SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2024
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Isabella Akpoveta (Crawley AC) 12.02 +0.5 Q
2 Ella Rennie (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.43 +0.5 Q
3 Maia Heward-Mills (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.58 +0.5 q
4 Kelly Ajayi (Croydon Harriers) 12.84 +0.5
5 Grace Nunn (Holland Sports AC) 13.04 +0.5
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Mia Usher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.10 +1.3 Q
2 Azana Griffith-Elliott (S Factor Athletics) 13.38 +1.3 Q
3 Maia Redbourn (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.79 +1.3
4 Darcy Naylor (Camberley & District AC) 13.82 +1.3
5 Alice Young (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 14.61 +1.3
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Liliana Richardson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.25 +2.9 Q
2 Favour Ezike (Crawley AC) 12.47 +2.9 Q
3 Kaiya Ashitey (Croydon Harriers) 12.54 +2.9 q
4 Olivia Tufts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.42 +2.9
5 Bella Thomas (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 13.55 +2.9
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Isabella Akpoveta (Crawley AC) 11.91 +1.8
2 Liliana Richardson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.21 +1.8
3 Ella Rennie (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.30 +1.8
4 Maia Heward-Mills (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.52 +1.8
5 Kaiya Ashitey (Croydon Harriers) 12.59 +1.8
6 Favour Ezike (Crawley AC) 12.61 +1.8
7 Azana Griffith-Elliott (S Factor Athletics) 13.33 +1.8
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Kaiya Ashitey (Croydon Harriers) 25.67 -0.2 Q
2 Lily Cowen (Kingston AC and) 25.81 -0.2 Q
3 Maia Heward-Mills (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 25.86 -0.2 q
4 Erin Gregory (Walton AC) 27.19 -0.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Liliana Richardson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 25.35 +0.4 Q
2 Favour Ezike (Crawley AC) 26.05 +0.4 Q
3 Alison Omoregie (Croydon Harriers) 26.35 +0.4 q
4 Ziona Ofori (Croydon Harriers) 27.45 +0.4
5 Lara Antar (Sutton & District AC) 29.25 +0.4
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Isabella Akpoveta (Crawley AC) 24.42 +0.6 Q
2 Ella Rennie (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.02 +0.6 Q
3 Evelyn Bosoko (Croydon Harriers) 26.70 +0.6
4 Keira Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 27.77 +0.6
5 Darcy Naylor (Camberley & District AC) 28.14 +0.6
6 Grace Garrod (Camberley & District AC) 31.52 +0.6
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Isabella Akpoveta (Crawley AC) 24.20 +1.3
2 Liliana Richardson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 25.14 +1.3
3 Ella Rennie (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.48 +1.3
4 Favour Ezike (Crawley AC) 25.87 +1.3
5 Kaiya Ashitey (Croydon Harriers) 25.94 +1.3
6 Lily Cowen (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 25.98 +1.3
7 Maia Heward-Mills (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 26.59 +1.3
8 Alison Omoregie (Croydon Harriers) 26.88 +1.3
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Lily-Rose Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 40.80
2 Lucy Wright (Herne Hill Harriers) 41.15
3 Atarah Kenton (Croydon Harriers) 41.35
4 Sophie Lamb (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 42.08
5 Vivienne Jonczyk (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 43.73
6 Emily Williams (Guildford & Godalming AC) 44.97
7 Anna Man (Camberley & District AC) 46.17
8 Allegra Adams (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 47.83
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Lottie Quinn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:18.78 Q
2 Emily Milner (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:22.84 Q
3 Sophie Price (Woking AC) 2:24.45 Q
4 Roisin Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:24.54 q
5 Alyssa Codrington (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:28.39
6 Charlotte Mitchell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:31.30
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Orla Wright (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:20.80 Q
2 Sophie Hawthorn (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:22.31 Q
3 Ella Henderson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:22.97 Q
4 Sophie Jack (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:23.73 q
5 Amelie Auckland (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:32.68
6 Charlotte Mansi (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:33.16
7 Josie Hughes (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:36.48
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sophie Hawthorn (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:13.83
2 Lottie Quinn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:14.55
3 Orla Wright (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:15.47
4 Emily Milner (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:15.84
5 Ella Henderson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:21.79
6 Roisin Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:23.32
7 Sophie Price (Woking AC) 2:23.37
8 Sophie Jack (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:24.77
