SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 7 June 2011
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > U20M
Today's Date: 7 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.46w/+2.21s1Uvie UgonoHerne Hill HBedford27 Jul
 10.55/+0.73Uvie UgonoHerne Hill HBedford27 Jul
 10.62w/+2.54Marlon DicksonBelgrave HSheffield13 Jul
 10.65/-0.52rBMarlon DicksonBelgrave HBirmingham6 Jul
 10.75w/+2.55Martin GiraudHerculesWimbSheffield13 Jul
 10.78/+1.14h2Martin GiraudHerculesWimbSheffield13 Jul
 10.81Mark FrancisSutton&DistrictSutton22 Jun
 10.98/+1.24h1Richard DavidBelgrave HBedford28 Jul
 11.1Alan DunwoodieBelgrave HOxford18 May
 11.18Nana WilsonBlackheath HSheffield13 Jul
 11.2Bernard MensahBelgrave HBracknell17 Aug
 11.3Andre JohnsonBelgrave HTooting Bec16 Jun
 11.3Leke IloBelgrave HCopthall28 Jul
 11.3Nathan HonourWoking ACWoking1 Sep
 11.4Joe SuttonKingston & PolyBarn Elms17 Jul
 11.5James HilstonBelgrave HTooting Bec31 Jul
 11.6Simon RollHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 11.6Michael ParperBelgrave HSouthampton18 May
 11.6Michael RiddellGuildford&GGuildford25 Aug
 11.7Simon TolaramHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 11.7Marcus MillerBelgrave HCroydon3 Jul
 11.7Michael SerraWoking ACWoking10 Jul
 11.8Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWoking10 Jul
 11.9David StinsonWalton ACWalton29 May
 12.0Derek RoyKingston & PolyBarn Elms17 Jul
 12.1Melvin BalderyHolland SportsSutton4 May
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
21.29/-1.11Uvie UgonoHerne Hill HCrystal Palace29 Jun 
21.61Marlon DicksonBelgrave HTooting Bec31 Jul 
22.1Richard DavidBelgrave HSutton17 Jul 
22.4Michael ParperBelgrave HTooting Bec29 May 
22.6James HilstonBelgrave HCrawley21 Apr 
22.7Mark FrancisSutton&DistrictBattersea Park25 Aug 
22.8Nathan HonourWoking ACWoking1 Sep 
22.9Simon RollHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk12 Jun 
23.0Alan DunwoodieBelgrave HOxford18 May 
23.1Keith BatchelorEpsom & EwellWalton17 Jul 
23.1Bernard MensahBelgrave HBracknell17 Aug 
23.3Joe SuttonKingston & PolyHayes3 Aug 
23.7Melvin BalderyHolland SportsSutton4 May 
23.9Dalton AkinbogunBelgrave HTooting Bec16 Jun 
23.9Tony MerchantHerne Hill HWoking17 Aug 
24.2Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWoking14 Aug 
24.3Marcus MillerBelgrave HSutton17 Jul 
24.3Gavin MasonBelgrave HTooting Bec31 Jul 
24.4David StinsonWalton ACWalton29 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 48.542h4Michael ParperBelgrave HBedford27 Jul
 48.602rBJames HilstonBelgrave HBedford28 Jul
 48.71Richard DavidBelgrave HTooting Bec21 Aug
 50.8Gavin MasonBelgrave HSutton17 Jul
 50.9Martin GiraudHerculesWimbTooting Bec21 Aug
 51.1Michael MasonSutton&DistrictCrawley11 Aug
 51.8Tony MerchantHerne Hill HWoking17 Aug
 52.0Simon RollHerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 52.3Sebastienne CaillauxCroydon HCroydon11 May
 52.5Melvin BalderyHolland SportsSutton4 May
 52.6Joseph PantonBelgrave HWoodford4 Aug
 53.8Joe SuttonKingston & PolyWalton29 May
 54.1Neil BatesEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow22 Jun
 54.8Richard DrewWalton ACCrawley22 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:53.331Yacin YusufCroydon HCopthall7 Jul 
1:54.53Jason BeerajeKingston & PolySutton22 Sep 
1:55.72Alister MosesReigate PrioryCrawley11 Aug 
