SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 May 2012
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1993 > SM
Today's Date: 3 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1993

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.25w/+2.55Toby Box (U23)Wolv&BilstonSheffield29 Aug
 10.34/+1.11s1Toby Box (U23)Wolv&BilstonCrystal Palace12 Jun
 10.7Paul SandersTeam SolentAndover15 Aug
 10.73/+1.96r2Philip GoedluckBelgrave HBudapest, HUN29 May
 10.78/+0.63h2Ray BurkeShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace12 Jun
 10.81r1Michael St. LouisHerne Hill HTooting Bec14 Aug
 10.8w1r1Sam KabiswaCroydon HCarshalton17 Apr
 11.0/-1.41Terry WilliamsShaft.BarnetCroydon16 May
 11.0/-1.42Donovan ReidShaft.BarnetCroydon16 May
 11.0/-1.43David McKenzieShaft.BarnetCroydon16 May
 11.0John BlancoEpsom & EwellPortsmouth3 Jul
 11.0Ola Scott-Boyle (U20)HerculesWimbCannock3 Jul
 11.13r2Courage Edo (U20)Herne Hill HIlford8 May
 11.1Rodney BrowneCroydon HCardiff7 Aug
 11.2/-1.45Sam KabiswaCroydon HCroydon16 May
 11.2Uvie Ugono (U17)Southwark ACWest London12 Jun
 11.2Peter MarstonBlackheath HWalthamstow20 Jun
 11.2Simon Roll (U17)HerculesWimbFeltham27 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
21.02/+0.34Toby Box (U23)Wolv&BilstonGateshead30 Jul 
21.44/-2.22Phil GoedluckBelgrave HWest London1 Aug 
21.52/+1.12s1Mike St. LouisHerne Hill HCrystal Palace27 Jun 
21.57/-3.03Donovan ReidShaft.BarnetCorby31 May 
21.71Sam KabiswaCroydon HTooting Bec18 Aug 
21.97/+1.52r2David McKenzieShaft.BarnetKingston8 May 
22.0Giuseppe MinettiHerne Hill HColchester2 May 
22.3Rodney BrowneCroydon HCroydon20 Jun 
22.3Ola Scott-Boyle (U20)HerculesWimbMayesbrook Park20 Jun 
22.3Martin Giraud (U17)HerculesWimbTooting Bec29 Aug 
22.3w/+3.72h4Simon Roll (U17)HerculesWimbBlackpool9 Jul 
22.31w/+4.42h2Uvie Ugono (U17)Southwark ACBlackpool9 Jul 
22.8w/+3.23s1Dan DonovanCrawley ACCroydon15 May 
22.8/+3.23s1Dan DonovanCrawley ACCroydon15 May 
22.8/+3.22s1Terry WilliamsShaft.BarnetCroydon15 May 
22.8John BlancoEpsom & EwellPortsmouth3 Jul 
22.9Simon Roll (U17)HerculesWimbKingsmeadow5 Sep 
23.1w/+3.24s1Cypren EdmundsThamesValleyCroydon15 May 
23.1Uvie Ugono (U17)Southwark ACWest London12 Jun 
23.1Stephen KemptonCroydon HCroydon22 Aug 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 45.753David McKenzieShaft.BarnetBirmingham17 Jul
 46.952Paul SandersTeam SolentLambertster, NOR15 Jun
 48.43r1Dan DonovanCrawley ACAldershot25 Jul
 48.72r1Sam KabiswaCroydon HCroydon4 Jul
 49.22P J Speed-AndrewsKingston & PolyCroydon16 May
 49.43Jon SandersKingston & PolyCroydon16 May
 50.2Ola Scott-Boyle (U20)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 Aug
 50.64Mark Purser (U23)Croydon HCroydon16 May
 50.7Gavin Mason (U17)Belgrave HCroydon30 Jun
 50.91Robert Scantlebury (U17)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 Jun
 50.9Stephen Vaughan (U20)Epsom & EwellBromley31 Jul
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
