SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD Updated 13 June 2011
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1997 > U13B
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1997

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
100 Metres (Standard: 14.50)
 12.2 1r1Romain HenryCroydon HarriersKingston3 Aug 
 12.7 Bernard YeboahCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk3 Aug 
 13.2 Stefan HollingsworthHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 13.3 1Simon WatsonReigate Priory ACKingston26 Jul 
 13.3 Alistair StrongCroydon HarriersSutton27 Jul 
 13.5 2Anthony MauleWalton ACKingston26 Jul 
 13.5 wSimon HawtinKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAshford27 Jul 
 13.6 2h1Alistair HinzeHerne Hill HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 13.7 L HibbertHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec27 Jul 
 13.8 Russel BassfordGuildford & Godalming ACReading20 Sep 
 14.1 3h1Richard BrookerEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 14.1 2h2Louis LammySutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 14.1 Oliver YatesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston7 Sep 
 14.2 Sam SouthGuildford & Godalming ACWalton6 Apr 
 14.2 B CooperHaslemere Border ACHaslemere25 May 
 14.2 Luke BatchelorHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace27 Jul 
 14.3 James HeptonstallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton12 Jul 
 14.3 C KearneyCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk5 Aug 
 14.3 Daniel SpraggCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk17 Aug 
 14.3 wQuentin ScottGuildford & Godalming ACAshford1 Jun 
 14.3 wGavin SimmonsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAshford13 Sep 
 14.4 Simon PearceWoking ACSutton1 Jun 
 14.4 4h2Sebastian JaunneauSutton & District ACKingston26 Jul 
 14.4 wJamie MacGregorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAshford17 Aug 
 14.5 Paige GallimoreHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace1 Jun 
 14.5 5h2Philip KellyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston26 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 30.50)
 25.3 1r1Romain HenryCroydon HarriersKingston3 Aug 
 26.7 Bernard YeboahCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk3 Aug 
 27.1 1Antony MauleWalton ACKingston27 Jul 
 27.5 2Simon WatsonReigate Priory ACKingston27 Jul 
 27.9 Alistair HinzeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk27 Jul 
 27.9 Matthew HallCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 28.0 Stefan HollingsworthHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec25 Aug 
 28.1 C De'athWoking ACWalton30 Aug 
 28.2 Andrew CurzonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBracknell20 Apr 
 28.5 C KearneyCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk19 Jun 
 28.7 L HibbertHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec20 Jul 
 28.7 Russel BassfordGuildford & Godalming ACBromley25 Aug 
 28.9 Simon HawtinKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston20 Sep 
 29.0 Gavin SimmonsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston21 Sep 
 29.2 B CooperHaslemere Border ACHaslemere6 Apr 
 29.2 Richard BrookerEpsom & Ewell HarriersCrystal Palace18 May 
 29.3 Oliver YatesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston5 Aug 
 29.5 Sebastian JauneauSutton & District ACCrystal Palace18 May 
 29.6 Jamie MacGregorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAshford6 Apr 
 29.6 James HeptonstallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton1 Jun 
 29.6 6Stewart DuffinCamberley & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 29.6 5Robert KaleWoking ACKingston27 Jul 
 29.7 Chris WeighillGuildford & Godalming ACKingston6 Apr 
 29.7 James RobbinsGuildford & Godalming ACWalton18 May 
 30.0 Darren WatsonHerne Hill HarriersWatford25 May 
 30.1 Philip KellyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford22 Jun 
 30.2 Anthony MillerHerne Hill HarriersParliament Hill29 Jun 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00)
 2:27.1 Jack AppletonCroydon HarriersStoke 
 2:29.9 Kelly CoxHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec20 Sep 
 2:32.4 Paige GallimoreHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk20 Sep 
 2:32.8 Guy EarleWalton ACWimbledon Pk 
 2:33.2 1Anthony ShrimptonRedhill & Surrey Beagles ACKingston26 Jul 
 2:33.2 A WearnsWoking ACWoking27 Jul 
 2:33.3 4r3Marc SmithEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston3 Aug 
 2:34.2 Gavin SimmonsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 Aug 
 2:34.4 3Jamie CaleWoking ACKingston26 Jul 
 2:34.9 Joseph ChiversCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk18 May 
 2:36.5 D RogerOxted SchoolCrawley24 May 
 2:37.5 Chris WeighillGuildford & Godalming ACKingston28 May 
 2:38.0 Robert KaleWoking ACWoking18 May 
 2:38.4 Paul BucknorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston7 Sep 
 2:38.5 Simon HawtinKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston7 Jul 
 2:42.4 James AllanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston18 May 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00)
 4:48.9 Quentin ScottGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford 
 4:57.2 Andrew WearnsWoking ACSutton29 Jun 
 5:03.7 1Guy EarleWalton ACKingston26 Jul 
 5:08.3 2Robin CunliffeRichmond & Twickenham ACKingston26 Jul 
