SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 31 August 2014
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1993 > U13B
Today's Date: 3 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1993

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 14.50 )
 12.61r1Morris TolaramHerculesWimbCarshalton6 Jun
 13.0Sam TompkinsEpsom & EwellPerivale18 Jul
 13.0Mark DuncanWoking ACCarshalton25 Jul
 13.1Ben MedderCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul
 13.1Aaron HibbertGuildford&GCarshalton25 Jul
 13.1Leon YoungCroydon HBattersea Park31 Jul
 13.29Simon ReedCroydon HBirmingham5 Sep
 13.3S ErskineBelgrave HBattersea Park3 Jul
 13.4M DanlardySouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul
 13.5Damien MillerHerne Hill HBattersea Park3 Jul
 13.6Kirk KingSouth LondonBattersea Park31 Jul
 13.7Chi-Chi ObuayaSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 13.8Aaron ClarkeCroydon HCroydon23 May
 13.8Daniel JohnsonWoking ACWoking27 Jun
 13.8Richard KentonSouth LondonBattersea Park31 Jul
 13.8Simon FullerHerne Hill HBattersea Park31 Jul
 13.9Marc DalrympleKingston & PolyBournemouth27 Jun
 13.9Daniel HastickHerculesWimbCarshalton25 Jul
 13.9Matthew KellyHerne Hill HBattersea Park31 Jul
 14.0Ben HoCroydon HCroydon27 Jun
 14.1P MorrisSouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul
 14.1Jon BeharieCroydon HBattersea Park31 Jul
 14.2W StewartBelgrave HBattersea Park8 May
 14.2Tom KearnsHolland SportsColchester27 Jun
 14.3Rupert BaldwinSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 14.3Richard MorrisonSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 14.3Guy WnukCroydon HCroydon27 Jun
 14.3Jonathan MontagueKingston & PolyCarshalton25 Jul
 14.3Andrew SoskinHerculesWimbCarshalton25 Jul
 14.4Duncan ThompsonBelgrave HBattersea Park8 May
 14.4James SalisburyWaverley HHaslemere13 Jul
 14.4Andrew SargeantSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 14.5Michael de loiaSouth LondonParliament Hill6 Jun
 14.5Leon MarshallSouth LondonParliament Hill6 Jun
 14.5Peter CrossanGuildford&GWalton20 Jun
 14.5Sam SayersWoking ACSutton25 Jul
 14.5W TurnerunattachedSutton25 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 30.50 )
27.0Ben MedderCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul 
27.2M DanlardySouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul 
27.2S ErskineBelgrave HBattersea Park3 Jul 
27.45Leon YoungCroydon HBirmingham5 Sep 
27.5Richard KentonSouth LondonBattersea Park31 Jul 
27.7Matthew HardingSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun 
27.8Simon ReedCroydon HBattersea Park2 May 
27.8Kirk KingSouth LondonTooting Bec18 Jul 
27.8Jon BeharieCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul 
28.0Simon FullerHerne Hill HPerivale18 Jul 
28.0James FerneeKingston & PolyKingsmeadow18 Jul 
28.0Simon WhitakerSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul 
28.0W StewartBelgrave HTooting Bec8 Aug 
28.3Aaron HibbertGuildford&GCarshalton25 Jul 
28.5Mark DuncanWoking ACWoking5 Sep 
28.7Chris LeungCroydon HCroydon23 May 
28.7Peter CrossanGuildford&GCarshalton6 Jun 
28.7Theon KinlockeHerne Hill HCarshalton6 Jun 
28.9Damien MillerHerne Hill HPerivale18 Jul 
28.9Richard MorrisonSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul 
29.0Bryn PhillipsGuildford&GWindsor2 May 
29.2Andrew MohamedHerne Hill HWimbledon Park23 May 
29.2Marc DalrympleKingston & PolyBournemouth27 Jun 
29.2Sebastian SimmondsCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul 
29.4Matthew KellyHerne Hill HWimbledon Park23 May 
29.5Aaron ClarkeCroydon HBattersea Park8 May 
29.5Sam SayersWoking ACPerivale18 Jul 
29.5Jamie BottomleyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow18 Jul 
29.5Daniel HastickHerculesWimbCarshalton25 Jul 
