorking Mole Valley ACKingston27 Jul 
 22.6 5Catherine BurrowsSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 22.9 6Sarah KelleyCamberley & District ACKingston27 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 31.00)
 27.8 Sangeeta DasonCroydon Harriers 
600 Metres (Standard: 2:10.00)
 1:47.2 1Angharad HughesRichmond & Twickenham ACKingston26 Jul 
 1:50.4 2Lauren WebbRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACKingston26 Jul 
 1:50.7 3Emily AdamsAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 1:51.3 TSarah-Jane PickettHorsham Blue Star HarriersWimbledon10 May 
 1:57.2 4Kelly SavileHercules Wimbledon ACKingston26 Jul 
 1:57.8 5Sarah KelleyCamberley & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 2:00.2 6Hannah SugdenWaverley HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 2:01.1 TEmily ParkerDorking Mole Valley ACWimbledon10 May 
 2:01.6 7Charlotte StevensonSutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 2:06.6 TLaura MarchingtonDorking Mole Valley ACWimbledon10 May 
 2:32.2 THannah WoollardDorking Mole Valley ACWimbledon10 May 
 2:37.0 TKatie KnightDorking Mole Valley ACWimbledon10 May 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:50.00)
 4:58.9 1Lorna VyseWoking ACWoking19 Jul 
 5:00.2 1Sarah-Jane PickettHorsham Blue Star HarriersKingston14 Jun 
70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) (Standard: 15.00)
 12.5 1Judith RicksSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 12.6 2Emma PeakSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 12.8 TSarah-Jane PickettHorsham Blue Star HarriersWimbledon10 May 
 13.0 3Emily ParkerDorking Mole Valley ACKingston27 Jul 
 14.9 TSarah KelleyCamberley & District ACWimbledon Pk10 May 
High Jump (Standard: 1.15m [3ft9in])
 1.23 1Emma PeakSutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 1.23 2Judith RicksSutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
Long Jump (Standard: 3.70m [12ft3in])
 4.88 1Channelle GarnettHerne Hill HarriersCroydon14 Jun 
 4.48 2Emily ParkerDorking Mole Valley ACKingston27 Jul 
 4.16 TSarah-Jane PickettHorsham Blue Star HarriersWimbledon Pk10 May 
 4.14 3Catherine BurrowsSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 4.06 4Hannah SugdenWaverley HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 3.80 5Judith RicksSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 3.77 TSarah KelleyCamberley & District ACWimbledon10 May 
Shot Putt (2.72kg) (Standard: 5.40m [17ft6in])
 6.88 1Kirsty BillinRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACKingston26 Jul 
 5.99 2Sarah KelleyCamberley & District ACKingston26 Jul 
Discus (0.75kg) (Standard: 11.00m [36ft0in])
 24.96 1Kirsty BillinRedhill & Reigate ACKingston27 Jul 
 23.12 Lizzie PardoGuildford & Godalming AC 
Javelin (400g) (Standard: 13.50m [44ft3in])
 21.08 1Kirsty BillinRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACKingston26 Jul 
 14.66 2Felicity BrownGuildford & Godalming ACKingston26 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.