1:56.0Gavin MasonBelgrave HBattersea Park13 Apr 
1:57.0Ben WooddHerne Hill HCrawley21 Apr 
1:59.4Paul BirchallGuildford&GCrawley12 Jun 
2:00.2Andrew SmithGuildford&GCroydon12 May 
2:00.4Simon WestonBelgrave HTooting Dec16 Jun 
2:00.4T FrancisunattachedWoking10 Jul 
2:01.8Tom DewReigate PrioryCroydon12 May 
2:02.8Tony MerchantHerne Hill HPortsmouth13 Jul 
2:04.4Kevin QuinnBelgrave HBattersea Park3 Aug 
2:04.5Tim WeeksEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow8 Jun 
2:06.3Michael AyresBelgrave HCroydon8 Jun 
2:06.7Richard DrewWalton ACCroydon12 May 
2:08.4Joseph PantonBelgrave HBattersea Park25 Aug 
2:09.1Paul SampsonAldershotF&DCroydon12 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:51.301Alister MosesReigate PrioryCrystal Palace30 Jun
 3:53.392Yacin YusufCroydon HHendon10 Aug
 3:55.4Ben WooddHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
 3:56.30Jason BeerajeKingston & PolyCrystal Palace30 Jun
 4:02.15Alan BarnesAldershotF&DCrystal Palace29 Jun
 4:06.1Andrew SmithGuildford&GCroydon11 May
 4:12.1Tom DewReigate PrioryKingsmeadow8 Jun
 4:13.8T FrancisunattachedWoking10 Jul
 4:19.0Paul BirchallGuildford&GCroydon11 May
 4:21.8Tim WeeksEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
 4:30.9Timothy PittSouth LondonCroydon11 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:56.4Jason BeerajeKingston & PolyL. Christie21 Jul 
9:41.8Kevin QuinnBelgrave HBattersea Park13 Apr 
9:42.8P TillerWalton ACWalton29 May 
9:44.2Kevin CadmanHerculesWimbCroydon11 May 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 18:18.8Paul BlakeWalton ACSouthampton18 May
2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
6:38.3Matthew HillierBelgrave HTooting Bec16 Jun 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 24.04 )
 15.21Matti GeorgeBelgrave HSouthampton18 May
 17.8Marcus MillerBelgrave HPortsmouth13 Jul
 17.9Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellCambridge17 Aug
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
15.07w/+2.96h1Dean LesslieCrawley ACSheffield13 Jul 
15.11rBMatti GeorgeBelgrave HTooting Bec16 Jun 
15.21/+1.62Dean LesslieCrawley ACCrawley12 May 
16.2Michael NesbethCroydon HCroydon11 May 
16.6Lee BroomfieldKingston & PolyKingsmeadow8 Jun 
17.0Michael MasonSutton&DistrictBattersea Park25 Aug 
19.2Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellHemel Hempstead23 Jun 
 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
 56.71Michael MasonSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow8 Jun
 57.7Michael SerraWoking ACWalton15 Jun
 58.5Matti GeorgeBelgrave HTooting Bec16 Jun
 62.2Marcus MillerBelgrave HPortsmouth13 Jul
 62.3Richard DrewWalton ACPortsmouth4 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
2.001James HilstonBelgrave HTooting Bec21 Aug 
1.95Paul GrahamBlackheath HBlackpool25 Aug 
1.90Marcus MillerBelgrave HBattersea Park25 Aug 
1.86William PhillipsHavKingsmeadow8 Jun 
1.85Damon KnowlesCroydon HTooting Bec16 Jun 
1.85James MorleyCroydon HTooting Bec16 Jun 
1.80Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
1.80William RoweKingston & PolyHayes3 Aug 
1.78Gawain OwenKingston & PolyCrawley7 Apr 
1.75Richard DavidBelgrave HBattersea Park22 Jun 
1.70Lee BroomfieldKingston & PolyKingsmeadow22 Jun 
1.65Barry GrayEpsom & EwellHemel Hempstead13 Jul 
1.65Michael ParperBelgrave HWoodford4 Aug 