29.8James SalisburyWaverley HWoking5 Sep 
29.9S MowleRedhill&SyBBrighton3 Apr 
29.9James BrickleyKingston & PolyBournemouth27 Jun 
29.9Thomas SteerKingston & PolyCarshalton25 Jul 
29.9Jonathan HayesWoking ACWoking5 Sep 
30.0M DentHaslemereBHorsham5 Jun 
30.0Simon SpeerEpsom & EwellFeltham27 Jun 
30.0Andrew FearnReigate PrioryWoking1 Aug 
 400 Metres
 60.3John HeanleyWindsorS&EBirmingham1 Jul
 64.6Jamie BottomleyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow23 Sep
 66.0Chris LeungCroydon HWalton20 Jun
 66.6Sebastian SimmondsCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul
 66.9Richard NaughtonSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 67.0Matthew HardingSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 67.7Christopher HeatonSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 68.5David BeestonHerne Hill HBattersea Park8 May
 68.5Andrew MohamedHerne Hill HBattersea Park3 Jul
 68.6Marcus GoodyGuildford&GWalton20 Jun
 69.2Timothy ChidgeyCroydon HBattersea Park3 Jul
 69.6N WhorlowBelgrave HBattersea Park31 Jul
 69.8Simon FullerHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
 70.0Andrew HamiltonSutton&DistrictCroydon15 May
 70.5Brett SmithGuildford&GCarshalton25 Jul
 71.0Daniel JohnsonWoking ACCroydon15 May
 71.4Daniel RumblesWoking ACWalton20 Jun
 71.5Edmund SuttonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow23 Sep
 71.9C HolmesSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 72.2Ben CoburnCroydon HBattersea Park8 May
 72.5Ben HoCroydon HBattersea Park31 Jul
 73.2Robert MullingsHerculesWimbCarshalton25 Jul
 73.4Jonathan IsettsKingston & PolyCarshalton25 Jul
 73.8L FarleySutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 73.9C O'DriscollBelgrave HBattersea Park8 May
 74.1Sam FordKingston & PolyWalton20 Jun
 74.5Gbemiga OladutiHerne Hill HBattersea Park29 May
 74.8Theon KinlockeHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
 75.2J WilliamsGuildford&GCarshalton25 Jul
 76.2Paul LakeHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
 76.4G LangridgeSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 76.4M RobertsonSouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul
 77.6Lee MarksSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 78.7Damien MillerHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
 79.2Ashley WaitSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 79.9Matthew KellyHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
 82.1Paul FoleyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow23 Sep
 84.4Nicholas WindheuserCroydon HBattersea Park29 May
 85.1P TaylorSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 87.0Andrew GunnerunattachedCarshalton25 Jul
800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00 )
2:14.9pAndrew FearnReigate PrioryPortsmouth3 May 
2:17.01Kieran FarrellySouth LondonBirmingham15 Jul 
2:17.61John HeanleyWindsorS&ECrawley29 Aug 
2:23.8Jamie McCullaghKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul 
2:24.3Christopher CaryHaslemereBWalton19 Sep 
2:24.7Sebastian SimmondsCroydon HSutton25 Jul 
2:27.4Hugh VenablesTiffin SchWalton19 Sep 
2:29.1Paul BaileyCroydon HBattersea Park3 Jul 
2:29.5M DentHaslemereBHorsham5 Jun 
2:29.6J GarbuttSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun 
2:31.0Chris LeungCroydon HDeangate6 Jun 
2:32.4Jamie BottomleyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 Sep 
2:32.6Marcus GoodyGuildford&GFeltham27 Jun 
2:32.9Sam SayersWoking ACWoking23 May 
2:33.1Simon SpeerEpsom & EwellWoking23 May 
2:33.2Bryn PhillipsGuildford&GPortsmouth18 Jul 
2:34.2Christopher HeatonSutton&DistrictSutton25 Jul 
2:34.5N WhorlowBelgrave HBattersea Park8 May 
2:34.6Timothy ChidgeyCroydon HCroydon23 May 
2:35.5T PepperBelgrave HBattersea Park31 Jul 
