SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 November 2012
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1983 > U17W
Today's Date: 5 July 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1983

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.50 )
 11.8wSharron Burke Croydon H
 11.84wLynne Draper Redhill&Reig
 11.9Sharron BurkeCroydon H
 12.0Jackie HarmanHounslow AC
 12.0Lynne DraperRedhill&Reig
 12.22Bernadette Ross Mitcham ACAldershot18 Jun
 12.2w/+2.53Michelle Erskine Croydon HPlymouth9 Jul
 12.22Michelle ErskineCroydon H
 12.3Pamela St. AngeHounslow AC
 13.0/0.04S Devlin Redhill&ReigMotspur Park21 May
 13.2/0.05R Owen Mitcham ACMotspur Park21 May
 13.3/0.03h1J Owens Mitcham ACMotspur Park21 May
 13.3/0.06K Fox HerculesWimbMotspur Park21 May
 13.4/0.03h3Louise Mould Guildford&GMotspur Park21 May
 13.5/0.04h1Beverly Burns Guildford&GMotspur Park21 May
 13.5/-1.33h2Anita RushWoking ACMotspur Park21 May
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00 )
24.0w/+4.02Lynne Draper Redhill&ReigPlymouth9 Jul 
24.3Lynne DraperRedhill&Reig 
24.4Sharron BurkeCroydon HArnhem, NED20 Aug 
24.4wJackie HarmanHounslow AC 
24.6Jackie HarmanHounslow AC 
24.85Bernadette Ross Mitcham AC 
26.4/-0.73S DevlinRedhill&ReigMotspur Park21 May 
26.92h2S WardellEpsom&EwellMotspur Park17 May 
26.9/-0.75J HodgeSutton&CheamMotspur Park21 May 
27.12h1H HodgeSutton&CheamMotspur Park17 May 
27.32h3K FoxHerculesWimbMotspur Park17 May 
27.43h1R OwenMitcham ACMotspur Park17 May 
27.54h1J OwensMitcham ACMotspur Park17 May 
27.63h3Anita RushWoking ACMotspur Park17 May 
27.73h2Beverly BurnsGuildford&GMotspur Park17 May 
27.84h2L PayneHerculesWimbMotspur Park17 May 
27.95h2H SmithSutton&CheamMotspur Park17 May 
27.96h1Louise MouldGuildford&GMotspur Park17 May 
27.9 (?)5h1L DaviesEpsom&EwellMotspur Park17 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 67.00 )
 57.9Lynne Draper Redhill&Reig
 58.6hLynn Taylor Woking ACPlymouth8 Jul
 59.83Linda Smith Epsom&EwellMotspur Park21 May
 60.14S Wardell Epsom&EwellMotspur Park21 May
 61.45C ScanlonSutton&CheamMotspur Park21 May
 61.76L TythacottEpsom&EwellMotspur Park21 May
 62.82h2J HodgeSutton&CheamMotspur Park16 May
 63.44h3Jackie SelleyHounslow ACMotspur Park16 May
 63.93h2Teresa MoormanCroydon HMotspur Park16 May
 64.23h1J OwensMitcham ACMotspur Park16 May
 64.85h3R AndrewsHerculesWimbMotspur Park16 May
 65.04h1L DaviesEpsom&EwellMotspur Park16 May
 65.04h2Tania LeederWoking ACMotspur Park16 May
 65.15h2K VoiceWoking ACMotspur Park16 May
 65.46h3L CarterMitcham ACMotspur Park16 May
 66.55h1Beverly BurnsGuildford&GMotspur Park16 May
 66.66h2K TilleyHerculesWimbMotspur Park16 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00 )
2:24.41L TythacottEpsom&EwellCroydon23 Apr 
2:25.02Lynn TaylorWoking ACCroydon23 Apr 
2:25.53C ScanlonSutton&CheamCroydon23 Apr 
2:27.54Niobe MenendezCroydon HCroydon23 Apr 
2:28.15Juliet WatersCroydon HCroydon23 Apr 
2:29.26E ClarkeHerculesWimbCroydon23 Apr 
2:29.63h2Caroline LetchfordSouth LondonCroydon23 Apr 
2:32.44h2J BoulterSurrey BeaglesCroydon23 Apr 
2:32.62h3Teresa MoormanCroydon HCroydon23 Apr 
2:33.43h1K FirthGuildford&GCroydon23 Apr 
2:33.94h1Jane MarmontSouth LondonCroydon23 Apr 
2:34.24h3H McLeishGuildford&GCroydon23 Apr 
2:34.55h1Lisa SimpsonMitcham ACCroydon23 Apr 
2:34.75h2L CarterMitcham ACCroydon23 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00 )
 4:58.81Niobe MenendezCroydon HMotspur Park17 May
 5:00.42Caroline LetchfordSouth LondonMotspur Park17 May
 5:00.53E ClarkeHerculesWimbMotspur Park17 May
 5:00.64Juliet WatersCroydon HMotspur Park17 May
 5:00.75H AvilaSutton&CheamMotspur Park17 May
 5:04.16A ShaveHerne Hill HMotspur Park17 May
