SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 June 2011
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > U13B
Today's Date: 7 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 14.50 )
 12.3Shaun EatonBelgrave HEnfield2 Jul
 12.97Andre FlemmingsCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep
 13.1Tim SinclairSutton&DistrictEltham21 Jul
 13.2E JaganjacRichmond&TBattersea Park27 Jul
 13.3Lesimba LawrenceBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 13.6Stelios CharalambousBelgrave HBattersea Park6 Jul
 13.7Cameron MalcolmHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul
 13.72Ugochi OnyeodiCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep
 13.8Ben WoodWoking ACHayes2 Jun
 13.8Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun
 13.8Evian CafunBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 13.8Peter ClubbCamberley&DistWindsor21 Jul
 13.9C HarrisOxted SchoolCrawley17 Jul
 14.0L HardyCroydon HOxford5 May
 14.0Mark HowarthWoking ACWoking30 Jun
 14.0Voke EfeotorCroydon HCroydon14 Jul
 14.1Oliver YatesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Jun
 14.1Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul
 14.1Stephen OpokuBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug
 14.2J RobbinsGuildford&GWalton23 Jun
 14.2Robert KaleWoking ACCroydon14 Jul
 14.2Drew CorbinCroydon HBattersea Park27 Jul
 14.3C BileyEpsom & EwellWindsor21 Jul
 14.4Richard BrookerEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul
 14.4L RussellEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul
 14.4Nathan BurkeCroydon HBattersea Park17 Aug
 14.4wJoseph ThorneyworkWaverley HCroydon11 May
 14.5A NembardCroydon HOxford14 May
 14.5Gavin SimmonsKingston & PolyCroydon14 Jul
 14.5Paul EistnerEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul
 14.5Richard BiscoeBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul
 14.5Michael LadbrookSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow11 Aug
200 Metres (Standard: 30.50 )
26.0Shaun EatonBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
26.57Andre FlemmingsCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep 
26.72Stelios CharalambousBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep 
27.1L RussellEpsom & EwellCroydon2 Jun 
27.3Tim SinclairSutton&DistrictEltham21 Jul 
27.59Stephen OpokuBelgrave HBirmingham8 Sep 
28.0Andrew JennerCroydon HBattersea Park17 Aug 
28.11Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul 
28.2Drew CorbinCroydon HBromley21 Jul 
28.4Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul 
28.5Ugochi OnyeodiCroydon HBromley21 Jul 
28.7G WrightWoking ACKingsmeadow11 Aug 
29.3William NelsonEpsom & EwellCroydon2 Jun 
29.3Oliver YatesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Jun 
29.4Cameron MalcolmHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul 
29.6Anthony MauleWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
29.6Gavin SimmonsKingston & PolyCroydon14 Jul 
29.7E SharpeRichmond&TBattersea Park20 Apr 
29.8Joseph ThorneyworkWaverley HCroydon12 May 
29.8Richard BrookerEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun 
29.8Elliot MarklandHerne Hill HEltham21 Jul 
30.0Voke EfeotorCroydon HOxford5 May 
30.0Matthew RoseCamberley&DistWalton23 Jun 
30.2L HardyCroydon HOxford5 May 
30.2Nathan BurkeCroydon HHarlow23 Jun 
30.2Bertram NnanyereCroydon HNewham21 Jul 
30.3Robert KaleWoking ACHayes2 Jun 
30.5Lee GraingerWaverley HCroydon12 May 
30.5Robin CunliffeRichmond&TCroydon12 May 
30.5Michael RuoccoGuildford&GWalton23 Jun 
30.5J RobbinsGuildford&GWoking30 Jun 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00 )
 2:19.27Andrew JennerCroydon HBirmingham7 Sep
 2:24.7Stelios CharalambousBelgrave HBromley21 Jul
 2:25.0Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HBattersea Park6 Jul
 2:26.1Stephen OpokuBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun
 2:27.3Freddie LewisBelgrave HBirmingham1 Jul
 2:31.3Jon HuntOxted SchoolCroydon12 May
 2:32.3Glenn RaggettWoking ACCroydon14 Jul
 2:34.5Aaron AgyekumBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul
 2:35.1Gary ConlonWaverley HCroydon14 Jul
 2:35.2Tom RussellBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 2:35.6Stuart JohnsonEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul
 2:35.7Andrew StanleyCroydon HBromley21 Jul
 2:36.3Gavin SimmonsKingston & PolyWalton16 Jun
 2:36.5William NelsonEpsom & EwellWalton16 Jun
 2:36.5Nick WardWoking ACKingsmeadow11 Aug
 2:36.9Simon HawtinKingston & PolyKingsmeadow26 Sep
 2.37.1Guy EarleWalton ACCroydon2 Jun