3:38.667Simon FairbrotherHaringey ACCrystal Palace23 Jul 
3:44.623r1Tony Bignell (U23)Haringey ACLoughborough19 May 
3:45.142Jon DennisCamberley&DistGainesville, USA17 Apr 
3:45.537Nick HopkinsReigate PriorySouthampton5 Sep 
3:50.12John O'SheaHounslow ACWalton10 Aug 
3:50.209r1Ken PenneyHaringey ACCrystal Palace27 Jun 
3:51.75Bruno Witchalls (U20)Mole ValleyBlackpool10 Jul 
3:54.2David RobinsonHerne Hill HBromley3 Jul 
3:57.52Matt KinaneSwansea HCroydon15 May 
4:00.24G AdamsBelgrave HCroydon15 May 
4:00.55Mark Duncan (U23)Woking ACCroydon15 May 
4:02.26Mark Jackson (U23)Belgrave HCroydon15 May 
4:02.4Jon McCallum (U20)Croydon HSheffield5 Jun 
4:02.4Deron Fagan (U20)Croydon HSheffield5 Jun 
4:02.77B MabonWoking ACCroydon15 May 
4:02.8Roger AlsopBelgrave HTooting Bec16 Jun 
4:02.98Paul McTigueSouth LondonCroydon15 May 
4:05.4Gareth Creagh (U17)Walton ACEnfield 
4:05.99Robert Fletcher (U23)Reigate PrioryCroydon15 May 
4:05.98Alister Moses (U17)Reigate PrioryBlackpool10 Jul 
4:06.810J BrooksHerculesWimbCroydon15 May 
4:07.7Philip Amos (U20)Walton ACCroydon15 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 7:48.973Gary StainesBelgrave HRovereto, ITA1 Sep
 8:18.73John O'SheaHounslow ACWoking25 Aug
 8:19.5614Ken PenneyHaringey ACBirmingham17 Jul
 8:23.8David RobinsonHerne Hill HCroydon30 Aug
 8:24.91Bruno Witchalls (U20)Mole ValleyEltham25 Jul
 8:33.7Roger AlsopBelgrave HNorbiton5 Sep
 8:34.0Kassa Tadesse (U20)Belgrave HTooting Bec28 Jul
 8:40.5Raymond Ward (U20)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec16 Jun
 8:46.9Jon McCallum (U20)Croydon HSutton14 Jul
 8:52.1Yacin Yusuf (U17)Croydon HTooting Bec16 Jun
 8:55.0Gareth Creagh (U17)Walton ACWest London
 8:58.0John Prowse (U20)Sutton&DistrictWimbledon Park2 May
 9:03.1Paul Haywood (U20)Holland SportsWimbledon Park2 May
 9:09.2T. Ewers (U20)Waverley HKingsmeadow12 Jun
 9:11.5Alister Moses (U17)Reigate PrioryCrawley27 Mar
 9:14.0Abdi Warsame (U17)Croydon HHarrow20 Jun
 9:14.2Daniel Hulbert (U17)DorkingStPWoking9 Jul
 9:15.8Deron Fagan (U20)Croydon HWimbledon Park2 May
 9:16.4Paul Birchall (U17)Guildford&GWoking25 Aug
 9:20.0Matthew Hillier (U17)Belgrave HEltham25 Jul
 9:21.3Liam O'Flaherty (U20)Herne Hill HWimbledon Park2 May
 9:21.7I. Leitch (U20)Tiffin SchWimbledon Park2 May
 9:23.0Adam Jones (U17)Belgrave HEltham25 Jul
 9:23.9Robert South (U17)Croydon HDeangate6 Jun
 9:29.6Daniel Ottey (U20)Mole ValleyWimbledon Park2 May
 9:30.4Gavin Russell (U17)Epsom & EwellCroydon15 May
 9:32.4Paul Steen (U20)Herne Hill HWimbledon Park2 May
 9:35.9Steve Newman (U20)Croydon HHayes25 Apr
 9:39.0Marlon Anderson (U20)Belgrave HHayes25 Apr
 9:57.2Jamie Newall (U17)Guildford&GWindsor2 May
 10:01.7Andrew Ward (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingsmeadow12 Jun
 10:07.6Andrew Ogg (U17)Croydon HBattersea Park2 May
 10:11.7Robert Pagnamenta (U17)Richmond&TKingsmeadow5 Sep
 10:19.8Paul Cubitt (U17)Guildford&GGuildford20 Jun