2:36.1Ben KingCroydon HCroydon23 May 
2:36.5David BeestonHerne Hill HPerivale18 Jul 
2:36.8Bobby McIntoshHolland SportsTooting Bec18 Jul 
2:36.9Alex WinchesterSouth LondonCroydon27 Jun 
2:36.9James SalisburyWaverley HWalton8 Aug 
2:37.1Kent WickendenSouth LondonParliament Hill6 Jun 
2:38.3Stephen CooksonHolland SportsWalton8 Aug 
2:38.7James BrickleyKingston & PolySutton25 Jul 
2:39.1Sam TompkinsEpsom & EwellPerivale18 Jul 
2:39.2Jonathan IsettsKingston & PolyHorsham6 Jun 
2:39.9Josh PomroySutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun 
2:40.8Richard NaughtonSutton&DistrictWimbledon Park1 May 
2:42.0A LampardDorkingStPCrawley17 Apr 
2:42.1Simon ReedCroydon HBattersea Park2 May 
2:43.5Sam FordKingston & PolyBournemouth27 Jun 
2:44.8Adam BarrettTiffin SchWimbledon Park1 May 
2:44.8Simon FullerHerne Hill HWoking27 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00 )
 4:42.11Kieran FarrellySouth LondonBirmingham15 Jul
 4:46.0Jamie McCullaghKingston & PolyKingsmeadow18 Jul
 4:49.5O BazinBelgrave HOxford27 Jun
 4:52.8David BealesMole ValleyTooting Bec8 Aug
 4:53.0Paul BaileyCroydon HHarrow18 Jul
 4:54.1Chris LeungCroydon HHarrow18 Jul
 4:54.8Christopher CaryHaslemereBTooting Bec8 Aug
 4:57.4Ben HooperKingston & PolyBournemouth27 Jun
 5:01.1P EvansSouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul
 5:11.3Jamie BottomleyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow23 Sep
 5:11.9Alastair MantGuildford&GWoking23 May
 5:12.5Andrew FranklinSutton&DistrictSutton25 Jul
 5:13.6Andrew FearnReigate PrioryCroydon15 May
 5:14.7Jonathan IsettsKingston & PolyWalton20 Jun
 5:15.2Nicholas HendyMole ValleyCroydon15 May
 5:15.6Marc SamsCroydon HWalton20 Jun
 5:16.7Bryn PhillipsGuildford&GWalton20 Jun
 5:18.3Tom WebbSouth LondonTooting Bec18 Jul
 5:20.7George SlossKingston & PolyKingsmeadow18 Jul
 5:23.8Adrian BradleyCroydon HCroydon27 Jun
 5:24.2Richard FletcherReigate PrioryCroydon15 May
 5:24.8Simon SpeerEpsom & EwellTooting Bec2 May
 5:24.8Kent WickendenSouth LondonTooting Bec18 Jul
 5:25.4Robin ParsonsGuildford&GWoking23 May
 5:27.2James BrickleyKingston & PolyBournemouth27 Jun
 5:27.5Josh PomroySutton&DistrictCroydon15 May
 5:29.8Alex WinchesterSouth LondonCroydon15 May
 5:32.0Richard WardSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 5:32.6Stephen CooksonHolland SportsTonbridge23 May
 5:32.7Christopher HeatonSutton&DistrictCroydon15 May
 5:34.1Thomas SteerKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul
 5:34.9Adam MasonBelgrave HCroydon15 May
 5:35.4Damien AdamsSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 5:37.7Aidan HoganHerne Hill HBattersea Park31 Jul
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 17.00 )
13.5Matthew KellyHerne Hill HWimbledon Park1 May 
14.4Sebastian SimmondsCroydon HWalton19 Sep 
15.7Andrew FearnReigate PrioryWalton19 Sep 
16.0Donald PatersonWaverley HWalton19 Sep 
16.0Jonathan IsettsKingston & PolyKingsmeadow26 Sep 
16.1Anthony GibbsWalton ACWalton19 Sep 
16.2Christopher CaryHaslemereBWalton19 Sep 
16.3Hugh VenablesTiffin SchWalton19 Sep 
16.7Ben HooperKingston & PolyKingsmeadow26 Sep 
16.8Robin ParsonsGuildford&GWimbledon Park1 May 
17.0Gary RandellWaverley HWalton19 Sep 
 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
 13.6Matthew KellyHerne Hill HAndover5 Sep
 14.1Daniel JohnsonWoking ACWoking5 Sep
 15.1Stephen CooksonHolland SportsWalton8 Aug
 15.1Andrew FearnReigate PrioryWoking5 Sep
 15.2Simon WhitakerSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 15.6Robert MullingsHerculesWimbSutton25 Jul
 15.8Richard MorrisonSutton&DistrictSutton25 Jul
 15.9James BrickleyKingston & PolySutton25 Jul
 16.1Marc DalrympleKingston & PolyKingsmeadow7 Mar
 16.1Daniel RumblesWoking ACWalton20 Jun