 5:11.6 3Darren HeronRichmond & Twickenham ACKingston26 Jul 
 5:13.4 Robert KaleWoking ACGuildford26 Jul 
 5:17.3 4Chris WeighillGuildford & Godalming ACKingston26 Jul 
 5:18.7 7BJamie CaleWoking ACKingston3 Aug 
 5:19.2 Richard AllwrightWoking ACBromley26 Jul 
 5:20.6 B StephensonSutton & District ACCrystal Palace20 Jul 
 5:24.1 Simon HawtinKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston6 Apr 
 5:24.3 James AllanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston27 Apr 
 5:31.9 Kelly CoxHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec6 Apr 
 5:32.6 Paige GallimoreHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Aug 
 5:35.2 Richard SolomonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton30 Aug 
 5:39.1 Adam BrownGuildford & Godalming ACKingston17 Aug 
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 17.00)
 14.8 Philip KellyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jul 
 15.2 Felix HattonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston7 Jul 
 16.0 Paul BucknorKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston23 Mar 
High Jump (Standard: 1.20m [4ft 0in)
 1.48 1Richard BrookerEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 1.45 1ARobin CunliffeRichmond&TBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 1.42 D HainesCroydon Harriers 
 1.40 2AJ MillerCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 1.35 2Matthew HallCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk24 May 
 1.35 B SaundersCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk12 Jul 
 1.35 3APaige GallimoreHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 1.30 Richard SolomonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 
 1.30 Callum McKayCamberley & District ACBattersea Pk12 Jul 
 1.30 3Liam MartinSutton & District ACKingston27 Jul 
 1.30 4Luke BatchelorHercules Wimbledon ACKingston27 Jul 
 1.30 5BChristopher WeighillGuildford & Godalming ACKingston3 Aug 
 1.26 Duncan JohnstonCroydon Harriers 
 1.26 Matthew RoseCamberley & District AC 
 1.25 Simon HawtinKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 
 1.20 Felix HattonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWalton20 Apr 
Long Jump (Standard: 4.00m [13ft0in])
 4.95 Bernard YeboahCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk12 Jul 
 4.76 1AAlistair HinzeHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 4.74 Robert KaleWoking ACAshford1 Jun 
 4.74 1Antony MauleWalton ACKingston26 Jul 
 4.60 E OnyeodiCroydon Harriers 
 4.58 2Oliver YatesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 4.51 3Felix HattonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston26 Jul 
 4.42 Darren WatsonHerne Hill HarriersParliament Hill20 Jul 
 4.37 1BPaige GallimoreHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 4.29 D LambertBelgrave HarriersBattersea Pk12 Jul 
 4.27 Michael BarrettCamberley & District ACBattersea Pk13 Sep 
 4.26 TRobin CunliffeRichmond & Twickenham ACWimbledon11 May 
 4.21 Simon HawtinKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 
 4.20 Greg WhiteCamberley & District AC 
 4.11 4AM ParrettCamberley & District ACBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 4.08 Gavin SimmonsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 
 4.03 C KearneyCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk13 Sep 
 4.02 2BD HainesCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 4.00 2Matthew RoseCamberley & District ACBattersea Pk24 May 
Shot Putt (3.25kg) (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in])
 9.85 TFelix HattonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon11 May 
 8.29 1ACallum McKayCamberley & District ACBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 7.99 2AJ HawkeCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk25 Aug 
 7.91 C KearneyCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk13 Sep 
 7.47 2Oliver YatesKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 7.40 J CoombesHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Pk13 Sep 
 7.01 D SpraggCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk13 Sep 
 6.97 Duncan JohnstonCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk12 Jul 
 6.65 James CollettWoking ACWalton25 May 
 6.54 B SaundersCroydon HarriersBattersea Pk12 Jul 
 6.28 T LomaxHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec20 Sep 
 6.21 E OnyeodiCroydon Harriers 
 6.04 Andrew WyldeKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 
 5.94 Robin CunliffeRichmond&TTooting Bec30 Aug 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 12.00m [39ft3in])
 32.26 Felix HattonKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 
 20.64 4BEnyoma OnyeodiCroydon HarriersKingston3 Aug 
 16.52 Gavin SimmonsKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 
 13.58 D NorrisSutton & District ACSutton21 Sep 
Javelin (400g) (Standard: 18.00m [59ft0in])
 37.94 1Felix HattonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 26.54 2George MauleWalton ACKingston27 Jul 
 25.42 5R ManghamEpsom & Ewell HarriersWoking7 Sep 
 24.14 3Marc SmithEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston27 Jul 
 22.06 S PearceWoking ACWoking24 Aug 
 19.18 Paige GallimoreHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Aug 
 19.16 4Christopher WeighillGuildford & Godalming ACKingston27 Jul 
 18.22 5Tai StephensonHerne Hill HarriersKingston27 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.