SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 December 2010
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > U15G
Today's Date: 7 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.80 )
 12.41Sarah ZawadaAldershotF&DWindsor22 Jun
 12.9/+2.02S BeckelyHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
 12.9/+2.03Vicki GatesCamberley&DistCroydon12 May
 12.9/+2.04Susan BovillSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 13.11s2S BeckleyHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
 13.2w/+3.63h1Emily O'NeillSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 13.2/+2.05Charlene WilliamsHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
 13.33s1Emily O'NeillSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 13.4w/+2.33h3Francine DoveHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
 13.45s1Gemma WatsonHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
 13.4w/+2.32h3Felicity UrbainAldershotF&DCroydon12 May
 13.5w/+3.64h1Natalie BrantEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 13.5/+1.34h2B SimonBelgrave HCroydon12 May
 13.6/+2.08Natalie BrantEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 13.6/+1.36h2Emma WillesCamberley&DistCroydon12 May
 13.6/+1.35h2Lucy MartCroydon HCroydon12 May
 13.63s2Felicity UrbainAldershotF&DCroydon12 May
 13.7w/+2.34h3Charlotte ShinerockSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 13.8w/+2.35h3Tracey FloydEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 13.86s2Charlotte ShinerockSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 13.87s2Francine DoveHerne Hill HCroydon12 May
200 Metres (Standard: 29.00 )
24.61Sarah ZawadaAldershotF&DPortsmouth8 Jun 
26.7/+0.22Vicki GatesCamberley&DistCroydon11 May 
26.9/+0.41h2Susan BovillSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
27.0/+0.24Charlene WilliamsHerne Hill HCroydon11 May 
27.0/+0.42h2Miranda WoodruffSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
27.5/+0.43h2Lucy MartCroydon HCroydon11 May 
27.5/+0.42h1Gemma WatsonHerne Hill HCroydon11 May 
27.8/-1.45s1Emma WillesCamberley&DistCroydon11 May 
27.8/+0.45h2Felicity UrbainAldershotF&DCroydon11 May 
27.8/+0.44h2B SimonBelgrave HCroydon11 May 
28.1/+0.43h1S ShinerockSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
28.6/-1.66s2Natalie BrantEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00 )
 2:23.41Amanda LucasRedhill&SyBCroydon12 May
 2:26.02Victoria StokesSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 2:27.33Anastasia HounslowGuildford&GCroydon12 May
 2:29.73h2Emma FirthEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May
 2:30.04A HunnHerculesWimbCroydon12 May
 2:31.84h2Hayley WoodridgeSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May
 2:32.56Georgina StokesSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 2:36.02h1Fiona LoveGuildford&GCroydon11 May
 2:37.23h1Kia WnukCroydon HCroydon11 May
 2:38.64h1A CharmanRedhill&SyBCroydon11 May
 2:38.73h3Clementine AdamsAldershotF&DCroydon11 May
 2:39.45h1Katie LuchtBlackheath HCroydon11 May
 2:39.74h3S MatthewWalton ACCroydon11 May
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00 )
4:56.81Amanda LucasRedhill&SyBWalton16 Jun 
4:59.12A HunnHerculesWimbWalton16 Jun 
5:05.13L WelchWalton ACWalton16 Jun 
5:11.04Katie LuchtBlackheath HWalton16 Jun 
5:11.71h1E WelchWalton ACWalton15 Jun 
5:12.45Jenny CarrWoking ACWalton16 Jun 
5:14.36Emma FirthEpsom & EwellWalton16 Jun 
5:19.84h2Clementine AdamsAldershotF&DWalton15 Jun 
5:20.35h1Hayley WoodridgeSutton&DistrictWalton15 Jun 
5:20.99Fiona LoveGuildford&GWalton16 Jun 
5:21.36h1A CharmanRedhill&SyBWalton15 Jun 
5:22.16h2S HendyHolland SportsWalton15 Jun 
 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00 )
 11.71Donna ChatfieldGuildford&GSouthampton15 Jun
 11.9w/+3.12Vicki GatesCamberley&DistWalton16 Jun
 12.0/+1.81h2Vicki GatesCamberley&DistWalton16 Jun
 12.2w/+3.13Sarah Cowley(CLFS)Walton16 Jun
 12.3/+1.82h2Afua YeboahCroydon HWalton16 Jun
 12.4/+1.83h2Sarah Cowley(CLFS)Walton16 Jun
 12.5w/+3.15Suzy ButlerTiffin SchoolWalton16 Jun
 12.8PG Barbour(St Cath S)Walton15 Jun
 12.8w/+2.13h1Sophie McDonaldEpsom & EwellWalton16 Jun
 13.1PAndrea TidyGuildford&GWalton15 Jun
 13.1w/+2.14h1Miranda WoodruffSutton&DistrictWalton16 Jun
 13.6PKate JelleyCroydon HWalton15 Jun
 13.9PC PhillipsDorkingMVWalton15 Jun
 13.9PEmma WillesCamberley&DistWalton15 Jun
 14.0/+1.85h2Katherine SugdenWaverley HWalton16 Jun
High Jump (Standard: 1.35m )
1.601Clare BannerGuildford&GCrystal Palace30 Jun 
1.502Claire SterryHolland SportsWalton16 Jun 
1.453Sarah CowleyCityofLondonFSWalton16 Jun 
1.40PAndrea TidyGuildford&GWalton15 Jun 
1.37PG BarbourSt Cath SWalton15 Jun 
1.37PEmma WillesCamberley&DistWalton15 Jun 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m )
 2.401Kia WnukCroydon HCrystal Palace29 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 4.25m )
5.121Clare BannerGuildford&GCroydon11 May 
4.732Natalie BrantEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
4.583Shona PatelBromley LCroydon11 May 
4.534Sophie McDonaldEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
4.44PG Barbour(St Cath S)Walton15 Jun 
4.365Charlotte ShinerockSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
4.35PF Abbott(St Cath S)Walton15 Jun 
4.32PEmma WillesCamberley&DistWalton15 Jun 
 Shot Put (3.25kg) (Standard: 7.00m )
 10.641Maria CoatsGuildford&GExeter7 Sep
 8.462Joanna BennettEpsom & EwellWalton16 Jun
 8.303Chidi NwanokwuHerne Hill HWalton16 Jun
 8.244Sarah SasseSutton&DistrictWalton16 Jun
 8.135Marlies LongSutton&DistrictWalton16 Jun
 7.706Kasia KublikRedhill&SyBWalton16 Jun
 7.567Lindsay MaguireKingston & PolyWalton16 Jun
 7.428Jennifer HomerDorkingMVWalton16 Jun
 7.01PF KeyntonHolland SportsWalton15 Jun
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
30.981Chidi NwanokwuHerne Hill HKingston17 Mar 
21.701Kasia KublikRedhill&SyBCroydon11 May 
21.242Sarah SasseSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
20.983Marlies LongSutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
20.324F KeyntonHolland SportsCroydon11 May 
19.905T MunozHerne Hill HCroydon11 May 
19.546M WilliamsSouth LondonCroydon11 May 
19.027Emma WyldeKingston & PolyCroydon11 May 
18.208Joanna BennettEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
 Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model)
 40.22Michelle KempSutton&DistrictBedford7 Sep
 25.341Georgina HogsdenSutton&DistrictWalton15 Jun
 23.862L WelchWalton ACWalton15 Jun
 21.243Lindsay MaguireKingston & PolyWalton15 Jun
 18.864Jenny MackieCamberley&DistWalton15 Jun

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.