SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 June 2011
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > U15B
Today's Date: 7 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00 )
 11.3w1Gabriel Aboyo-DanaBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 11.56/+1.71h1Gabriel Aboyo-DanaBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 11.7Richard DansoBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 11.7Mark AwanahLewisham ACWindsor29 Sep
 11.8Peter HutchinsonHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Apr
 11.8Leroy SlueCroydon HBattersea Park18 Aug
 11.9wDarren ChambersCroydon HPapendal NED24 Aug
 12.0Darren AdamsBelgrave HBattersea Park7 Jul
 12.1Stuart MauleWalton ACWalton23 Jun
 12.2Darren ChambersCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul
 12.2Robert LewisSutton&DistrictEltham21 Jul
 12.3Kenton FowlerHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Apr
 12.3Kevin CayleyEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep
 12.3wMark SkrzypczykCroydon HCroydon12 May
 12.4Peter CrossanGuildford&GWalton23 Jun
 12.4Emmanuel GyekyeBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 12.4Oliver TrenchardBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 12.4Alex MarkhamBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug
 12.5Mark FitzgeraldHerculesWimbKingsmeadow11 Aug
 12.6Carl BashfordEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow8 Jun
 12.6Masimba MabikaCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug
 12.6wChristopher Tye-WalkerCamberley&DistCroydon12 May
 12.7Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun
 12.7Tom UpsherGuildford&GWindsor28 Jul
 12.8Martin SparkesBelgrave HBattersea Park13 Apr
 12.8Steve NichollsWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 12.8Daniel MarneySutton&DistrictCroydon14 Jul
 12.8Mark SkrzypczykCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug
 12.9Gary ParkerGuildford&GKingsmeadow6 Jun
 12.9Anthony AdelekanBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 12.9wRaza AliTiffin SchCroydon12 May
 13.0Dwayne HutchinsonBelgrave HOxford5 May
 13.0Aidan SyersCroydon HHarlow23 Jun
 13.0Michael DavyHerne Hill HBattersea Park27 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00 )
23.552h1Gabriel Aboyo-DanaBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep 
24.1Mark AwanahLewisham ACWindsor29 Sep 
24.16Hugh SinkambaCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
24.2Leroy SlueCroydon HBattersea Park18 Aug 
24.3Alex HeatleyAldershotF&DSouthampton15 Jun 
24.5Kevin CayleyEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
24.5Stuart MauleWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
24.7Robert LewisSutton&DistrictEltham21 Jul 
24.8Leroy SlueCroydon HDeangate2 Jun 
24.8Richard DansoBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul 
24.8Alex MarkhamBelgrave HBattersea Park18 Aug 
24.8Carl BashfordEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
24.9Darren AdamsBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
24.9Freddie AddodajieHerculesWimbKingsmeadow8 Jun 
25.1Peter CrossanGuildford&GKingsmeadow6 Jun 
25.2Antony NortonHerculesWimbCroydon11 May 
25.2Lester MorbyBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
25.7Daniel MarneySutton&DistrictKingsmeadow11 Aug 
25.8Karl GrayCroydon HCroydon14 Jul 
25.8Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
25.9Martin SparkesBelgrave HBattersea Park13 Apr 
25.9Christopher Tye-WalkerCamberley&DistCroydon11 May 
