SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 21 August 2020
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1992 > SW
Today's Date: 2 August 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1992

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.74w/+3.34Lynne DraperCroydon HCork, IRE3 Jul
 11.88/+0.72Lynne DraperCroydon HCrystal Palace13 Jun
 11.96/+1.92r2Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HKhania, GRE31 May
 12.0w/+4.01Donna BurkmarAldershotF&DLiverpool21 Jun
 12.11Donna BurkmarAldershotF&DReading1 Aug
 12.1w/+5.03Valerie Theobalds (U23)Croydon HSouthampton5 Jul
 12.21r1Janette Niccolls (U17)HerculesWimbAylesbury5 Sep
 12.5/-1.31Yvonne ColeCroydon HCroydon17 May
 12.6/-1.32Donna Fraser (U23)Croydon HCroydon17 May
 12.8/-1.33Charmaine JohnsonHounslow ACCroydon17 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
24.1w/+2.23Donna BurkmarAldershotF&DDerby19 Jul 
24.17/+0.82Lynne DraperCroydon HCrystal Palace14 Jun 
24.32/-0.33Donna Fraser (U23)Croydon HCorby25 May 
24.6/+1.11Donna BurkmarAldershotF&DSouthampton31 May 
24.71Valerie Theobalds (U23)Croydon HBasildon6 Jun 
25.11Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HNewham23 Aug 
25.1w/+4.03Clare Bleasdale (U23)Guildford&GSouthampton5 Jul 
25.5/+2.01Vicki Francis (U17)Mitcham&SuttCroydon17 May 
25.51/+0.34s2Janette Niccolls (U17)HerculesWimbHull11 Jul 
25.9/-0.62h2Yvonne ColeCroydon HCroydon16 May 
26.0/-1.34Charmaine JohnsonHounslow ACCroydon16 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 54.91r2Michelle Pierre (U20)Croydon HScunthorpe21 Jun
 55.796h1Lynne DraperCroydon HBirmingham27 Jun
 56.41Clare Bleasdale (U23)Guildford&GWoking8 Jul
 56.544Donna Fraser (U23)Croydon HLoughborough31 May
 57.01Donna BurkmarAldershotF&DReading1 Aug
 57.22Lisa ThompsonBromley LCroydon17 May
 58.44Michelle Moore (U20)Herne Hill HCroydon17 May
 60.02h2B BlurtonReigate PrioryCroydon17 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:07.297Lynn TaylorWoking ACSheffield7 Jun 
2:08.71Jeina Mitchell (U20)Croydon HHarrow1 Aug 
2:10.42Lisa ThompsonBromley LCroydon16 May 
2:11.71Shireen BaileyBromley LPortsmouth5 Sep 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:19.094h2Jeina Mitchell (U20)Croydon HSeoul, KOR18 Sep
 4:26.505h1Zahara HydeWoking ACCrystal Palace13 Jun
 4:32.703Catherine Berry (U17)Kingston & PolyCrystal Palace15 Aug
 4:33.32Wendy Teahan (U23)Croydon HCroydon17 May
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:51.991Jeina Mitchell (U20)Croydon HCrystal Palace6 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
 9:21.794Zahara HydeWoking ACSheffield7 Jun
 9:36.6213Sally Young (W35)Parkside ACSheffield7 Jun
 9:40.71Jeina Mitchell (U20)Croydon HKingston3 May
 9:42.32Wendy Teahan (U23)Croydon HKingston3 May
 9:54.52Catherine Berry (U17)Kingston & PolyPortsmouth31 Aug
 9:58.64Ann Ford (W40)Hounslow ACKingston19 Jul
 10:08.44C FieldingHerne Hill HKingston3 May
 10:17.25Lisa ThompsonBromley LKingston3 May
 10:26.06C HodgsonHerculesWimbKingston3 May
 10:32.07Karen Chilver (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston3 May
 10:33.38Sally DawsonHerne Hill HKingston3 May
 10:58.79Kelly Turner (U20)unattachedKingston3 May
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
16:52.13Wendy Teahan (U23)Croydon HCrystal Palace29 Apr 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
 13.28/+1.51r2Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HCwmbran12 Jul
 14.60w/+3.9hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACAlhama, ESP23 May
 14.74/+0.8hLouise Schramm (U23)Epsom & EwellStoke1 Aug
 14.74/-1.4hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACParkano, FIN22 Aug
 14.81Julia Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellBattersea Pk11 Apr
 14.9w1r2Lorna Boothe (W35)Hounslow ACFeltham23 May
 14.9w/+2.11r2Diana Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellPortsmouth31 Aug
 14.95/-1.45h2Pippa MoleCroydon HCrystal Palace14 Jun
 15.04Olive BurkeCroydon HKingston19 Jul
