SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 February 2019
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1968 > U15G
Today's Date: 23 May 2022
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1968

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Yards (Standard: 12.90 )
 11.32Shirley BiggsCroydon HSolihull10 Aug
 11.4hShelley HowardCroydon HSolihull10 Aug
 11.5Anne PattersonSelsonia LACCrystal Palace15 Jun
 11.91Rosemary LeechMitcham ACMotspur Park15 Jun
 12.22L BonnerWoking ACGuildford6 Jul
 12.31A HarrisRedhill&ReigEltham6 Jul
 12.85L HawkesSurrey ACWimbledon Pk25 May
100 Metres (Standard: 13.80 )
12.42rBShirley BiggsCroydon HCrystal Palace20 Jul 
13.5PAnne PattersonSelsonia LACEwell Court30 Jun 
 150 Yards (Standard: 20.50 )
 17.6hShelley HowardCroydon HSolihull10 Aug
 17.91Shirley BiggsCroydon HWoking31 Aug
 18.01Anne PattersonSelsonia LACNorbiton2 Jul
 18.1hJanine DudleyCamberley&DistChiswick1 Jun
 18.43Diane MarchmentCroydon HEnfield13 Apr
 18.95Judith ChapmanNonsuch SchWimbledon Pk25 May
 19.26Maureen HugginsSelsonia LACWimbledon Pk25 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00 )
2:23.91Maureen HugginsSelsonia LACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
2:26.02Margaret ParrisSelsonia LACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
2:29.74Diane MarchmentCroydon HCrawley13 Jul 
2:33.86J DavisSelsonia LACCrawley13 Jul 
2:37.27G AdamSurrey ACCrawley13 Jul 
 880 Yards (Standard: 2:40.00 )
 2:24.82Diane MarchmentCroydon HBracknell3 Jun
 2:25.8Maureen HugginsSelsonia LAC27 Jul
 2:27.33Margaret ParrisD Sheppard SchEwell Court30 Jun
 2:27.82Wendy KienerWoking ACMotspur Park15 Jun
 2:34.01S BlossCroydon HEltham6 Jul
 2:34.21M RoeWoking ACGuildford6 Jul
 2:35.42Annette RobertsSurrey ACNorbiton7 Sep
 2:36.35J DavisSelsonia LACEwell Court30 Jun
 2:39.07G AdamsSurrey ACEwell Court30 Jun
80 Yards Hurdles (2ft 6ins) (Standard: 14.00 )
11.7Jenny RichardsonMitcham ACBracknell3 Jun 
11.8Lynne CowlardMitcham ACBracknell3 Jun 
11.81rBLynn AplinMitcham ACCrawley23 Jun 
12.0Linda StephensonMitcham ACBracknell3 Jun 
12.0Shirley BiggsCroydon HCrawley13 Jul 
12.41J ThornhillCroydon HEltham6 Jul 
12.55Lorna BootheRowan SchoolWimbledon Pk25 May 
12.52Anne PattersonSelsonia LACBrighton9 Jun 
12.64L CollingeMotspur Park15 Jun 
12.7PJudith ChapmanNonsuch SchEwell Court30 Jun 
13.2PAnita PomeryMowbray SchEwell Court30 Jun 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.35m )
 4ft 11in (1.49m)2Noreen MorrisonCroydon HBracknell3 Jun
 4ft 11in (1.49m)PShirley BiggsCroydon HEwell Court30 Jun
 4ft 11in (1.49m)Dorrett McKoyCroydon HTooting Bec14 Jul
 4ft 10¾in (1.49m)Judith ChapmanMitcham ACEwell30 Jun
 4ft 9in (1.44m)1J CooperSurrey ACAldershot3 Jun
 4ft 9in (1.44m)1Susan JamesMitcham ACMotspur Park13 Jun
 4ft 8in (1.42m)1P LushHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk29 Jun
 4ft 8in (1.42m)1G HornseyGuildford&GGuildford6 Jul
 4ft 8in (1.42m)2L MillingtonWoking ACGuildford6 Jul
 1.38PLorna BootheRowan SchoolEwell Court30 Jun
 1.38PLynne CowlardMitcham ACEwell Court30 Jun
 1.35PAnita PomeryMowbray SchEwell Court30 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 4.25m )
18ft 1¾in (5.53m)1Shirley BiggsCroydon HPortsmouth6 Jul 
16ft 11in (5.15m)2Janine DudleyCamberley&DistWimbledon25 May 
5.07PJudith ChapmanNonsuch SchEwell Court30 Jun 
16ft 6in (5.02m)1Rosemary LeechMitcham ACBrighton9 Jun 
15ft 7in (4.74m)1BDorrett McKoyCroydon HSolihull10 Aug 
4.74PAnne PattersonSelsonia LACEwell Court30 Jun 
4.69PLorna BootheRowan SchoolEwell Court30 Jun 
15ft 3¼in (4.65m)5Anita PomeryMowbray SchWimbledon Pk25 May 
4.62PLynne CowlardMitcham ACEwell Court30 Jun 
14ft 7½in (4.45m)6J RubridgeMowbray SchWimbledon Pk25 May 
 Shot (7lb) (Standard: 7.00m )
 35ft 8in (10.87m)2Shirley BiggsCroydon HCrystal Palace17 Aug
 32ft 7½in (9.94m)3Pauline HuntCroydon HCrystal Palace17 Aug
 32ft 0in (9.75m)Ann PotterCamberley&DistAldershot21 Jul
 31ft 5¼in (9.58m)1BMargaret CookCroydon HSolihull10 Aug
 31ft 2in (9.49m)Beverley WalkerSurrey BeaglesCaterham25 Aug
 8.22PAnne PattersonSelsonia LACEwell Court30 Jun
 7.84PJudith ChapmanNonsuch SchEwell Court30 Jun
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
109ft 7in (33.40m)1Janet ThompsonWoking ACNorbiton7 Sep 
90ft 1in (27.45m)Pauline HuntCroydon HSolihull10 Aug 
85ft 3in (25.98m)Deborah HallWoking ACGuildford6 Jul 
80ft 11in (24.66m)2E ElworthyMotspur Park15 Jun 
77ft 3in (23.54m)1Shirley BiggsCroydon HCroydon11 May 
 Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model)
 104ft 8in (31.90m)1Margaret CookCroydon HNorbiton29 Jun
 104ft 7in (31.87m)1Mary MilbankHerculesWimbWimbledon25 May
 102ft 8in (31.29m)1AAudrey DavisCroydon HSolihull10 Aug
 85ft 3in (25.98m)2D HallWoking ACGuildford6 Jul
Pentathlon (U15 Girls events)
3840pts1Shirley BiggsCroydon HCrawley13 Jul 
3370ptsJudith ChapmanMitcham ACEwell30 Jun 
3176ptsAnne PattersonSelsonia LACEwell30 Jun 
3093pts9Lynne CowlardMitcham ACCrawley13 Jul 
3016ptsLorna BootheSurrey SchoolsEwell30 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.