 10:21.1Mathew Brenchley (U17)Woking ACWoking25 Aug
 10:34.5Alastair Yule (U17)Herne Hill HWest London12 Jun
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
13:35.22Gary StainesBelgrave HCrystal Palace23 Jul 
14:53.5Roger AlsopBelgrave HBirmingham5 Jun 
14:56.31A GreenBoxhill RCroydon16 May 
14:57.52R DuncanWoking ACCroydon16 May 
15:08.13D WorsfoldGuildford&GCroydon16 May 
15:20.34Terry BoothHounslow ACCroydon16 May 
15:27.46A BrennanSutton&DistrictCroydon16 May 
15:43.27Richard KnightCroydon HCroydon16 May 
15:51.08S DenlyHaslemereBCroydon16 May 
15:54.39J ProwseSutton&DistrictCroydon16 May 
16:00.210R PhillipsMole Valley Croydon16 May 
16:08.611M JonesAldershotF&DCroydon16 May 
16:10.712Bruce BartonBelgrave HCroydon16 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 28:02.242Gary StainesBelgrave HMelbourne, AUS16 Dec
 29:42.93Kassa Tadesse (U20)Belgrave HBudapest29 May
 30:33.71Roger AlsopBelgrave HWimbledon2 May
 30:42.12Mike BoyleHerne Hill HWimbledon2 May
 31:00.73David RobinsonHerne Hill HWimbledon2 May
 31:08.51Terry BoothHounslow ACHoo20 Jun
 32:14.85Noel SuttonHerculesWimbWimbledon2 May
 32:16.56S DenlyHaslemereBWimbledon2 May
 32:28.77Jerry WeightmanHerculesWimbWimbledon2 May
 33:54.7Paul Haywood (U20)Holland SportsCrystal Palace11 Aug
 34:22.28Gary ShaplandCroydon HWimbledon2 May
 34:23.59Maurice Sharp (M45)HerculesWimbWimbledon2 May
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:42.95Jonathan DennisBelgrave HIndianapolis. USA7 May 
9:41.31Simon WilsonHerculesWimbCroydon15 May 
9:50.52Aaron ReaderCrawley ACCroydon15 May 
9:54.23Jerry WeightmanHerculesWimbCroydon15 May 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 15.76Simon RushWoking ACJablonec, CZ18 Jul
 18.1Simon WhiteHolland SportsLuton14 Aug
 19.0Mark ReedKingston & PolyWalthamstow19 Jun
 21.6Graham HainKingston & PolyKingsmeadow18 Apr
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
52.26Mark PurserCroydon HCrystal Palace27 Jun 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
 15.021Leith MararBelgrave HCroydon16 May
 13.842Bill (William J) Fuller (M45)Epsom & EwellCroydon16 May
 13.763Gareth CookSutton&DistrictCroydon16 May
 13.18Bill (William P) Fuller (U17)Sutton&DistrictWelwyn31 Jul
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
30.92Hemen TseayoKingston & PolyNewham14 Aug 
30.52David WyardEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow19 Jun 
24.44Philip ThorpeHolland SportsLuton14 Aug 
23.88Simon WhiteHolland SportsKingsmeadow3 Jul 
22.12Gino PederzolliKingston & PolyKingsmeadow3 Jul 
17.38Mark ReedKingston & PolyWelwyn31 Jul 
16.96Andy ManderEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow16 Jun 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in] )
 24.54David WyardEpsom & EwellBedford22 May
 21.38Philip ThorpeHolland SportsAldershot31 Jul
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in] )
65.00Simon ShirleyBelgrave HAzusa, USA10 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.