SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > U17 2019
Today's Date: 24 July 2024
U17 Inter-Counties, 21 July 2019, Chelmsford
  
 
Team Scores
Under-17 Women
1Essex381.0
2Sussex364.0
3SURREY304.5
4=Hampshire297.0
4=Kent297.0
6Middlesex249.5
7Buckinghamshire193.0
8Hertfordshire160.0
 
Under-17 Men
1Essex366.0
2Sussex327.0
3Kent303.0
4Middlesex272.5
5SURREY272.0
6Hampshire268.5
7Hertfordshire232.0
8Buckinghamshire165.0
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-17 Women
100 Metres1AAmanda Obijiaku(South London Harriers)12.31 -2.2
100 Metres1BToni Bryan(Croydon Harriers)12.35 -1.3
200 Metres1AAmanda Obijiaku(South London Harriers)25.41 -1.5
200 Metres2BToni Bryan(Croydon Harriers)25.82 -4.8
300 Metres2AJustine Smith(Sutton & District AC)41.07
800 Metres6AKyra Sethna-McIntosh(Croydon Harriers)2:18.65
1500 Metres3APoppy Craig-McFeely(Herne Hill Harriers)4:44.86
1500 Metres2BMaisie Collis(Herne Hill Harriers)4:51.50
3000 Metres3AEllen Weir(Hercules Wimbledon AC)10:28.40
3000 Metres3BKathleen Mooney(South London Harriers)11:29.23
1500 Metres Steeplechase6AHolly Landon(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)5:38.31
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)4ARacheal Largie-Poleon(Croydon Harriers)12.05 -0.8
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)3B=Ellie Taylor(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)12.61 -1.9
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)6AElla Barker(Woking AC)48.76
4 X 100 Metres Relay1SURREY47.80
4 X 300 Metres Relay5SURREY3:03.53
High Jump6ABryony Bovell(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.50m
Pole Vault4ALucy Bayo(Crawley AC)2.60m
Long Jump2ABryony Bovell(Guildford & Godalming AC)5.35m +2.5
Long Jump5BEllie Taylor(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)4.96m +2.3
Triple Jump6AEmily Wilson(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)9.45m +1.1
Shot Putt (3kg)2AGeorgia Russell(Walton AC)12.50m
Shot Putt (3kg)3BOrla Manchester(Camberley & District AC)9.75m
Discus (1kg)3AOrla Manchester(Camberley & District AC)33.86m
Discus (1kg)5BLily Kendall(Camberley & District AC)26.77m
Hammer (3kg)5AEva West(Walton AC)39.97m
Hammer (3kg)4BOrla Manchester(Camberley & District AC)39.11m
Javelin (500g)5ALily Cain-Jones(Reigate Priory AC)33.74m
Under-17 Men
100 Metres1ATyler Panton(Woking AC)10.97 -1.9
200 Metres1ATyler Panton(Woking AC)22.33 -1.8
400 Metres5ADrew Burridge(Reigate Priory AC)52.11
800 Metres5AAaron Gill(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)1:57.33
1500 Metres1AFelix Vaughan(South London Harriers)4:05.03
1500 Metres3BHarley Norman(South London Harriers)4:13.18
3000 Metres5AMatty Smith(Horsham Blue Star Harriers)9:07.46
3000 Metres1BSam Martin(Guildford & Godalming AC)9:10.84
1500 Metres Steeplechase5AJack Gemmell(Walton AC)4:50.01
1500 Metres Steeplechase2BLiam Stone(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)5:03.61
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)-
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)4AReuben Leyland(Walton AC)59.70
4 X 100 Metres Relay7SURREY49.12
4 X 400 Metres Relay-
High Jump4ABenjamin King(Camberley & District AC)1.80m
Pole Vault1AGeorge Hopkins(Woking AC)4.41m
Pole Vault1BDan Dearden(Horsham Blue Star Harriers)3.95m
Long Jump8AIgnatius Abebrese(Herne Hill Harriers)4.85m -1.6
Triple Jump5AIgnatius Abebrese(Herne Hill Harriers)12.66m +1.0
Shot Putt (5kg)1AWilliam Hobson(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)15.63m
Shot Putt (5kg)2BKai Broadbent(Herne Hill Harriers)12.76m
Discus (1.5kg)5AAaron Marlow(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)37.52m
Discus (1.5kg)5BJack Bingham(Waverley Harriers)29.67m
Hammer (5kg)-
Javelin (700g)3AAlexander Buhler(Guildford & Godalming AC)55.29m
Javelin (700g)1BGeorge Hopkins(Woking AC)53.41m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.