SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 30 May 2014
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1992 > SM
Today's Date: 2 August 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1992

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.09/+1.7Jason LivingstonShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace13 Jun
 10.27/+1.72Terry WilliamsShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace13 Jun
 10.39/+1.7Raymond BurkeShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace13 Jun
 10.48/+0.8Philip GoedluckBelgrave HCrawley6 Aug
 10.56/+1.77Donovan ReidShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace13 Jun
 10.82r1Ian SimpsonHerne Hill HReading20 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.9/-1.81r1Jon RidgeonBelgrave HBirmingham9 May 
21.01/-1.55Jason LivingstonShaft.BarnetBirmingham28 Jun 
21.2/+1.64Donovan ReidShaft.BarnetCork, IRL3 Jul 
21.23/+1.41s2Paul SandersTeam SolentCrystal Palace14 Jun 
21.49/-0.51r2Phil GoedluckBelgrave HWest London11 Jul 
21.56/-0.14h3Terry WilliamsShaft.BarnetBirmingham28 Jun 
21.61r1Mike St. LouisHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 May 
21.87/-0.23r2=Ray BurkeShaft.BarnetLoughborough28 Jul 
21.89/-0.72h2David McKenzieCroydon HCorby25 May 
22.7/-0.93h2M JeffreySouth LondonCroydon16 May 
22.9/-0.94h2Sam KabiswaCroydon HCroydon16 May 
23.0/-0.95h2Giuseppe MinettiHerne Hill HCroydon16 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 46.211David McKenzieCroydon HUlm, GER4 Jul
 46.482h5Paul SandersTeam SolentBirmingham27 Jun
 46.75Jon RidgeonBelgrave HNewham23 Aug
 48.01David Simpson (U20)Croydon HOxford9 Aug
 48.524Dan DonovanCrawley ACCrystal Palace6 May
 48.73Donovan ReidShaft.BarnetPerivale9 Aug
 49.32T SaundersKingston & PolyCroydon17 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:47.7Simon FairbrotherHaringey ACManchester20 May 
1:50.802rBJohn GladwinBelgrave HCrystal Palace14 Jun 
1:51.283Tony BignellHaringey ACCardiff3 May 
1:51.804h1David ScottBelgrave HSheffield6 Jun 
1:55.04Nick HopkinsReigate PrioryCroydon17 May 
1:55.45Michael TreadwellMitcham&SuttCroydon17 May 
1:55.66Justin FairbrotherHerculesWimbCroydon17 May 
1:56.54h2B ReidBelgrave HCroydon17 May 
1:56.74h1Aaron ReaderCrawley ACCroydon17 May 
1:58.35h2M AndersonBelgrave HCroydon17 May 
1:59.25h1Robbie JamesMole Valley Croydon17 May 
1:59.6Roger AlsopBelgrave HPerivale19 Aug 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:38.643Simon FairbrotherHaringeyVerona, ITA17 Jun
 3:41.791Jon DennisBelgrave HAtlanta, USA23 May
 3:44.679Ken PenneyHaringey ACGeneva, SUI13 Jun
 3:50.63B ReidBelgrave HCroydon16 May
 3:51.44Nick HopkinsReigate PrioryCroydon16 May
 3:53.15Simon WilsonHerculesWimbCroydon16 May
 3:56.86Mark DuncanWoking ACCroydon16 May
 3:58.27Justin FairbrotherHerculesWimbCroydon16 May
 4:02.4Roger AlsopBelgrave HBattersea Park23 May
 4:03.38Tim BrennanMitcham&SuttCroydon16 May
 4:04.69A PatonBelgrave HCroydon16 May
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
4:07.891h1Ken PenneyHaringey ACCorby25 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 7:58.66unJon DennisCamberley&DistUSA28 Apr
 8:05.021r1Simon FairbrotherHaringey ACCrystal Palace6 May
 8:10.313r1Ken PenneyHaringey ACCrystal Palace6 May
 8:16.982r2Hugh BrasherHounslow ACNewham23 Aug
 8:21.0Bob PayneHerne Hill HLoughborough17 Jun
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
13:46.33Jon DennisCamberley&DistPhiladelphia, USA23 Apr 
14:39.91Ken PenneyHaringey ACCroydon17 May 
14:43.62F WardBelgrave HCroydon17 May 
14:43.83Oliver FooteBelgrave HCroydon17 May 
14:47.04Gary BishopCroydon HCroydon17 May 
14:51.95D WorsfoldGuildford&GCroydon17 May 
15:03.46Jeremy WatsonNorth LondonCroydon17 May 
15:04.87J SmithRanelagh HCroydon17 May 
15:08.78Gary McIlroyEpsom & EwellCroydon17 May 
15:14.79Jerry WeightmanHerculesWimbCroydon17 May 
15:19.010P GrovesSouth LondonCroydon17 May 
15:19.311Clive HensbyWoking ACCroydon17 May 
15:32.0Roger AlsopBelgrave HEdinburgh20 Jun 
15:38.812Richard KnightCroydon HCroydon17 May 
15:54.713S DenlyHaslemereBCroydon17 May 
15:59.614Martin PrestonSouth LondonCroydon17 May 