 16.4Oliver WarenHerne Hill HBattersea Park31 Jul
 16.6Chris LeungCroydon HBattersea Park3 Jul
 16.6Jonathan HayesWoking ACCroydon10 Jul
 16.8Jonathan lsettsKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul
 16.9W StewartBelgrave HBattersea Park8 May
 16.9Daniel ElliottGuildford&GWalton20 Jun
 16.9Colin MoreSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 17.0Matthew GardenCroydon HSutton25 Jul
 17.1M BoyleBelgrave HBattersea Park8 May
 17.1Mike CravenWalton ACWalton20 Jun
 17.2James HounslowGuildford&GCroydon10 Jul
 17.3Ricky ThompsonKingston & PolyWalton20 Jun
 17.3Paul TwynamCroydon HCroydon10 Jul
 17.4Ben MedderCroydon HBattersea Park8 May
 17.4Ben HoCroydon HBattersea Park31 Jul
 17.5Brett SmithGuildford&GCroydon10 Jul
 17.6Paul FoleyKingston & PolyWalton20 Jun
 17.8Sam FordKingston & PolySutton25 Jul
 18.3B HamiltonWalton ACWalton20 Jun
 18.3J NewsonunattachedWalton20 Jun
 19.1Paul LakeHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 Aug
 19.7Aaron ClarkeCroydon HBattersea Park8 May
 20.6S CookeSouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul
High Jump (Standard: 1.20m )
1.40Bryn PhillipsGuildford&GWalton20 Jun 
1.40Aaron HibbertGuildford&GCarshalton25 Jul 
1.40Andrew FearnReigate PrioryDon Valley11 Aug 
1.35Aaron ClarkeCroydon HBattersea Park29 May 
1.35Peter CrossanGuildford&GWalton20 Jun 
1.35Damien MillerHerne Hill HBattersea Park3 Jul 
1.35Daniel Bassett-SmithunattachedTooting Bec8 Aug 
1.35Marc DalrympleKingston & PolyKingsmeadow14 Sep 
1.34Richard HaughtonSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul 
1.33Jamie McCullaghKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul 
1.30P EvansSouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul 
1.30Simon FullerHerne Hill HAndover5 Sep 
1.29Matthew GardenCroydon HCroydon10 Jul 
1.27Richard FieldHerne Hill HSouthwark Park21 May 
1.25Theon KinlockeHerne Hill HBattersea Park8 May 
1.25L FarleySutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul 
1.25Guy WnukCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul 
1.25Ben HooperKingston & PolyKingsmeadow14 Sep 
1.25Ian MayheadKingston & PolyKingsmeadow14 Sep 
1.20Matthew KellyHerne Hill HBattersea Park8 May 
1.20Kieran FarrellySouth LondonCroydon15 May 
1.20Andrew SoskinHerculesWimbWalton20 Jun 
1.20P TwomanunattachedWalton20 Jun 
1.20Richard MorrisonSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun 
1.20Chris LeungCroydon HBattersea Park3 Jul 
1.20Oliver WarenHerne Hill HBattersea Park3 Jul 
1.20Paul BaileyCroydon HBattersea Park3 Jul 
1.20Robert DaviesKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul 
1.20Daniel HastickHerculesWimbCarshalton25 Jul 
1.20Nicholas LindsayHerculesWimbCarshalton25 Jul 
1.20M OnianwaunattachedTooting Bec29 Aug 
1.20Leo HattonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow14 Sep 
1.20Brian FelthamKingston & PolyKingsmeadow14 Sep 
 Pole Vault
 1.90Daniel RumblesWoking ACWoking5 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 4.00m )
5.20Kirk KingSouth LondonTooting Bec18 Jul 
4.84Ben MedderCroydon HDeangate6 Jun 
4.71W StewartBelgrave HBattersea Park2 May 
4.67James FerneeKingston & PolyKingsmeadow18 Jul 
4.67Mark DuncanWoking ACWoking5 Sep 
4.65Simon FullerHerne Hill HBattersea Park8 May 
4.54Aaron HibbertGuildford&GPortsmouth18 Jul 
4.53M KarimWalton ACFeltham27 Jun 
4.53Matthew KellyHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug 
4.53Andrew FearnReigate PrioryWoking5 Sep 
4.49Chi-Chi ObuayaSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul 
4.46Ben HooperKingston & PolyKingsmeadow23 May 
4.43Bryn PhillipsGuildford&GWalton11 Jul 
4.43Chris LeungCroydon HBirmingham5 Sep 
4.41P EvansSouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul 
4.33Marc DalrympleKingston & PolyKingsmeadow23 May 
