SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 December 2010
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1996 > SW
Today's Date: 7 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1996

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.50/+1.32Bev KinchHounslow ACLidingo, SWE4 Jun
 11.81Andrea CooreEssex LSheffield4 Aug
 11.84w/+2.21h3Janette Niccolls (U23)HerculesWimbSheffield12 Jul
 11.91Alison Davies (W35)Woking ACExeter25 May
 11.97w/+2.25Donna FraserCroydon HBirmingham7 Jul
 12.01Janette Niccolls (U23)HerculesWimbPortsmouth10 Aug
 12.08/-0.44Donna FraserCroydon HLuton6 May
 12.1/+0.71r2Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HWatford5 May
 12.11Susan Williams (U20)Walton ACBarn Elms17 Jul
 12.21w/+2.62Dionne Howell (U17)Herne Hill HHendon7 Jul
 12.3/+1.71s2Jade Johnson (U17)Herne Hill HCroydon11 May
 12.33/+1.46Lucy Atunumuo (U17)HerculesWimbBirmingham17 Aug
 12.35/-1.73Dionne Howell (U17)Herne Hill HCrystal Palace30 Jun
 12.39/+1.47Natalie Gaynor (U17)Sutton&DistrictBirmingham17 Aug
 12.41Sarah Zawada (U15)AldershotF&DWindsor22 Jun
 12.5w/+3.72Helen Pryer (U20)WindsorS&ECroydon11 May
 12.62h2Elizabeth GhojefaEpsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 12.7/+1.14h1Donna BurkmarAldershotF&DCroydon12 May
 12.7w/+3.73Helen Williams (U20)Walton ACCroydon11 May
 12.8/+1.15h1Yvonne ColeCroydon HCroydon12 May
 12.86Olive BurkeCroydon HCroydon12 May
 12.8w/+3.74Lisa Okafor (U20)Herne Hill HCroydon11 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.62/+2.05Donna FraserCroydon HFort-de-France, MRT1 May 
23.69/-1.11Elona ReinaldaEssex LCrystal Palace2 Jun 
24.11Alison Davies (W35)Woking ACExeter25 May 
24.2/-0.61Bev KinchHounslow ACKingston18 Aug 
24.2w1Louise BrunningSutton&DistrictLoughborough27 Apr 
24.4w4Michelle PierreCroydon HDerby18 Aug 
24.43w/+4.04Dionne Howell (U17)Herne Hill HSheffield13 Jul 
24.61Sarah Zawada (U15)AldershotF&DPortsmouth8 Jun 
24.81/+1.04Susan Williams (U20)Walton ACBedford28 Jul 
24.90w2roHelen Pryer (U20)WindsorS&ESheffield13 Jul 
24.94/+1.81s2Dionne Howell (U17)Herne Hill HSheffield13 Jul 
24.97w/+2.23h1Natalie Gaynor (U17)Sutton&DistrictSheffield12 Jul 
25.11Janette Niccolls (U23)HerculesWimbPortsmouth10 Aug 
25.12Michelle PierreCroydon HHoo10 Aug 
25.42Simone Harrison (U20)Croydon HCroydon12 May 
25.41Lucy Atunumuo (U17)HerculesWimbSutton1 Sep 
25.53Helen Pryer (U20)WindsorS&ECroydon12 May 
25.65Clover Wynter-Pink (U20)Croydon HCroydon12 May 
25.64Claire Phillips (U20)Sutton&DistrictCroydon12 May 
25.86Helen Williams (U20)Walton ACCroydon12 May 
25.9/-0.75Nina RogersOxted SchoolCroydon11 May 
25.91s1Victoria Terry (U17)Woking ACCroydon12 May 
26.0/-0.76Donna BurkmarAldershotF&DCroydon11 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 51.587q1Donna FraserCroydon HAtlants, USA27 Jul
 53.226Michelle PierreCroydon HBirmingham16 Jun
 55.82Elona ReinaldaEssex LCroydon12 May
 56.482Simone Harrison (U20)Croydon HCrystal Palace18 Aug
 56.71Jeina Mitchell (U23)Croydon HCroydon20 Jul
 56.711h3Elizabeth Williams (U20)Walton ACBedford27 Jul
 57.21Claire Phillips (U20)Sutton&DistrictSutton22 Sep
 58.02Emily De Nobrega (U20)HerculesWimbCroydon11 May
 60.54Lisa Okafor (U20)Herne Hill HCroydon11 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:04.871Jeina Mitchell (U23)Croydon HCrystal Palace2 Jun 
2:08.21Lisa ThompsonBromley LHorsham18 Aug 
2:09.786h2Lynn TaylorWoking ACBirmingham14 Jun 
2:14.123Carean Vernon (U17)HerculesWimbSheffield13 Jul 
2:15.63Carolyn May (U23)Guildford&GCroydon11 May 
2:17.44Donna FraserCroydon HCroydon11 May 
2:19.31Kate Hays (U17)Croydon HCroydon12 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:19.86r1Jeina Mitchell (U23)Croydon HManchester30 Jul
 4:44.01Carean Vernon (U17)HerculesWimbWalton16 Jun
