SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 18 November 2012
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1992 > U15B
Today's Date: 2 August 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1992

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00 )
 11.41Martin GiraudHerculesWimbKingston13 Jun
 12.2/-0.71h2L NunooBelgrave HCroydon17 May
 12.5/-0.72h2Keith WuWilsons SchCroydon17 May
 12.6/-0.45Marlon DicksonBelgrave HCroydon17 May
 12.6/-0.73h2M WoodbridgeEpsom & EwellCroydon17 May
 12.6/-0.74h2P AndanCroydon HCroydon17 May
 12.7/-0.75h2J OshinowoHerculesWimbCroydon17 May
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00 )
23.8/-2.21Martin GiraudHerculesWimbCroydon16 May 
24.5/-2.22L NunooBelgrave HCroydon16 May 
24.6/-2.23Keith WuWilsons SchCroydon16 May 
24.7/-2.24Mark FrancisMitcham&SuttCroydon16 May 
25.0/-2.25M WoodbridgeEpsom & EwellCroydon16 May 
25.5/-2.64h1Marlon DicksonBelgrave HCroydon16 May 
26.1/-0.73h2C BartlettEpsom & EwellCroydon16 May 
26.4/-2.65h1D JackmanBelgrave HCroydon16 May 
 400 Metres
 52.91Stephen MitchellEpsom & EwellKingston3 May
 53.62Robert MilnerBelgrave HKingston11 Jun
 56.73J OshinowoHerculesWimbKingston3 May
 58.14Robert ThompsonCroydon HKingston3 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00 )
2:11.51Mark BaldockBelgrave HKingston3 May 
2:13.82Alister MosesReigate PrioryKingston3 May 
2:14.23Robert ThompsonCroydon HKingston3 May 
2:14.54N BatesEpsom & EwellKingston3 May 
2.17.95Tom DewReigate PrioryKingston3 May 
2.19.06J DrakeBelgrave HKingston3 May 
2:21.07R DiganceDorkingStPKingston3 May 
2:21.38S BrownHolland SportsKingston3 May 
2:21.79T HillierReigate PrioryKingston3 May 
2:22.25h2P CubittGuildford&GKingston2 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:18.154h3Alister MosesReigate PrioryHull10 Jul
 4:32.12K WattsCroydon HCroydon17 May
 4:33.53Paul BirchallGuildford&GCroydon17 May
 4:35.84Tom DewReigate PrioryCroydon17 May
 4:47.25N BatesEpsom & EwellCroydon17 May
 4:49.56S McNallyMitcham&SuttCroydon17 May
 4:52.47R DiganceDorkingStPCroydon17 May
 4:54.98S AlexanderBelgrave HCroydon17 May
 4:55.89M WoodsMitcham&SuttCroydon17 May
 4:57.210J GallowayHerne Hill HCroydon17 May
 4:58.111A SmithGuildford&GCroydon17 May
 5:00.112A De'AthMitcham&SuttCroydon17 May
 5:01.713L FeeneyMole Valley Croydon17 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00 )
9:35.604Alister MosesReigate PrioryCrystal Palace8 Aug 
9:37.64Paul BirchallGuildford&GBattersea Pk2 Aug 
10.09.22A Cannon-WailesWoking ACKingston2 May 
10.15.43S McNallyMitcham&SuttKingston2 May 
10:18.34Robert SouthTrinity SchoKingston2 May 
10:18.45J BrincatEpsom & EwellKingston2 May 
10:27.66S AlexanderBelgrave HKingston2 May 
10:41.67T PittSouth LondonKingston2 May 
11:03.18J-P DevlinHerne Hill HKingston2 May 
11:06.69M PadfieldBelgrave HKingston2 May 
11:12.810J GallowayHerne Hill HKingston2 May 
11:16.111S BramsonBelgrave HKingston2 May 
11:17.012S BarronCamberley&DistKingston2 May 
 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50 )
 12.3/-1.41J DrummondCroydon HCroydon17 May
 12.7/-1.42Raymond BeanCroydon HCroydon17 May
 13.9/-1.43C RobertsWallingtonGSCroydon17 May
 14.3/-1.44Michael RiddellAldershotF&DCroydon17 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.37m )
1.851Lee BroomfieldKingston & PolyCrystal Palace15 Aug 
1.502=James MorleyCroydon HCroydon16 May 
1.502=H DaviesReigate PrioryCroydon16 May 
1.504A ConroyCroydon HCroydon16 May 
1.505A ColgateDorkingStPCroydon16 May 
1.406M TaylorEpsom & EwellCroydon16 May 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m )
 3.501Mark BaldockBelgrave HThurrock19 Jul
 2.452Nathan HonourWoking ACCroydon16 May
Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m )
6.622Martin GiraudHerculesWimbWatford25 May 
5.951James GanioBelgrave HThurrock19 Jul 
5.573J OshinowoHerculesWimbCroydon17 May 
5.514E SimmonsCroydon HCroydon17 May 
4.675Michael RiddellAldershotF&DCroydon17 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m )
 12.041James GanioBelgrave HCroydon16 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m )
9.571P MartinKingston & PolyCroydon16 May 
9.442I PembertonMitcham&SuttCroydon16 May 
9.043S HobbsHolland SportsCroydon16 May 
8.864J BannisterHolland SportsCroydon16 May 
 Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m )
 26.321P MartinKingston & PolyCroydon16 May
 25.782J BannisterHolland SportsCroydon16 May
 24.623Peter FullerRichard ChalCroydon16 May
 21.204S KotadaCroydon HCroydon16 May
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
31.861Umut ErolCroydon HKingston2 May 
29.162T StoneCroydon HKingston2 May 
27.143J BannisterHolland SportsKingston2 May 
26.404S HobbsHolland SportsKingston2 May 
18.685T ParkerTiffin SchKingston2 May 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m )
 51.541Mark FrancisMitcham&SuttTooting Bec20 Sep
 32.062Paul O'DriscollCroydon HCroydon16 May
 28.703S HobbsHolland SportsCroydon16 May

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.