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 7 July)
1 Lottie Quinn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:53.64
2 Stephanie Massie (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:59.01
3 Katie Ealden (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:03.07
4 Roisin Davies (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:08.53
5 Ava McAndie (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:08.77
6 Lily Kitto (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:08.94
7 Gracie Brough (Sutton & District AC) 5:19.20
8 Lola Williams (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:21.72
9 Dillan Quinn (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:24.76
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sabrina Coppola Johansen (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 10:10.65
2 Katie Ealden (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10:36.60
3 Imogen Freeman (Woking AC) 10:47.70
4 Maeve Minielly (Herne Hill Harriers) 11:05.60
5 Ava Mcandie (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11:10.82
6 Tilly Childs (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11:23.87
7 Gracie Brough (Sutton & District AC) 11:38.01
8 Lola Williams (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11:40.57
9 Isabel Wolfenden (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11:43.55
10 Lily Kitto (Herne Hill Harriers) 12:03.33
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase (76.2cm) FINAL
(K2 Crawley, 2 June)
1 Imogen Freeman (Woking AC) 5:15.93
2 Alyssa Codrington (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 6:18.98
3 Katie Woods (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 6:45.36
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Maia Heward-Mills (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.90 +0.7
2 Ama Amiaka (Croydon Harriers) 12.20 +0.7
3 Rukiyah Apedo-Amah (Croydon Harriers) 12.41 +0.7
4 Angelica Kirby (Sutton & District AC) 12.91 +0.7
5 Genevieve Lowe (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.15 +0.7
6 Sophia McCart (Sutton & District AC) 13.20 +0.7
7 Lara Antar (Sutton & District AC) 13.84 +0.7
8 Scarlett Brown (Woking AC) 14.88 +0.7
Under-17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Gracelyn Kendeck (Croydon Harriers) 43.41 CBP
2 Estee Norman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 44.80
3 India Blakey (Herne Hill Harriers) 49.15
4 Keira Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 49.43
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Carmen Rose (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.73
2 Keira Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.50
3 Mya Cartwright (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.45
4 Rukiyah Apedo-Amah (Croydon Harriers) 1.45
5 Emily Williams (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.40
6 Natasha Perry (Camberley & District AC) 1.40
7 Chloe Moore (Woking AC) 1.35
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Sophia McCart (Sutton & District AC) 3.35
2 Madeleine Dodd (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 3.00
3 Olivia Kraus (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.80
4 Angelica Kirby (Sutton & District AC) 2.70
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Jessica Howells (Winchester & District AC) 5.53 +1.4
2 Sophia McCart (Sutton & District AC) 5.10 +2.2
3 Grace Nunn (Holland Sports AC) 5.05 +0.6
4 Olivia Tufts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.61 +0.9
5 Hazel Ingham (Walton AC) 4.46 +0.5
6 Maia Redbourn (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4.39 +1.3
7 Eleanor May Lestrange (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.39 +0.3
8 Alice Young (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.04 +0.7
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Angelica Kirby (Sutton & District AC) 10.48 +0.7
2 Grace Nunn (Holland Sports AC) 10.22 -0.2
3 Rika Higuchi (South London Harriers) 9.96 +0.6
4 Ada Amiaka (Croydon Harriers) 9.92 +0.9
5 Maia Redbourn (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.98 -0.4
Under-17 Women Shot Putt (3kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Issy Stamp (South London Harriers) 14.49
2 Gabriella Tcheukam (Croydon Harriers) 13.60
3 Keira Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.16
4 Julia Smith (Waverley AC) 10.17
5 Elizabeth Gilligan (Waverley AC) 9.96
6 Inez Sheikh (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 8.96
7 Alice Young (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 7.94
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Gabriella Tcheukam (Croydon Harriers) 42.77
2 Tilly Farrar (Waverley Harriers) 37.97
3 Neva Jansen (Belgrave Harriers) 34.14
4 Elizabeth Gilligan (Waverley AC) 29.61
5 Inez Sheikh (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 18.54
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Evelyn Bosoko (Croydon Harriers) 46.19
2 Emilia Wazydrag (Woking AC) 30.39
3 Neva Jansen (Belgrave Harriers) 29.00
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Jessica Howells (Winchester & District AC) 47.26 CBP Sy Rec
2 Elise Christian (Guildford & Godalming AC) 46.42
3 Amelie Higgins (Tonbridge AC) 31.89
4 Keira Oxley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.87

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.