SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 30 November 2010
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1993 > SW
Today's Date: 3 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1993

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.88/-0.36s2Donna FraserCroydon HBirmingham16 Jul
 11.9w4Yvonne ColeCroydon HCoventry25 Jul
 12.18/-0.53s2Yvonne ColeCroydon HCrystal Palace26 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.72w/+2.81Donna FraserCroydon HCrystal Palace27 Jun 
23.85/-0.93Donna FraserCroydon HSheffield30 Aug 
23.87/+1.26Alison DaviesWoking ACCrystal Palace13 Jun 
24.61w/+6.72s2Susan Williams (U17)Walton ACBlackpool10 Jul 
24.62/+1.12Susan Williams (U17)Walton ACDublin, IRL17 Jul 
25.1w/+2.22Annabel SoperCroydon HCroydon15 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 55.5mx1Clare BleasdaleGuildford&GWoking7 Jul
 56.21Clare BleasdaleGuildford&GHorsham5 Jun
 56.51Diana Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellCroydon15 May
 56.71r2Michelle PierreCroydon HCroydon22 May
 57.31Vicki Francis (U20)Sutton&DistrictKingston12 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:06.54Lynn TaylorWoking ACNewham1 Aug 
2:08.1mx1Lisa ThompsonBromley LWalton2 Jun 
2:08.954h3Lisa ThompsonBromley LCrystal Palace12 Jun 
2:09.21Jeina Mitchell (U20)Croydon HExeter22 Aug 
2:11.903Catherine Berry (U20)Kingston & PolyCrystal Palace12 Sep 
2:12.37Sally Read-CaytonKingston & PolyKingston16 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:19.366Zahara HydeWoking ACPortsmouth5 Jun
 4:22.264h2Jeina Mitchell (U20)Croydon HBirmingham16 Jul
 4:28.254h2Catherine Berry (U20)Kingston & PolyCrystal Palace26 Jun
 4:30.652Lynn TaylorWoking ACCroydon11 Jul
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
9:08.615Zahara HydeWoking ACCrystal Palace13 Jun 
9:34.2Jeina Mitchell (U20)Croydon HWimbledon2 May 
9:35.9713Sally YoungParkside ACCork, IRL9 Jul 
9:58.93Rachel DisleyThamesH&HWimbledon2 May 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 17:03.13Sally YoungParkside ACSutton17 Apr
 17:12.94Rachel DisleyThamesH&HSutton17 Apr
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 13:00.00 )
10:54.72Sally YoungParkside ACHorsham22 Aug 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
 13.3w/+3.21Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HCork, IRL9 Jul
 13.37/+2.01Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HCrystal Palace26 Jun
 13.88/+0.81Natasha Danvers (U17)Croydon HCaprino, ITA28 Aug
 14.21w/+4.63Joanne MacDonald (U20)Epsom & EwellBlackpool10 Jul
 14.38/+1.5hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACAlhama, ESP1 May
 14.8hDiana Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellWimbledon1 May
 14.8w2Olive BurkeCroydon HStretford29 Aug
 14.98w3h1Samantha Male (U20)AldershotF&DBlackpool9 Jul
 15.0hLouise SchrammEpsom & EwellWimbledon1 May
 15.02Paula CashBromley LHorsham11 Jul
 15.1hJulia BennettEpsom & EwellWimbledon1 May
 15.1hSamantha Male (U20)AldershotF&DWimbledon1 May
 15.12Olive BurkeCroydon HTooting Bec9 Jul
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
59.462Clare BleasdaleGuildford&GAlicante, ESP1 Jan 
60.613Olive BurkeCroydon HSheffield30 Aug 
63.543Kate Norman (U20)Walton ACCrystal Palace12 Sep 
66.93Natasha Danvers (U17)Croydon HKingston19 Jun 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 1.911Debbie MartiBromley LCrystal Palace27 Jun
 1.84hJulia BennettEpsom & EwellWimbledon1 May
 1.761Carolyn May (U20)Guildford&GBedford3 Jul
 1.75hDiana Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellWimbledon1 May
 1.70hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACAlhama, ESP1 May
 1.701Catherine ParsonsHounslow ACBournemouth6 Jun
 1.652Natasha Danvers (U17)Croydon HCoventry25 Jul
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
2.95Susan DrummieBelgrave HHolzminden, GER11 Sep 
2.903Louise SchrammEpsom & EwellBirmingham16 Jul 
2.504Kathryn Horner (U17)DorkingStPHorsham19 Jun 
2.202Candy Dunn (U17)HerculesWimbCroydon15 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.07w1Elizabeth GhojefaEpsom & EwellBasildon24 Jul
 6.011Elizabeth GhojefaEpsom & EwellBasildon24 Jul
 5.93w/+4.1hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACValladolid, ESP6 Jun
 5.851Julia BennettEpsom & EwellKingston25 Apr
 5.85pDiana Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellEnfield1 Aug
 5.77/+1.52Gemma HoltAldershotF&DWest London1 Aug
 5.74/+1.8hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACAlhama, ESP5 Sep
 5.581Lorna JohnHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Apr
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
13.42i1Mary AgyepongShaft.BarnetBirmingham20 Feb 
13.31w/+2.43Evette FinikinShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace13 Jun 
13.06/+0.72Evette FinikinShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace27 Jun 
12.641Elizabeth GhojefaEpsom & EwellExeter4 Sep 
11.431Lorna JohnHerne Hill HEdinburgh3 May 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
 14.29hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACValladolid, ESP10 Jul
 14.001Dawn GrazetteCroydon HCroydon16 May
 12.281Christina Bennett (U17)Epsom & EwellWimbledon1 May
 12.032Eleanor Gatrell (U17)Woking ACWimbledon1 May
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
51.981Sarah WincklessEpsom & EwellKingston19 Jun 
51.561Shelley DrewSutton&DistrictCrawley17 Apr 
39.382Christina Bennett (U17)Epsom & EwellWindsor22 May 
36.922Karin Port (U20)Guildford&GIlford24 Apr 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 46.821Caroline ManningWoking ACHaselmere16 Jun
Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 30.00m )
46.201Angharad Richards (U17)Guildford&GBirmingham7 Aug 
46.141Denise AlleyneHounslow ACLoughborough19 May 
44.20hClover Wynter-Pink (U17)Croydon HWimbledon2 May 
41.601Oteri ObohHerne Hill HColchester24 Jul 
40.161Lucy Cook (U20)Croydon HTonbridge12 Apr 
39.56hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACValladolid, ESP11 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.