 15.0HDiana Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellBebington19 Sep
 15.3/-0.22Evette FinikinShaft.BarnetCroydon17 May
 15.62r1Samantha Male (U17)Camberley&DistBracknell5 Sep
 15.7/-0.24Catherine Parsons (U20)Hounslow ACCroydon17 May
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
59.957r1Clare Bleasdale (U23)Guildford&GCrystal Palace10 Jul 
61.221Olive BurkeCroydon HBirmingham30 Aug 
63.11Louise Brunning (U23)Mitcham&SuttLoughborough29 Apr 
67.73Kate Norman (U17)Walton ACHayes31 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 1.931Debbie MartiBromley LPortsmouth5 Sep
 1.891Lea Haggett (U23)Croydon HCrystal Palace6 May
 1.813Julia Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellUlm, GER4 Jul
 1.752Diana Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellHull10 Jul
 1.751Carolyn May (U20)Guildford&GHayes18 Jul
 1.67HCatherine Parsons (U20)Hounslow ACStoke27 Jun
 1.66hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACAlhama, ESP23 May
 1.652Alanna Dearden (U17)Kingston & PolyBedford23 May
 1.59HLouise Schramm (U23)Epsom & EwellKingston2 May
 1.59HEvette FinikinShaft.BarnetKingston2 May
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.471Mary BerkeleyShaft.BarnetCasablanca, MOR31 May 
6.20w/+3.32Debbie MartiBromley LSheffield15 Aug 
6.19/+0.82Debbie MartiBromley LSheffield15 Aug 
5.98w2Julia Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellCroydon16 May 
5.92/+1.6HCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACParkano, FIN23 Aug 
5.812Julia Bennett (U23)Epsom & EwellLuton25 Apr 
5.78HEvette FinikinShaft.BarnetKingston3 May 
5.751Diana Bennett (U20)Epsom & EwellHayes23 Aug 
5.75wShelley ThurburnWoking ACEnfield31 May 
5.732Louise Schramm (U23)Epsom & EwellBasildon6 Jun 
5.71w2Gemma Holt (U23)AldershotF&DLiverpool21 Jun 
5.673Gemma Holt (U23)AldershotF&DSouthampton31 May 
5.613Samantha FarquharsonCroydon HHarrow1 Aug 
5.574Shelley ThurburnWoking ACCroydon16 May 
5.23HC HoltAldershotF&DKingston3 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
 13.56/+1.2Mary Berkeley-AgyepongShaft.BarnetSheffield5 Jun
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
14.10hCharmaine JohnsonHounslow ACAlhama, ESP23 May 
13.582Dawn Grazette (U23)Croydon HKingston19 Jul 
11.98hEvette FinikinShaft.BarnetKingston2 May 
11.631Eleanor Gatrell (U17)Woking ACWoking28 Jun 
10.632Caroline Manning (U20)Woking ACCroydon17 May 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 49.741Shelley Drew (U20)Mitcham&SuttLoughborough10 May
 49.561Sarah Winckless (U20)Epsom & EwellStreet2 May
 48.181Sandra BrowneHounslow ACHendon9 May
 42.601Sarah Henton (U20)Horsham BSParliament Hill5 Sep
 37.707Dawn Grazette (U23)Croydon HKingston19 Jul
 35.223Karin Port (U17)Guildford&GWalton25 May
 32.201Christina Bennett (U15)Epsom & EwellTooting Bec20 Sep
 31.401Katherine Wickens (U15)Guildford&GCroydon11 May
 30.145Andrea Clarke (U20)Mitcham&SuttCroydon17 May
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
41.723Caroline Manning (U20)Woking ACHaslemere16 Jun 
 Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) (Standard: 30.00m )
 48.301Oteri Oboh (U20)Herne Hill HCroydon17 May
 42.222Julie Moore (U23)Holland SportsCroydon17 May
 42.225Denise Alleyne (U23)Hounslow ACCrystal Palace13 Jun
 41.802Lucy Cook (U17)Croydon HCrystal Palace15 Aug
 41.242Charmaine JohnsonHounslow ACKingston19 Jul
 40.541Clover Wynter-Pink (U15)Croydon HHull10 Jul
 40.361Angharad Richards (U17)Guildford&GCroydon16 May
 37.483Helen Lovell (U17)Mitcham&SuttCroydon16 May
 34.964Andrea Ford (U20)Kingston & PolyCroydon17 May
 33.964Bianca Levy (U15)Herne Hill HHull10 Jul
 32.165Amanda Brown (U20)Kingston & PolyCroydon17 May
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
4975pts1Julia Bennett (U23)Shaft.BarnetKingston3 May 
4809pts2Evette FinikinShaft.BarnetKingston3 May 
4693pts3Louise Schramm (U23)Epsom & EwellKingston3 May 
3590pts4A CurtisWoking ACKingston3 May 
3400pts5C HoltAldershotF&DKingston3 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.