15:59.915D JonesDulwich RCroydon17 May 
16:06.716B AllisonHaringey ACCroydon17 May 
16:08.917W BusuttilWoking ACCroydon17 May 
16:13.5Alan DoltonCroydon HCrystal Palace22 Jul 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 31:14.71Dave HillLondon ACKingston3 May
 31:48.22Jerry WeightmanHerculesWimbKingston3 May
 32:12.13Richard KnightCroydon HKingston3 May
 33:38.24Alan DoltonCroydon HKingston3 May
 33:52.35Noel SuttonHerculesWimbKingston3 May
 34:52.36I TaylorReigate PrioryKingston3 May
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:43.333Ken PenneyHaringey ACBirmingham31 May 
8:45.451Jon DennisCamberley&DistNew Orleans, USA16 May 
9:09.11Hugh BrasherHounslow ACCroydon16 May 
9:15.23Jerry WeightmanHerculesWimbAldershot22 Jul 
9:35.03Marcello BizioBelgrave HCroydon16 May 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 13.62/-2.11Jon RidgeonBelgrave HBirmingham9 May
 14.14/+0.21s2Neil Owen (U20)Croydon HSeoul, KOR17 Sep
 14.91Brett St. LouisHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 May
 15.26/-0.24h2Clarence AllenHerne Hill HCrystal Palace14 Jun
 15.4/-1.31Kirk McNeelyBirchfield HCroydon17 May
 15.54Mark PurserCroydon HPortsmouth31 Aug
 16.0/-1.33Mark RobertsKingston & PolyCroydon17 May
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
48.732Jon RidgeonBelgrave HRieti, ITA6 Sep 
53.143Richard HoltBlackheath HBlackpool14 Jun 
54.41Richard SextonCroydon HWelwyn2 May 
54.73Mark PurserCroydon HPortsmouth31 Aug 
56.1Viraf DoomasiaHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Aug 
56.51S BywayHounslow ACCroydon16 May 
56.82Andrew LaughtonHerculesWimbCroydon16 May 
58.03Keith AndrewHerculesWimbCroydon16 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m [6ft3in] )
 2.162John HolmanHaringey ACGeneva, SUI13 Jun
 2.161Warren CaswellBelgrave HAlodershot24 Jun
 2.152Andrew HutchinsonBelgrave HEdinburgh20 Jun
 2.108Hopeton LindoBelgrave HSheffield7 Jun
 2.052Marlon HugginsHerculesWimbCroydon17 May
 2.001Paul DonnellyMitcham&SuttPeterborough11 Jul
 1.94qRichard Aspden (U17)Epsom & EwellHull10 Jul
 1.92dGary McKernanBelgrave HKingston2 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.65m [12ft0in] )
5.302Ian TullettBelgrave HSheffield7 Jun 
4.90iDylan MacDermottEpsom & EwellCosford11 Mar 
4.853Dylan MacDermottEpsom & EwellCrystal Palace13 Jun 
4.809Brian HooperWoking ACSheffield7 Jun 
4.401Richard GammageRAFAldershot22 Jul 
3.80Eustace NortheyHerne Hill HNorwich15 Aug 
3.70dS BestWoking ACKingston3 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in] )
 7.252John ShepherdEnfield HEnfield5 Apr
 6.972Scott WyldBelgrave HPeterborough15 Aug
 6.961Alan LaifaCroydon HCroydon23 May
 6.951Mark SextonAldershotF&DCroydon16 May
 6.922Ian WinterEnfield HCroydon16 May
 6.764W SzwochHerne Hill HCroydon16 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
15.221Jo AllisonNewham&ExBManchester22 Aug 
14.082Ian WinterEnfield HEnfield31 May 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
 20.331Paul EdwardsBelgrave HWalton13 May
 16.563Abi EkokuBelgrave HCrystal Palace13 Jun
 15.012Clayton TurnerCrawley ACCrawley31 May
 14.772Leith MararBelgrave HEast London6 Sep
 14.161Gareth CookMitcham&SuttCroydon17 May
 13.711Bill (William J) Fuller (M40)Epsom & EwellParliament Hill9 May
 13.602Nick Phipps (M40)Woking ACTooting Bec20 Jun
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
58.801Abi EkokuBelgrave HTooting Bec6 Jul 
52.881Paul EdwardsBelgrave HWelwyn31 Aug 
49.042Leith MararBelgrave HHorsham25 Jul 
47.941Gareth CookMitcham&SuttCroydon17 May 
43.303Christopher SmaleMitcham&SuttCroydon17 May 
41.783Clayton TurnerCrawley ACHorsham25 Jul 
36.62dGary McKernanBelgrave HKingston3 May 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in] )
 66.688Philip SpiveyBelgrave HHavana, CUB26 Sep
 64.801Gareth CookMitcham&SuttCroydon17 May
 56.641Steven SammutGuildford&GKingston12 Apr
 47.522Chris SmaleMitcham&SuttTooting Bec1 Aug
 47.321Chris MelluishCambridge HJarrow22 Aug
 43.425Chris KingCroydon HCroydon17 May
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in] )
60.842Duncan MacDonald (U20)Croydon HHarrow15 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.