 5:15.77R DowneyHerculesWimbMotspur Park17 May
 5:16.28Lisa SimpsonMitcham ACMotspur Park17 May
 5:22.99H McLeishGuildford&GMotspur Park17 May
 5:25.010K FirthGuildford&GMotspur Park17 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00 )
10:25.404Niobe Menendez Croydon HBarnet Copthall3 Jul 
10:37.6Caroline LetchfordSouth London 
10:41.03Susan AndersonSutton&CheamCroydon23 Apr 
 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00 )
 11.3w/+2.42Pamela St. AngeHounslow ACPlymouth9 Jul
 11.8hPamela St. AngeHounslow ACPlymouth8 Jul
100 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
13.871Pamela St. AngeHounslow ACCrystal Palace30 Jul 
14.24Fidelia OnaghaifeHerne Hill H 
14.4/0.01Louise ManningSutton&CheamMotspur Park21 May 
14.6/0.02Debbie MartiRedhill&ReigMotspur Park21 May 
15.22whBrenda SmithCroydon HBarnet Copthall2 Jul 
15.6/0.03Tania LeederWoking ACMotspur Park21 May 
15.7/+1.94ASandra Van FredericiMitcham ACCosford25 Jun 
16.0/0.04Brenda SmithCroydon HMotspur Park21 May 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 85.00 )
 65.33ALinda SmithEpsom&EwellPlymouth18 Jun
 67.23Tania LeederWoking AC
 69.04M DaySutton&CheamCroydon24 Apr
 71.93Shirley HendeyCroydon HCroydon24 Apr
 72.74J StoneWalton ACCroydon24 Apr
 84.15Brenda SmithCroydon HCroydon24 Apr
High Jump (Standard: 1.40m )
1.88Debbie Marti Redhill&ReigKirkby16 Jul 
1.761Louise Manning Sutton&CheamMotspur Park17 May 
1.74Claire BessantSurrey AC 
1.68Julia Cockram Camberley&Dist 
1.50pEmma AxbeyCroydon HCroydon23 Apr 
1.504Tania LeederWoking ACMotspur Park17 May 
1.45pJ BrindleAldershotF&DCroydon23 Apr 
1.40pAllison GaffneyEpsom&EwellCroydon23 Apr 
 Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m )
 6.10Debbie Marti Redhill&Reig
 5.84Pamela St. AngeHounslow AC
 5.60Louise ManningSutton&Cheam
 5.57Louise Mould Guildford&G
 5.52Sharron BurkeCroydon H
 5.43Sandra Van Frederici Mitcham AC
 4.824Lynn TaylorWoking ACMotspur Park21 May
 4.655Anita RushWoking ACMotspur Park21 May
 4.576S JamesWalton ACMotspur Park21 May
 4.53pJ BrindleAldershotF&DCroydon23 Apr
 4.46pAngela LettmanHerne Hill HCroydon23 Apr
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 7.00m )
11.963Helen Kemp Sutton&CheamBattersea Pk26 Jun 
10.98Angela LettmanHerne Hill H 
10.807Caroline GrassieSurrey BeaglesPlymouth9 Jul 
9.70pEmma AxbeyCroydon HCroydon23 Apr 
9.54pJ BrindleAldershotF&DCroydon23 Apr 
9.482Sarah WardWoking ACCroydon23 Apr 
8.695Anita RushWoking ACCroydon23 Apr 
8.68pDebbie MartiRedhill&ReigCroydon23 Apr 
8.086Beverly BurnsGuildford&GCroydon23 Apr 
7.777Elspeth ElsonCamberley&DistCroydon23 Apr 
7.66pTania LeederWoking ACCroydon23 Apr 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m )
 35.88Tara RiddleWoking AC
 35.36Elspeth Elson Camberley&Dist
 28.202Allison GaffneyEpsom&EwellCroydon23 Apr
 25.043Y RawlingsSurreyAC LadiesCroydon23 Apr
 22.084Anita RushWoking ACCroydon23 Apr
 21.545J CorkettMitcham ACCroydon23 Apr
 21.286S BettisEpsom&EwellCroydon23 Apr
 19.067Sarah WardWoking ACCroydon23 Apr
 18.728M HarlickEpsom&EwellCroydon23 Apr
Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model)
37.58Donna PageMertonLadies 
36.10Debbie Marti Redhill&Reig 
27.982Sarah Ward Woking ACCroydon23 Apr 
27.723Allison Gaffney Epsom&EwellCroydon23 Apr 
27.124Joanne Simons Croydon HCroydon23 Apr 
23.625S Bettis Epsom&EwellCroydon23 Apr 
21.226Anita RushWoking ACCroydon23 Apr 
 Heptathlon (U17 events) (Standard: 2750pts )
 5268ptsDebbie MartiRedhill&Reig
 4127ptsTania LeederWoking AC
3000 Metres Walk
16:23.81E RyanEpsom & EwellCroydon24 Apr 
17:06.62Lisa SimpsonMitcham ACCroydon24 Apr 
17:26.33Niobe MenendezCroydon HCroydon24 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.