 4:46.82Astra Hartney (U17)Woking ACWalton16 Jun
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
9:33.034Catherine Berry (U23)Kingston & PolyStanford, USA10 May 
9:46.251Clare PauzersHerne Hill HAldershot26 Jun 
9:47.81Zahara HydeWoking ACAbingdon24 Aug 
10:30.41Astra Hartney (U17)Woking ACCroydon12 May 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 16:04.1210Zahara HydeWoking ACPortland, USA12 May
10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00 )
34:37.52Zahara HydeWoking ACLoughborough29 Jun 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 13:00.00 )
 11:46.8Sally Dawson (U17)Herne Hill HHorsham18 Aug
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
13.38w/+2.54h2Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HChemnitz, GER19 May 
13.40/+1.26Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HRhede, GER24 May 
13.74/+1.91h2Natasha Danvers (U20)Croydon HBedford28 Jul 
14.4w/+3.63Samantha Male (U23)AldershotF&DAbingdon24 Aug 
14.43w/+5.2hJulia BennettEpsom & EwellAlhama, ESP4 May 
14.5/+1.12rBOlive BurkeCroydon HDerby17 Aug 
14.63/+0.5hDiana Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellBedford25 May 
14.7/+1.13Samantha Male (U23)AldershotF&DCroydon11 May 
14.7/+1.12Julia BennettEpsom & EwellCroydon11 May 
14.74/+0.5hCharmaine JohnsonWindsorS&EBedford25 May 
14.81rBKirsty Mayhead (U20)Epsom & EwellSouthampton27 Apr 
14.89/+1.97h2Claire Pearson (U20)Croydon HBedford28 Jul 
14.96/+2.06h2Clover Wynter-Pink (U20)Croydon HSheffield12 Jul 
15.12rBLouise SchrammEpsom & EwellGuildford22 Jun 
15.22Yewande Ige (U17)Sutton&DistrictNorwich27 Apr 
15.32Clare O'Sullivan (U17)Sutton&DistrictSutton20 Jul 
15.62Liz Patrick (U20)Kingston & PolyWalton15 Jun 
16.3HAmanda Brown (U23)Sutton&DistrictWalton15 Jun 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
 56.614Louise BrunningSutton&DistrictBirmingham16 Jun
 60.875Kate Norman (U23)Walton ACCrystal Palace2 Jun
 63.024h2Rebecca Simpson (U20)Guildford&GBedford27 Jul
 63.91Julia BennettEpsom & EwellAbingdon24 Aug
 64.72Virginia MitchellWoking ACCrawley28 Jul
 65.32Yewande Ige (U17)Sutton&DistrictNorwich27 Apr
 69.92Kirsty Mayhead (U20)Epsom & EwellCroydon12 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.941Debbie MartiBromley LTalinn, EST9 Jun 
1.922Lea HaggettCroydon HBirmingham15 Jun 
1.88hJulia BennettEpsom & EwellAlhama, ESP4 May 
1.851Dalia MikneviciuteEssex LCork, IRL22 Jun 
1.761Diana Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellKingston10 Aug 
1.701Ayamba AkimHerne Hill HTooting Bec20 Jul 
1.66hCharmaine JohnsonWindsorS&EVal de Reuil, FRA29 Jun 
1.652Carolyn May (U23)Guildford&GPortsmouth10 Aug 
1.601Clover Wynter-Pink (U20)Croydon HCroydon12 May 
1.601Clare Banner (U15)Guildford&GCrystal Palace30 Jun 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
 3.551Louise SchrammEpsom & EwellGuildford22 Jun
 3.101Fiona Peake (U20)Woking ACLoughborough27 Apr
 3.103Kathryn Horner (U20)DorkingMVEpsom4 Jun
 3.003Tracey Bloomfield (U17)Guildford&GBirmingham17 Aug
 2.851Julia CockramBelgrave HAldershot20 Jul
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.221Debbie MartiBromley LBromley10 Aug 
6.131Elizabeth GhojefaEpsom & EwellKingston25 May 
6.081Jade Johnson (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec28 Apr 
6.05w/+2.3hJulia BennettEpsom & EwellAlhama, ESP5 May 
6.041Diana Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellGuildford22 Jun 
6.03/+0.35Andrea CooreEssex LBirmingham16 Jun 
5.962Julia BennettEpsom & EwellCroydon20 Jul 
5.83w/+3.32Lea HaggettCroydon HPerth, AUS3 Feb 
5.701Evette FinikinShaft.BarnetHoo20 Jul 
5.692Gemma HoltAldershotF&DHoo10 Aug 
5.662Lucy Atunumuo (U17)HerculesWimbCroydon8 Jun 
5.481Dionne Howell (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec27 Apr 
