SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2024
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Grindan Abrahams (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.59 +1.4 Q
2 William Mayne (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.97 +1.4 Q
3 Arthur Ford (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.22 +1.4 Q
4 Joshua Liddle (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.35 +1.4 q
5 Jacob Salmen (South London Harriers) 12.45 +1.4 q
6 Samuel Odewale (South London Harriers) 13.24 +1.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Piers Spencer-Simms (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.29 +1.9 Q
2 Felix Liddle (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.23 +1.9 Q
3 Sebastian Moss (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.48 +1.9 Q
4 Rocco Ovuka (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.55 +1.9
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Tim Possadski (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.47 +0.5 Q
2 Cillian Roohan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.52 +0.5 Q
3 Euan Workman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.54 +0.5 Q
4 Oliver Norris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.54 +0.5 q
5 Adrian Benjamin (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.87 +0.5
6 Tom Wilson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.89 +0.5
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Isaiah Easy-Riley (Croydon Harriers) 11.72 +1.6 Q
2 Hamza Zidour (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.95 +1.6 Q
3 Cameron Atkins (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.04 +1.6 Q
4 Ifeanyi Davids (Croydon Harriers) 12.39 +1.6 q
5 Nat Holden (Waverley AC) 12.76 +1.6
6 Axel Ottosson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.02 +1.6
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Piers Spencer-Simms (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.35 +2.1 Q
2 Hamza Zidour (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.96 +2.1 Q
3 Cameron Atkins (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.19 +2.1 Q
4 Joshua Liddle (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.45 +2.1
5 Tim Possadski (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.46 +2.1
6 Jacob Salmen (South London Harriers) 12.49 +2.1
7 Euan Workman (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.35 +2.1 Q
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Grindan Abrahams (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.50 +2.7 Q
2 Isaiah Easy-Riley (Croydon Harriers) 11.58 +2.7 Q
3 William Mayne (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.85 +2.7 q
4 Felix Liddle (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.98 +2.7 q
5 Ifeanyi Davids (Croydon Harriers) 12.27 +2.7
6 Oliver Norris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.41 +2.7
7 Sebastian Moss (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.44 +2.7
8 Arthur Ford (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.60 +2.7
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Piers Spencer-Simms (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.02 +3.4 CBP
2 Grindan Abrahams (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.48 +3.4
3 Isaiah Easy-Riley (Croydon Harriers) 11.66 +3.4
4 Hamza Zidour (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.92 +3.4
5 William Mayne (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.09 +3.4
6 Cameron Atkins (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.12 +3.4
7 Felix Liddle (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.32 +3.4
8 Ifeanyi Davids (Croydon Harriers) 12.41 +3.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Piers Spencer-Simms (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 23.29 +2.7 Q
2 Grindan Abrahams (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.54 +2.7 Q
3 Felix Liddle (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 24.45 +2.7 Q
4 Ifeanyi Davids (Croydon Harriers) 25.74 +2.7 q
5 Sebastian Moss (Guildford & Godalming AC) 26.06 +2.7 q
6 Adrian Benjamin (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 26.28 +2.7
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 William Mayne (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.30 +0.5 Q
2 Oliver Mealor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 25.64 +0.5 Q
3 Alex Hughes (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.49 +0.5 Q
4 Ross Dunipace (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.84 +0.5
5 Samuel Odewale (South London Harriers) 27.22 +0.5
6 Rocco Ovuka (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 27.70 +0.5
7 Axel Ottosson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 27.71 +0.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Piers Spencer-Simms (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 23.0 +1.5
2 Grindan Abrahams (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.3 +1.5
3 Felix Liddle (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 24.5 +1.5
4 William Mayne (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.2 +1.5
5 Sebastian Moss (Guildford & Godalming AC) 26.2 +1.5
6 Ifeanyi Davids (Croydon Harriers) 26.3 +1.5
7 Alex Hughes (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.4 +1.5
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Micah Salmon (Croydon Harriers) 37.24 Q
2 Samuel Tsolo (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 39.01 Q
3 Lukas Panayi (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 39.66 q
4 George Vickers (Guildford & Godalming AC) 40.52
5 Oliver Norris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 41.26
6 Archie Dowse (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 41.90
7 Ayobami Blessed Awolope (Herne Hill Harriers) 44.74
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Eashan Patel (Walton AC) 38.02 Q
2 Joshua Woollett (Woking AC) 39.28 Q
3 Soren Kerner (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 39.66 q
4 Joshua Liddle (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 40.29
5 Eliot Peacock (Croydon Harriers) 40.66
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Kalvyn Mills (Croydon Harriers) 38.73 Q
2 Tommaso Crosara (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 39.25 Q
3 Albert Kadar (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 39.81
4 Alex Hughes (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 41.59
5 Herbert Clark (Herne Hill Harriers) 41.95
6 Ross Dunipace (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 43.30
7 Jamie Mcdonnell (South London Harriers) 45.73