25.9Emmanuel GyekyeBelgrave HBattersea Park6 Jul 
26.1Michael DavyHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Aug 
26.2Mark SkrzypczykCroydon HCroydon11 May 
26.2Tom UpsherGuildford&GCroydon14 Jul 
26.2Moses AnnohCroydon HCroydon14 Jul 
26.3Gary ParkerGuildford&GWoking1 Sep 
26.4Marco FiorentinoBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
26.4Darren ChambersCroydon HCroydon14 Jul 
26.5Graham StevensonGuildford&GWindsor21 Jul 
26.9Alex LambertBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
27.0Gabriel OlogitereHerculesWimbEltham21 Jul 
 400 Metres
 51.91David MoultonBlackheath HKingsmeadow8 Jun
 54.1Mark AwanahLewisham ACWimbledon Pk15 Aug
 54.3Lester MorbyBelgrave HTooting Bec10 Jul
 54.67Kevin CayleyEpsom & EwellSheffield13 Jul
 55.1Stephen GreenGuildford&GWalton16 Jun
 55.4Karl GrayCroydon HBromley21 Jul
 56.7Adam HamlinSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow8 Jun
 56.7Darren AdamsBelgrave HCroydon8 Jun
 57.0Omar ShabaanHerne Hill HTooting Bec10 Jul
 57.1Daniel MarneySutton&DistrictKingsmeadow11 Aug
 57.3R PittamEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep
 57.8Gary ParkerGuildford&GCroydon14 Jul
 57.9Raza AliTiffin SchWalton16 Jun
 58.3Anthony BlackstockBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun
 58.4Darren ChambersCroydon HBattersea Park17 Aug
 59.0Christopher Tye-WalkerCamberley&DistWindsor21 Jul
 59.3Graham ShawWaverley HCroydon14 Jul
 59.39Alex LambertBelgrave HBattersea Park20 Apr
 59.6Vincent PriceCroydon HBattersea Park6 Jul
 60.3Christopher ManghEpsom & EwellWindsor21 Jul
 60.7Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow11 Aug
 60.8Toby DennisKingston & PolyBirmingham1 Jul
 60.8Dale HolmesBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug
 61.2Richard WardSutton&DistrictBasildon23 Jun
 62.0Sebastian HartlandSouth LondonWalton16 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00 )
2:02.51David MoultonBlackheath HKingsmeadow17 Mar 
2:07.6Richard WardSutton&DistrictSutton22 Sep 
2:10.69Mark AwanahLewisham ACBirmingham21 Sep 
2:12.9Andre ShorterHerculesWimbWorthing21 Jul 
2:13.1Terry LyszykDorkingMVKingsmeadow8 Jun 
2:13.8Tom UpsherGuildford&GCroydon14 Jul 
2:14.9Omar ShabaanHerne Hill HBattersea Park7 Jul 
2:15.1Peter MackieCamberley&DistCroydon12 May 
2:17.8Graham ShawWaverley HCroydon14 Jul 
2:19.2Mark GoodwinLewisham ACWimbledon Pk15 Aug 
2:19.4Stephen BeaverBelgrave HBattersea Park18 Aug 
2.19.9Chris BatesCroydon HBattersea Park17 Aug 
2:20.46Kollier Dim-BamgurCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
2:20.9Aidan HoganHerne Hill HBattersea Park6 Jul 
2:21.0Alex LambertBelgrave HBattersea Park20 Apr 
2:22.8Michael AllwrightWoking ACBournemouth23 Jun 
2:23.0Darren AdamsBelgrave HHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
2:23.4David EllisonCroydon HOxford5 May 
2:23.4Emmanuel GyekyeBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul 
2:23.4Daniel ElliottGuildford&GWoking18 Aug 
2:23.5Richard SturdySouth LondonCroydon12 May 
2:23.7Sam TomkinsEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun 
2:24.0Cameron JohnstonCroydon HCroydon12 May 
2:24.4Michael OwensRichmond&TCroydon12 May 
2:25.1Lloyd WahedHerculesWimbCroydon11 May 
2:25.5J KennedyGuildford&GKingsmeadow11 Aug 
2:25.9Anthony HealeyBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
2:26.4Stephen GreenGuildford&GGuildford19 May 
2:26.4Matthew StratfordSutton&DistrictHavering2 Jun 