5.405Samantha Male (U23)AldershotF&DCroydon11 May 
5.376Charmaine JohnsonWindsorS&ECroydon11 May 
5.263Sarah Wellstead (U17)Sutton&DistrictCroydon11 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
 12.72/-0.26Mary AgyepongShaft.BarnetBirmingham16 Jun
 12.27w/+3.52Evette FinikinShaft.BarnetHendon31 Aug
 12.061Elizabeth GhojefaEpsom & EwellKingston25 May
 12.042Lea HaggettCroydon HPerth, AUS4 Feb
 12.002Evette FinikinShaft.BarnetManchester17 Aug
 11.751Liz Patrick (U20)Kingston & PolyAldershot20 Jul
 11.522Dalia MikneviciuteEssex LStoke28 Jul
 11.35w4Sarah Wellstead (U17)Sutton&DistrictBirmingham18 Aug
 11.071Sarah Wellstead (U17)Sutton&DistrictWoking14 Aug
 10.571Mary Onianwa (U17)HerculesWimbPortsmouth10 Aug
 10.542Joanne HooperWalton ACCroydon12 May
 10.483Amanda Brown (U23)Sutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
 10.402Lisa Vernon (U20)Sutton&DistrictCroydon12 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
19.013Judy Oakes (W35)Croydon HHalle, GER11 May 
14.091Charmaine JohnsonWindsorS&EBournemouth22 Jun 
13.704Christina Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellNembro, ITA3 Aug 
13.453Eleanor Gatrell (U23)Woking ACPortsmouth (RN)21 Jul 
12.347Shelley DrewSutton&DistrictLoughborough19 May 
11.99hJulia BennettEpsom & EwellBedford25 May 
11.913Clover Wynter-Pink (U20)Croydon HWatford5 May 
11.867Joanne Holloway (U23)unattachedCrystal Palace2 Jun 
11.652Evette FinikinShaft.BarnetKingston10 Aug 
11.51hDiana Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellBedford25 May 
11.432Sarah HentonBirchfield HCannock26 May 
10.701Tuvola Akiwumu (U17)HerculesWimbCroydon11 May 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 57.341Shelley DrewSutton&DistrictLoughborough5 Jun
 49.742Sarah HentonBirchfield HHendon31 Aug
 44.521Sarah WincklessEpsom & EwellCambridge26 Jun
 40.381Christina Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellHendon7 Jul
 33.042Janet Carole SmithWindsorS&ECroydon11 May
 33.023Angela MitchellParkside ACCroydon11 May
 32.582Claire Pearson (U20)Croydon HCroydon11 May
 30.981Chidi Nwanokwu (U15)Herne Hill HKingston17 Mar
 30.541S Matthews (U17)Epsom & EwellCroydon11 May
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
46.321Janet SmithWindsorS&EKingston12 Jun 
43.521Christina Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellKingston10 Aug 
31.942Gillian Staerck (U17)Guildford&GGuildford25 Aug 
30.962Jill Harnett (U23)South LondonCroydon11 May 
30.882Claire Pardo (U17)Guildford&GGuildford25 Aug 
 Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 30.00m )
 41.521Joanne Bruce (U20)Woking ACExeter23 Jun
 40.78Amanda Brown (U23)Sutton&District27 May
 40.22Michelle Kemp (U15)Sutton&DistrictBedford7 Sep
 38.92hClover Wynter-Pink (U20)Croydon HHemel Hempstead23 Jun
 38.381Lucy Cook (U23)Croydon HLuton23 Jun
 38.084Angharad Richards (U23)Guildford&GNewport1 Jun
 37.683Alison Neall (U17)Croydon HNorwich27 Apr
 35.802Diana Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellCroydon12 May
 34.562Jenny Grimstone (U20)HerculesWimbCroydon12 May
 34.023Charmaine JohnsonWindsorS&ECroydon12 May
 33.642Karen Crouch (U17)Croydon HCroydon12 May
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
5747ptsw3Julia BennettEpsom & EwellAlhama, ESP4 May 
5536pts3Julia BennettEpsom & EwellBedford26 May 
5332pts4Diana Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellBedford26 May 
5066pts7Charmaine JohnsonWindsorS&EVal de Reuil, FRA30 Jun 
4807pts2Clover Wynter-Pink (U20)Croydon HMiddlesborough30 Jun 
3900 pts1Amanda Brown (U23)Sutton&DistrictWalton16 Jun 
2650 pts2A PattenBelgrave HWalton16 Jun 
 3000 Metres Walk (Standard: 18:00.00 )
 18:00.71Sue PorterBelgrave HWalton16 Jun

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.