4.30David StroudEpsom & EwellWoking23 May 
4.30Darius ZychlinskaSouth LondonParliament Hill6 Jun 
4.30Andrew SoskinHerculesWimbCarshalton25 Jul 
4.26S MauleWalton ACWalton8 Aug 
4.22John HartSouth LondonParliament Hill6 Jun 
4.20L FarleySutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul 
4.18Sam SayersWoking ACCarshalton25 Jul 
4.18Hugh VenablesTiffin SchWalton19 Sep 
4.16Daniel JohnsonWoking ACWalton6 Jun 
4.10Simon ReedCroydon HWalton20 Jun 
4.08Brian FelthamKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 Sep 
4.01Josh PomroySutton&DistrictCrawley2 Jun 
4.00Richard FieldHerne Hill HWimbledon Park23 May 
4.00Jack BannisterHolland SportsTooting Bec18 Jul 
 Shot Put (3.25kg) (Standard: 5.80m )
 9.67Kirk KingSouth LondonTooting Bec29 Aug
 9.28Daniel BarnesunattachedTooting Bec8 Aug
 9.24Andrew BarnettCroydon HBattersea Park31 Jul
 9.19Philip NourseKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul
 8.33Matthew KellyHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug
 8.26Andrew MohamedHerne Hill HAndover5 Sep
 7.91Sebastian SimmondsCroydon HCroydon10 Jul
 7.68Matthew HardingSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 7.64Leo HattonKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul
 7.46Liam FitzpatrickCroydon HCroydon10 Jul
 7.12J NewsonunattachedWalton20 Jun
 7.05Hugh VenablesTiffin SchWalton19 Sep
 6.85T PepperBelgrave HBattersea Park31 Jul
 6.78Gary RandellWaverley HWalton19 Sep
 6.74P MorrisSouthwark ACBattersea Park3 Jul
 6.26Lewis RhodesKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul
 6.12Gbemiga OladutiHerne Hill HBattersea Park29 May
 6.12N WhorlowBelgrave HBattersea Park31 Jul
 6.10Jonathan HayesWoking ACCroydon10 Jul
 6.10Steven SymingtonHaslemereBWalton19 Sep
 5.98Sam SayersWoking ACWalton20 Jun
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 12.00m )
30.36Daniel BarnesunattachedTooting Bec8 Aug 
25.04Leo HattonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow23 Sep 
22.84Andrew MohamedHerne Hill HAndover5 Sep 
22.64Andrew BarnettCroydon HTooting Bec8 Aug 
22.02Matthew KellyHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 Aug 
21.39V StirlingSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul 
20.76Liam FitzpatrickCroydon HCroydon10 Jul 
20.59Guy WnukCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul 
17.80Gary RandellWaverley HWimbledon Park1 May 
17.76Bryn PhillipsGuildford&GCroydon10 Jul 
16.16Andrew FearnReigate PrioryWoking1 Aug 
15.90Jonathan IsettsKingston & PolyKingsmeadow23 Sep 
15.84Lewis RhodesKingston & PolyCroydon10 Jul 
14.45P TaylorSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul 
13.90Matthew CrispCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul 
13.44Jason RoachReigate PrioryCrawley2 Jun 
13.26Neil AdamsGuildford&GCroydon10 Jul 
 Javelin (400g) (Standard: 18.00m )
 33.64Benedict PoynterCroydon HCarshalton25 Jul
 30.96Matthew KellyHerne Hill HAndover5 Sep
 30.86Leo HattonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 Sep
 29.58Sebastian SimmondsCroydon HWalton20 Jun
 28.14Lewis RhodesKingston & PolyWimbledon Park1 May
 26.32J NurseSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 25.20Andrew SargeantSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Jul
 24.30Jonathan IsettsKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 Sep
 24.24Jason RoachReigate PrioryWimbledon Park1 May
 22.18Rupert BaldwinSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 21.80Jonathan HayesWoking ACWalton20 Jun
 20.92Andrew HamiltonSutton&DistrictWalton20 Jun
 20.18Daniel JohnsonWoking ACWalton20 Jun
 19.14Ben HooperKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 Sep
 18.44Marc DalrympleKingston & PolyKingsmeadow16 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.