2:27.2Mark StanbridgeWoking ACWoking10 Jul 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:12.21Richard WardSutton&DistrictTooting Bec31 Jul
 4:21.62Robin DouglasEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow8 Jun
 4:29.52Stephen BeaverBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep
 4:31.4Alex WinchesterSouth LondonWalton16 Jun
 4:36.6Andre ShorterHerculesWimbCroydon14 Jul
 4:37.4Matthew StratfordSutton&DistrictBasildon23 Jun
 4:40.5Michael OwensRichmond&TWalton16 Jun
 4:41.1Mark GoodwinLewisham ACCroydon8 Jun
 4:41.5Peter MackieCamberley&DistKingsmeadow8 Jun
 4:42.3Aidan HoganHerne Hill HWalton15 Jun
 4:43.5Michael AllwrightWoking ACHigh Wycombe21 Jul
 4:48.1Terry LyszykDorkingMVCroydon14 Jul
 4:49.7Omar ShabaanHerne Hill HCroydon8 Jun
 4:50.2Daniel NelsonSutton&DistrictTooting Bec5 May
 4:50.2Chris BatesCroydon HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 4:50.4Tommy SavileHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun
 4:52.7Carl RichardsCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul
 4:53.9Daniel O'SullivanBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 4:55.7Jack WoottonOxted SchoolWalton15 Jun
 4:55.9Simon QuaintanceSouth LondonTooting Bec10 Jul
 4:58.5Mark StanbridgeWoking ACBournemouth23 Jun
 5:00.6Steven PolatajkoEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep
 5:01.0Anthony HealeyBelgrave HBattersea Park9 May
 5:01.6Christian MorrisBelgrave HCroydon8 Jun
 5:05.8Paul SalmonOxted SchoolWalton15 Jun
 5:07.0David EllisonCroydon HDeangate2 Jun
 5:07.2Sam SharpeWalton ACCroydon2 Jun
 5:09.6Robin WasserbergSouth LondonWalton15 Jun
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00 )
9:13.601Richard WardSutton&DistrictBedford28 Jul 
9:45.6Robin DouglasEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May 
9:54.6Matthew StratfordSutton&DistrictEltham21 Jul 
9:56.8Alex WinchesterSouth LondonCroydon12 May 
9:58.01Stephen BeaverBelgrave HBedford28 Jul 
10:06.3Daniel NelsonSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
10:14.4Aidan HoganHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun 
10:29.2Peter MackieCamberley&DistWalton23 Jun 
10:37.7Michael AllwrightWoking ACBracknell5 May 
10:53.0Christian MorrisBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
11:13 8Sam TomkinsEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow5 May 
11:05.9Carl RichardsCroydon HDeangate2 Jun 
11:11.3Bernard AsanteBelgrave HBromley21 Jul 
11 20.1Michael AnsellEpsom & EwellCroydon2 Jun 
11:20.9Robbie McIntyreCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50 )
 11.47/+1.82Jonathan CrawshawCrawley ACSheffield13 Jul
 11.70/+0.22h2Darren AdamsBelgrave HSheffield12 Jul
 11.86Dominic SabanSutton&DistrictSheffield13 Jul
 12.3Christopher Tye-WalkerCamberley&DistKingsmeadow8 Jun
 12.45Mark AwanahLewisham ACBirmingham21 Sep
 12.5Kevin O'KeefeBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 12.6Darren ChambersCroydon HBattersea Park18 Aug
 12.7Mark Osei-TutuEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow5 May
 12.7Leon RoweCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul
 12.7Daniel ElliottGuildford&GWoking1 Sep
 12.8Lester MorbyBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul
 13.1Masimba MabikaCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug
 13.1Andrew GubbinsWoking ACWoking1 Sep
 13.2Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellWalton16 Jun
 13.5Emmanuel GyekyeBelgrave HBattersea Park20 Apr
 13.7Laurence MunroWalton ACWalton15 Jun
 13.7Peter CrossanGuildford&GWoking18 Aug