 2:38.1H MarksRichmond&TBattersea Park20 Apr
 2:38.5Robert KaleWoking ACHigh Wycombe21 Jul
 2:38.8David SparshottOxted SchoolCroydon12 May
 2:39.1Neil BiggsOxted SchoolCroydon11 May
 2:39.1M PowellCranleigh ScCroydon12 May
 2:39.5Lee GraingerWaverley HKingsmeadow11 Aug
 2:39.9Paul IrwinWalton ACWalton23 Jun
 2:40.3Michael RuoccoGuildford&GWoking30 Jun
 2:40.8Gary McEwanBelgrave HBromley21 Jul
 2:41.1Matthew HallCroydon HCroydon14 Jul
 2:41.2David HutchingsSutton&DistrictBasildon23 Jun
 2:41.9David GreenCamberley&DistWalton23 Jun
 2:42.0Simon WinchesterSouth LondonCroydon11 May
 2:42.5Colin LuzioEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep
 2:42.9L HardyCroydon HDeangate2 Jun
 2:43.1Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellWalton16 Jun
 2:43.6Jack SpellmanBelgrave HBromley21 Jul
 2:43.7Jack AppletonCroydon HWoking30 Jun
 2:44.5Michael LadbrookSutton&DistrictHavering2 Jun
 2:44.7Elliot MarklandHerne Hill HTooting Bec5 May
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:59.2Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HBromley21 Jul 
5:03 7Patrick GillettCroydon HDeangate2 Jun 
5:08 9Michael RuoccoGuildford&GWalton15 Jun 
5:04 2Tom RussellBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
5:05 4Jon HuntOxted SchoolKingsmeadow28 Jul 
5:04.4Glenn RaggettWoking ACWalton15 Jun 
5:05.3Andrew JennerCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug 
5:10.6Gary ConlonWaverley HWalton15 Jun 
5.10.9Neil BiggsOxted SchoolWalton15 Jun 
5 14.1Robert KaleWoking ACCroydon14 Jul 
5:14.2Guy EarleWalton ACWalton23 Jun 
5:15.3Daniel KatteWoking ACHayes2 Jun 
5:16.8Giles MarsenGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep 
5:22.0Aaron AgyekumBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
5:22.3Jack AppletonCroydon HIpswich23 Jun 
5:25.2Sam ClearyBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
5:25.8Robin CunliffeRichmond&TWalton15 Jun 
5:26.4H MarksRichmond&TWoking10 Jul 
5:27.3Matthew PatrickGuildford&GWindsor28 Jul 
5:29.1Marc SmithEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun 
5:29.1John BradleyBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
5:29.2David SparshottOxted SchoolWalton15 Jun 
5:29.3Richard AllwrightWoking ACCroydon14 Jul 
5:29.6Adam WiseKingston & PolyWalton23 Jun 
5:36.2John EngallSutton&DistrictTooting Bec5 May 
5:37.7George GilmoreKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Jun 
5:37.9Ben StephensonSutton&DistrictBasildon23 Jun 
 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 17.00 )
 15.8Philip KellyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow29 Sep
 16.3Daniel WillsKingston & PolyKingsmeadow29 Sep
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
13.0Tim SinclairSutton&DistrictSutton22 Sep 
13.8Andre FlemmingsCroydon HCroydon14 Jul 
14.6Bertram NnanyereCroydon HCroydon14 Jul 
15.1Ugochi OnyeodiCroydon HBattersea Park27 Jul 
15.1Suneil BannerjeeEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow11 Aug 
15.3L HardyCroydon HBattersea Park27 Jul 
15.4Omar DurranniHerculesWimbCroydon14 Jul 
15.4Asa HarrisBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug 
15.5Theo CaseyCroydon HWoking30 Jun 
15.7Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellWalton15 Jun 
15.7Matthew PatrickGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep 
15.8Daniel WillsKingston & PolyCroydon14 Jul 
15.9Stephen OpokuBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug 
16.1Felix HattonKingston & PolyCroydon14 Jul 
16.3William NelsonEpsom & EwellWalton16 Jun 
16.3Robert KaleWoking ACKingsmeadow11 Aug 
16.6Lee GraingerWaverley HWoking18 Aug 
16.7Michael RuoccoGuildford&GWoking30 Jun 
16.7Simon HawtinKingston & PolyKingsmeadow11 Aug 
17.0Philip KellyKingston & PolyWoking30 Jun 
17.0Simon D'EmmanueleCroydon HBattersea Park6 Jul 
17.4O McKayEpsom & EwellWoking30 Jun 
17.5Glenn RaggettWoking ACCroydon14 Jul 
17.6Gavin SimmonsKingston & PolyWalton16 Jun 
18.2Kane HoCroydon HBattersea Park20 Apr 
18.2Thomas CarlisleCroydon HBattersea Park6 Jul 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.20m )
 1.58Stephen OpokuBelgrave HKingsmeadow28 Jul
 1.50L RussellEpsom & EwellWalton23 Jun
 1.50Carlton CarewBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 1.50Asa HarrisBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul
 1.47Suneil BannerjeeEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow11 Aug
 1.45Theo CaseyCroydon HBattersea Park20 Apr
 1.40Bertram NnanyereCroydon HCroydon14 Jul
 1.40Richard BrookerEpsom & EwellWoking1 Sep
