SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 August 2020
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1983 > U20W
Today's Date: 5 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1983

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 12.3hMary BerkeleyCroydon HBarnet Copthall2 Jul
 12.3hDelmena Doyley Herne Hill HBarnet Copthall2 Jul
 12.6/0.05Joyce Oladapo Bromley LMotspur Park21 May
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
25.92h1Mary BerkeleyCroydon HMotspur Park16 May 
26.53h3Wendy-Ann WilliamsHerne Hill HMotspur Park16 May 
27.04h3Debbie FaichnieCroydon HMotspur Park16 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 58.22h1Wendy-Ann WilliamsHerne Hill HMotspur Park19 May
 58.44Sharon GloverCroydon HMotspur Park21 May
 59.83h2Susan Morss Epsom & EwellMotspur Park19 May
 62.05h1Joanne HollowayHounslow ACMotspur Park19 May
 62.05h3Allison BottWoking ACMotspur Park19 May
 63.95h2Sally EvansSutton&CheamMotspur Park19 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:11.52BRachel DisleyHounslow ACBattersea Pk26 Jun 
2:11.95hAllison BottWoking ACBarnet Copthall2 Jul 
2:14.82Wendy-Ann WilliamsHerne Hill HCroydon23 Apr 
2:20.52h3Hannah ChurnAldershotF&DCroydon23 Apr 
2:20.84h2Joanne HollowayHounslow ACCroydon23 Apr 
2:20.83h3Susan MorssEpsom & EwellCroydon23 Apr 
2:22.05h3Tania HassanCroydon HCroydon23 Apr 
2:22.15h1Sue LanhamMitcham ACCroydon23 Apr 
2:23.85h2Paula FrancisMitcham ACCroydon23 Apr 
2:24.46h2Sally EvansSutton&CheamCroydon23 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:29.61Rachel DisleyHaslemereBMotspur Park21 May
 4:51.52h1Sue LanhamMitcham ACMotspur Park16 May
 4:52.33h1Hannah ChurnAldershotF&DMotspur Park16 May
 4:59.04h2Susan MorssEpsom & EwellMotspur Park16 May
 4:59.35h2Tania HassanCroydon HMotspur Park16 May
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
14.1Pamela St. Ange (U17)Hounslow AC 
14.5Louise Manning (U17)Sutton&Cheam 
15.4Debbie Marti (U17)Redhill&Reig 
15.7Fidelia OnaghaifeHerne Hill H 
15.7Brenda Smith (U17)Croydon H 
16.0/0.04Victoria LeeWoking ACMotspur Park21 May 
16.3/0.05Katherine ChildsGuildford&GMotspur Park21 May 
16.6/0.06Joanne NewcombeWalton ACMotspur Park21 May 
16.8HSuzanne HallamSutton&CheamCroydon23 Apr 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
 61.31Victoria LeeWoking ACPlymouth9 Jul
 61.6Sharon GloverCroydon HArnhem, NED20 Aug
 64.93Wendy-Ann WilliamsHerne Hill HCroydon24 Apr
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
1.671Suzanne HallamSutton&CheamMotspur Park21 May 
1.651AKaren GomesCroydon HCroydon18 Jun 
1.554Katherine ChildsGuildford&GMotspur Park21 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
 6.55/+1.3Joyce OladapoBromley LCrystal Palace30 Jul
 5.792Mary BerkeleyCroydon HPlymouth9 Jul
 5.263Sharon JohnCroydon HMotspur Park21 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
11.402Karen TowerseyMitcham ACMotspur Park21 May 
10.903Iona DoyleyHerne Hill HMotspur Park21 May 
10.721AJoanne NewcombeWalton ACWalton18 Jun 
10.464D Whall-RobertsHerne Hill HMotspur Park21 May 
9.04HSuzanne HallamSutton&CheamCroydon23 Apr 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 43.165Iona DoyleyHerne Hill HPlymouth9 Jul
 31.863Karen TowerseyMitcham ACMotspur Park21 May
 31.344D HatcherSutton&CheamMotspur Park21 May
 28.885Jill OlderCroydon HMotspur Park21 May
Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model)
37.701Karen TowerseyMitcham ACCroydon23 Apr 
33.965Nicola SutherlandSutton&CheamCroydon23 Apr 
26.32HSuzanne HallamSutton&CheamCroydon24 Apr 
25.56HC BestWoking ACCroydon24 Apr 
 Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
 4213pts2Suzanne HallamSutton&CheamCroydon24 Apr
 3087pts3D RobertsSouth LondonCroydon24 Apr
 3002pts4C BestWoking ACCroydon24 Apr
 2876pts5A BrydenHerne Hill HCroydon24 Apr

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.