 13.8Dale HolmesBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 14.0Richard DansoBelgrave HOxford5 May
 14.2Tim AbeyieBelgrave HBattersea Park9 May
 14.2Graham ShawWaverley HWalton15 Jun
 14.4Andre MooreCroydon HHarlow23 Jun
 14.7Thomas RochDorkingMVWalton15 Jun
 14.7Jerome McDonaldCroydon HIpswich23 Jun
 14.7Tom HesterCroydon HIpswich23 Jun
 15.1Anthony GibbsWalton ACWalton23 Jun
 15.2David WellsteadSutton&DistrictEltham21 Jul
High Jump (Standard: 1.37m )
1.761Ben RochfordHerculesWimbHorsham23 Jun 
1.72Peter CrossanGuildford&GWoking18 Aug 
1.70Darren ChambersCroydon HBattersea Park18 Aug 
1.70Naharie GreenBelgrave HBattersea Park18 Aug 
1.66Daniel ElliottGuildford&GWoking18 Aug 
1.63Graham ShawWaverley HWalton15 Jun 
1.60Matthew WhiteheadWalton ACWalton23 Jun 
1.60Jerome McDonaldCroydon HBattersea Park7 Jul 
1.60Lester MorbyBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul 
1.55Kevin O'KeefeBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
1.55Tom HesterCroydon HIpswich23 Jun 
1.55Dale HolmesBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
1.55Leon RoweCroydon HPapendal NED24 Aug 
1.55R WalksGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep 
1.51Richard HannaWaverley HWalton15 Jun 
1.50Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
1.50Elly SebadakaBelgrave HCroydon19 May 
1.50Peter MackieCamberley&DistWindsor21 Jul 
1.48Darren AdamsBelgrave HHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
1.45Theon KinlockeHerne Hill HBattersea Park20 Apr 
1.45Mark Osei-TutuEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
1.45L RossellEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul 
1.40Laurence MunroWalton ACGuildford19 May 
1.40Mark JacksonSutton&DistrictBasildon23 Jun 
1.40Jonathan LadleyWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
1.40Mark GoodwinLewisham ACNewham21 Jul 
1.40Vincent PriceCroydon HPapendal NED24 Aug 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m )
 2.953Cameron JohnstonCroydon HCopthall27 Jun
 2.40David MillborrowWoking ACBournemouth23 Jun
 2.30Peter CrossanGuildford&GWalton23 Jun
 2.20Gabriel OlogitereHerculesWimbTooting Bec21 Aug
 2.15Martin LawlessCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep
 2.10Mark HoughtonWoking ACHigh Wycombe21 Jul
 2.00Terry SavageHerculesWimbCroydon12 May
 2.00Samuel GoodchildCamberley&DistWalton23 Jun
 2.00Mark AwanahLewisham ACNewham21 Jul
Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m )
6.42w/+2.51Gabriel Aboyo-DanaBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep 
6.18w/+2.42Richard DansoBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep 
6.171Richard DansoBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug 
6.16pMark AwanahLewisham ACBirmingham21 Sep 
6.03Peter KiddellBelgrave HKingsmeadow12 Apr 
5.85Dwayne GrantBlackheath HKingsmeadow8 Jun 
5.77Gabriel Aboyo-DanaBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
5.60Stuart MauleWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
5.58Anthony BlackstockBelgrave HCroydon8 Jun 
5.57Ben RochfordHerculesWimbTooting Bec10 Jul 
5.50Vincent PriceCroydon HBattersea Park17 Aug 
5.50Michael DavyHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Aug 
5.46Aaron ThomasCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul 
5.34Moses AnnohCroydon HCroydon14 Jul 
5.32Daniel ElliottGuildford&GEnfield4 Aug 
5.31Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow8 Jun 
5.30Darren AdamsBelgrave HHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