 1.35Curtis MedderCroydon HBattersea Park6 Jul
 1.35Tom KentKingston & PolyKingsmeadow11 Aug
 1.35Lee GraingerWaverley HWoking18 Aug
 1.30Elliot MarklandHerne Hill HBattersea Park6 Jul
 1.25Mark HowarthWoking ACWoking30 Jun
 1.25Manna GrahamBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul
 1.25Paul KistnerEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul
 1.25David AllenHerne Hill HBattersea Park27 Jul
 1.25Giles MarsenGuildford&GKingsmeadow11 Aug
 1.25Robert KaleWoking ACKingsmeadow11 Aug
 1.25Anthony TyrellWoking ACWoking1 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 4.00m )
4.82J ChandlerRichmond&TBattersea Park27 Jul 
4.76L RussellEpsom & EwellCroydon2 Jun 
4.61C MooreSouth LondonPlaistow21 Jul 
4.58Voke EfeotorCroydon HCroydon14 Jul 
4.57James BatchelorHerculesWimbCroydon14 Jul 
4.54Drew CorbinCroydon HDeangate2 Jun 
4.52Crofton AlexandraSouth LondonTooting Bec19 May 
4.47Oliver YatesKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun 
4.47Curtis MedderCroydon HDeangate2 Jun 
4.44Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul 
4.43Carlton CarewBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
4.42C BileyEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
4.40Bertram NnanyereCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug 
4.37Mark HowarthWoking ACBournemouth23 Jun 
4.31Robert KaleWoking ACHigh Wycombe21 Jul 
4.26T GrocottWoking ACWoking1 Sep 
4.24Stelios CharalambousBelgrave HHarrow2 Jun 
4.24Billy RowleyWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
4.23Giles MarsenGuildford&GWoking30 Jun 
4.20Felix HattonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow15 Sep 
4.19Lesimba LawrenceBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jun 
4.19Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HBattersea Park27 Jul 
4.15Richard BrookerEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk15 Sep 
4.08Robin CunliffeRichmond&TBattersea Park20 Apr 
4.07Asa HarrisBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug 
4.04Evian CafunBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
4.04Suneil BannerjeeEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow11 Aug 
4.03Manna GrahamBelgrave HBattersea Park14 Jul 
4.02Michael LadbrookSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow11 Aug 
 Shot Put (3.25kg) (Standard: 5.80m )
 9.64E JaganjacRichmond&TBattersea Park27 Jul
 8.87Leon McKenzieCroydon HBattersea Park18 Aug
 8.78James GalazziGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep
 8.23Andrew JennerCroydon HBattersea Park7 Jul
 8.23Felix HattonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow26 Sep
 8.03Peter ThornRichmond&TCroydon12 May
 7.82C BileyEpsom & EwellWoking30 Jun
 7.56Bernard AmoafaBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug
 6.41Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCroydon14 Jul
 6.37Billy RowleyWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 6.31Anthony MauleWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 6.23Lee GraingerWaverley HWoking18 Aug
 6.21Brendan CullWoking ACWoking30 Jun
 6.21Paul IrwinWalton ACWalton7 Jul
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 12.00m )
29.10Felix HattonKingston & PolyBirmingham1 Jul 
23.06Leon McKenzieCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug 
20.72Brendan CullWoking ACKingsmeadow11 Aug 
20.54Peter ThornRichmond&TWalton15 Jun 
19.50Cemal EzelCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug 
16.66Albert PinesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow25 Jun 
14.02Glyn RowlandsWaverley HKingsmeadow11 Aug 
13.84Oscar BaverstanGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep 
13.52Gavin SimmonsKingston & PolyKingsmeadow26 Sep 
13.14George MauleWalton ACWalton7 Jul 
 Javelin (400g) (Standard: 18.00m )
 34.64Felix HattonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow19 Sep
 29.38Brendan CullWoking ACWoking1 Sep
 25.74Anthony TyrellWoking ACWoking1 Sep
 25.60Leon McKenzieCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug
 24.74Stephen McCormackCroydon HWoking26 Jun
 23.22George MauleWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 22.84Paul IrwinWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 22.42Bertram NnanyereCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Aug
 22.40Carlton CarewBelgrave HBattersea Park22 May
 20.90David AllenHerne Hill HTooting Bec21 Aug
 19.80Giles MarsenGuildford&GGuildford8 Sep
 19.32Billy RowleyWalton ACWalton7 Jul
 18.48William LynchKingston & PolyKingsmeadow19 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.