1.55James MacDonaldOxted SchoolCroydon14 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 3.50Stephen McNallySutton&DistrictTooting Bec16 Jun
 2.80Warren SchecklefordCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep
 2.20Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellHemel Hempstead23 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
7.05/+0.66Geoffrey OjokBelgrave HKingsmeadow17 Aug 
6.832Kevin EavesCroydon HKingsmeadow8 Jun 
6.66Mark FrancisSutton&DistrictTooting Bec16 Jun 
6.61Michael NesbethCroydon HCroydon11 May 
6.60Michael RiddellGuildford&GGuildford25 Aug 
6.55Femi OshinHerne Hill HCrystal Palace30 Jun 
6.44Keith BatchelorEpsom & EwellEltham3 Aug 
6.12Matti GeorgeBelgrave HCroydon11 May 
5.95Robert FelgateCroydon HCrawley17 Jul 
5.94Lee BroomfieldKingston & PolyKingsmeadow22 Jun 
5.80Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellHemel Hempst22 Jun 
5.59Gawain OwenKingston & PolyWalton29 May 
5.55Nana SarkodeeHerne Hill HCroydon8 Jun 
5.50Steve McMasterKingston & PolyKingsmeadow22 Jun 
5.46William RoweKingston & PolyDartford17 Aug 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
 14.80w/+4.46Michael NesbethCroydon HSheffield13 Jul
 14.791Michael NesbethCroydon HCrawley21 Apr
 14.322Leke IloBelgrave HKingsmeadow8 Jun
 14.084Matti GeorgeBelgrave HAbingdon24 Aug
 13.25Robert FelgateCroydon HTooting Bec16 Jun
 12.12Darren SwanTiffin SchKingsmeadow8 Jun
 11.89Steve McMasterKingston & PolyKingsmeadow22 Jun
 11.73Keith BatchelorEpsom & EwellCambridge17 Aug
 11.62William RoweKingston & PolyHayes3 Aug
 11.46Gawain OwenKingston & PolyBasildon18 May
 11.15Marcus MillerBelgrave HPortsmouth13 Jul
Shot Put (6.25kg)
17.301Emeka UdechukuBlackheath HBlackpool25 Aug 
13.566Adrian Cluskey (U17)Blackheath HHendon10 Aug 
13.13Sachon Wardally (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec21 Sep 
11.78Daniel StoneBelgrave HCroydon8 Jun 
10.94Nick Owen (U17)Kingston & PolySutton22 Sep 
10.74Mark FrancisSutton&DistrictTooting Bec16 Jun 
 Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 54.921Emeka UdechukuBlackheath HBlackpool25 Aug
 37.76Adrian Cluskey (U17)Blackheath HCroydon11 May
 37.20Peter FullerEpsom & EwellCrawley11 Aug
 34.62Richard WoodsCroydon HCrawley21 Apr
 33.18Nicholas ManneringEpsom CollKingsmeadow8 Jun
 27.66Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellHemel Hempstead23 Jun
 26.84Marlon DicksonBelgrave HWoodford4 Aug
Hammer (6.25kg)
50.541Peter FullerEpsom & EwellWoking14 Aug 
42.861Christian VickeryGuildford&GGuildford25 Aug 
 Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
 66.621Mark FrancisSutton&DistrictSheffield13 Jul
 54.502Emeka UdechukuBlackheath HCrystal Palace18 Aug
 52.22Benjamin CascoeBelgrave HCroydon8 Jun
 47.76Philip EglintonWoking ACWoking10 Jul
 44.70Neil StoneSutton&DistrictWoodford4 Aug
 43.06William GouldGuildford&GWalton15 Jun
 42.86Christian ElliottBelgrave HKingsmeadow8 Jun
 41.74Alexander Newberry (U17)Belgrave HTooting Bec16 Jun
 41.38Matthew KellyHerne Hill HTooting Bec31 Jul
 39.94Geoffrey OjokBelgrave HWoodford4 Aug
 36.54Nick Owen (U17)Kingston & PolyWalton29 May
 35.80Nick WeeksGuildford&GWalton15 Jun
Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )
4520ptsDaniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellHemel Hempstead23 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.