5.28Adam HamlinSutton&DistrictThurrock19 May 
5.28Jerome McDonaldCroydon HTooting Bec10 Jul 
5.23Peter CrossanGuildford&GWoking18 Aug 
5.22Laurence MunroWalton ACWoking1 Sep 
5.16Oliver TrenchardBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug 
5.04Thomas RochDorkingMVCroydon14 Jul 
5.02Masimba MabikaCroydon HNewham21 Jul 
4.98Gabriel OlogitereHerculesWimbTooting Bec21 Aug 
4.95Steve NichollsWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
4.94Gary ParkerGuildford&GKingsmeadow5 May 
4.92Sam SharpeWalton ACCroydon2 Jun 
4.89Kenton FowlerHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 May 
4.79Carl BashfordEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun 
4.74K LeeCroydon HHarlow23 Jun 
4.73Alex FraserWalton ACWalton16 Jun 
4.71Raza AliTiffin SchWalton16 Jun 
4.62Robin DouglasEpsom & EwellGuildford19 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m )
 12.52w/+4.83Mark AwanahLewisham ACBirmingham18 Aug
 12.441Andrew WhiteHerculesWimbKingsmeadow8 Jun
 11.81Aaron ThomasCroydon HKingsmeadow8 Jun
 11.77Masimba MabikaCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug
 11.61Ben RochfordHerculesWimbCroydon12 May
 11.45Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 11.43Stuart MauleWalton ACKingsmeadow11 Aug
 11.33Andrew GubbinsWoking ACKingsmeadow11 Aug
 11.27Jayrol WilliamsHerne Hill HKingsmeadow8 Jun
 10.99Daniel ElliottGuildford&GKingsmeadow11 Aug
 10.72Raza AliTiffin SchCroydon12 May
 10.41Michael DavyHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Sep
 10.40David WellsteadSutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 10.23Darren ChambersCroydon HWoking30 Jun
 10.21Jonathon DriscollCroydon HNewham21 Jul
 9.84Mark Osei-TutuEpsom & EwellWoking30 Jun
 9.81Gary ParkerGuildford&GKingsmeadow11 Aug
 9.78Jermaine BeckfordCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m )
12.80Alistair McKenzieCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug 
11.63G LewisSouth LondonHarlow23 Jun 
11.42Stephen GreenGuildford&GWindsor21 Jul 
11.11Martin LawlessCroydon HBattersea Park17 Aug 
10.69Timmon WhiteheadGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep 
10.56Andrew AlexanderWalton ACGuildford19 May 
10.49Ben AppsBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug 
9.98Solomon St. LuceBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
9.84Nana AmpofoBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
9.67Daniel ElliottGuildford&GEnfield3 Aug 
9.66Tom NormanWoking ACCroydon14 Jul 
9.63Ben RochfordHerculesWimbTooting Bec10 Jul 
9.50Crofton AlexandraSouth LondonTooting Bec10 Jul 
9.48Anthony LedwidgeDorkingMVCroydon14 Jul 
9.32S. BlackburnSouth LondonTooting Bec10 Jul 
9.31Christopher ManghEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow5 May 
9.09Eddie OseiCroydon HOxford5 May 
8.87Peter CrossanGuildford&GWoking18 Aug 
8.76A BristolKingston & PolyCroydon14 Jul 
8.75Aaron ThomasCroydon HBattersea Park6 Jul 
8.12Michael ChampionSutton&DistrictWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
8.05Jamie McNuffKingston & PolyWindsor21 Jul 
8.01Peter MackieCamberley&DistKingsmeadow5 May 
8.00Kevin WhiteCroydon HNewham21 Jul 
 Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m )
 38.36Alistair McKenzieCroydon HWoking1 Sep
 33.76Mark HandleyCroydon HHendon28 Jun
 30.40Martin LawlessCroydon HBattersea Park17 Aug
 29.08Timmon WhiteheadGuildford&GWalton23 Jun
 28.22Euriko AlfonsoBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 28.18Guy PointerHaslemereBCrawley20 Apr
 27.24Andrew AlexanderWalton ACKingsmeadow11 Aug
 27.18David CullWoking ACWoking10 Jul
 26.14Solomon St. LuceBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 24.82Anthony AdelekanBelgrave HTooting Bec14 May
 24.80Tom NormanWoking ACKingsmeadow8 Jun
 23.58Michael ChampionSutton&DistrictCroydon2 Jun
 22.38Andrew AlexanderWalton ACKingsmeadow5 May
 22.14Mark HoughtonWoking ACWoking26 Jun
 21.32Robin DouglasEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep
 21.00Graham StevensonGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep
 20.76J RowleyWalton ACWalton23 Jun
 20.08Phillip TaylorSutton&DistrictThurrock19 May
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
49.721Timmon WhiteheadGuildford&GWoking14 Aug 
37.56Eddie OseiCroydon HIpswich23 Jun 
28.74Alistair McKenzieCroydon HOxford5 May 
28.62Solomon St. LuceBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
24.60J RowleyWalton ACWalton23 Jun 
23.76Tom NormanWoking ACHigh Wycombe21 Jul 
20.84Kevin WhiteCroydon HNewham21 Jul 
20.64Nana AmpofoBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
19.08Andrew AlexanderWalton ACKingsmeadow5 May 
18.34Michael ChampionSutton&DistrictWindsor21 Jul 
17.14Phillip TaylorSutton&DistrictBasildon23 Jun 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m )
 41.20Ben AppsBelgrave HBromley21 Jul
 40.88Daniel ElliottGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep
 38.90Robin DouglasEpsom & EwellWalton15 Jun
 38.44James HallBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 37.14S. BlackburnSouth LondonTooting Bec10 Jul
 36.46Kenton FowlerHerne Hill HBattersea Park27 Jul
 35.92Vincent PriceCroydon HCroydon14 Jul
 35.68Christopher ManghamEpsom & EwellWalton15 Jun
 35.50Tom HesterCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep
 34.32J RowleyWalton ACKingsmeadow8 Jun
 31.08Gareth PriceWoking ACHigh Wycombe21 Jul
 29.88Alistair McKenzieCroydon HBattersea Park17 Aug
 29.72Crispin LevyHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Aug
 29.70David CullWoking ACWalton15 Jun
 29.46Ben AdamsDorkingMVCroydon14 Jul
 28.76A BristolKingston & PolyWoking30 Jun
 28.36Jamie McNuffKingston & PolyWindsor21 Jul
 28.14K ScottSouth LondonTooting Bec10 Jul
 28.10Daniel JohnsonCroydon HBattersea Park27 Jul
 25.96James AppaframBelgrave HCroydon19 May
 25.39Darren ChambersCroydon HOxford5 May
 25.32Martin HamiltonKingston & PolyGuildford19 May
 25.28David WellsteadSutton&DistrictCroydon14 Jul
 25.06P JamesWalton ACKingsmeadow5 May
 24.78Leon RoweCroydon HPapendal NED24 Aug
 24.50Graham StevensonGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep
 24.28K LeeCroydon HHarlow23 Jun
 22.44Matthew LindsayKingston & PolyWalton15 Jun
Pentathlon (Standard: 1200pts )
2840pts6Mark AwanahLewisham ACBirmingham21 Sep 
2366ptsDaniel ElliottGuildford&GWoking18 Aug 
2205ptsDarren AdamsBelgrave HHemel Hempstead22 Jun 
2169ptsPeter CrossanGuildford&GWoking18 Aug 
1985ptsPeter MackieCamberley&DistWoking18 Aug 
1935ptsGraham ShawWaverley HWalton15 Jun 
1777ptsLaurence MunroWalton ACWoking18 Aug 
1615ptsTommy SavileHerculesWimbWoking18 Aug 
1456ptsGareth PriceWoking ACWoking18 Aug 
1406ptsThomas RochDorkingMVWalton15 Jun 
1389ptsLloyd WahedHerculesWimbWoking18 Aug 
1325ptsRichard HannaWaverley HWalton15 Jun 
1295ptsMark HoughtonWoking ACWalton15 Jun 
1159ptsRobin ParsonsGuildford&GWalton15 Jun 
1115ptsNicholas OstrowskiHerculesWimbWalton15 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.