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Micah Salmon (Croydon Harriers) 36.92
2 Eashan Patel (Walton AC) 37.65
3 Kalvyn Mills (Croydon Harriers) 38.36
4 Tommaso Crosara (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 38.52
5 Lukas Panayi (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 39.49
6 Soren Kerner (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 39.51
7 Joshua Woollett (Woking AC) 39.57
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Matthew Wellinger (Walton AC) 2:11.01 Q
2 Albert Kadar (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:12.47 Q
3 Thomas Lee (Sutton & District AC) 2:13.27 q
4 Aidan Whitton (Woking AC) 2:14.06 q
5 Herbert Clark (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:17.16
6 Wilfred Hughes (South London Harriers) 2:17.60
7 Eliot Peacock (Croydon Harriers) 2:20.53
8 Fynn Jenkin (South London Harriers) 2:24.03
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Theo Liasides (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:04.32 Q
2 Avery Barikor (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:17.61 Q
4 Sebastian Smith (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:26.95
5 William Lambert (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:32.29
6 Ewan McFarlane (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:33.56
7 Alex Vento (Sutton & District AC) 2:38.64
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Thomas Whorton (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:12.47 Q
2 Daniel Baker (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:14.89 Q
3 Hugo Wilson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:15.79
4 Austin Hudson (Sutton & District AC) 2:16.27
5 George Vickers (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:20.30
6 Fabio Rastellini (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:21.40
7 Monty Williams (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:21.73
8 Thomas Mcwilliam (Waverley AC) 2:22.10
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Theo Liasides (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:02.74
2 Thomas Whorton (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:07.06
3 Matthew Wellinger (Walton AC) 2:08.14
4 Daniel Baker (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:09.74
5 Aidan Whitton (Woking AC) 2:09.76
6 Thomas Lee (Sutton & District AC) 2:12.34
7 Avery Barikor (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:22.52
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Caspian Holmes (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:25.22 Q
2 Theo Creed (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:25.27 Q
3 Leau Roch (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:25.29 Q
4 Blas Rivero-Stevenet (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:27.26 Q
5 Sam Dyson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:34.66 q
6 George Bone (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:37.45
7 Henry Williams (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:46.62
8 Cyrus Sheikh (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:49.04
9 Luca Boulton (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:56.44
10 Daniel Street (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4:58.18
11 Shiv Patel (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4:59.89
12 Jacob Duke (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:10.91
13 William Pendry (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:21.90
14 Harrison Davey (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 6:01.17
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Daniel Ghajar (Belgrave Harriers) 4:27.32 Q
2 Daniel Orbell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:28.00 Q
3 Thomas Barry (St Mary's Richmond AC) 4:28.96 Q
4 Thomas Clerkin (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:30.26 Q
5 Edward Cunniffe (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:30.44 q
6 James Fraser (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:32.73 q
7 Jack Procopakis (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:34.09 q
8 Finley Shaughnessy (South London Harriers) 4:35.06
9 Arnold Duan (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:37.44
10 Harry Allen (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:40.58
11 Ollie Patel (Sutton & District AC) 4:48.80
12 Oliver Cartwright Smith (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:01.58
13 Isaac Middleton (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:03.64
14 Luca Grima (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:08.38
15 Jacob Coen (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5:11.56
16 William Frost (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:26.37
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Daniel Orbell (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:16.08
2 Blas Rivero-Stevenet (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:19.09
3 Theo Creed (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:19.64
4 Leau Roch (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:21.01
5 Daniel Ghajar (Belgrave Harriers) 4:26.95
6 Thomas Barry (St Mary's Richmond AC) 4:27.28
7 Edward Cunniffe (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:29.08
8 James Fraser (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:30.64
9 Jack Procopakis (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:37.29
10 Sam Dyson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:38.24
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 7 July)
1 Theo Creed (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 9:36.62
2 Sam Dyson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 9:46.01
3 Daniel Ghajar (Belgrave Harriers) 9:55.71
4 Edward Cunniffe (Herne Hill Harriers) 9:56.26
5 Arnold Duan (Herne Hill Harriers) 10:00.80
6 James Fraser (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10:04.96
7 Harry Allen (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10:05.22
8 Caleb Rushton (Sutton & District AC) 10:15.05
9 Ethan Rushton (Sutton & District AC) 10:16.84
10 Logan Hatchwell-Wray (Sutton & District AC) 10:42.64
11 Luke Baker (Guildford & Godalming AC) 10:47.60
12 Isaac Middleton (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11:01.82
13 Oliver Cartwright Smith (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11:06.67
14 Luca Grima (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11:08.18
15 Jack Samuel (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11:19.14
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Samuel Tsolo (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 11.72 -0.8
2 Isaiah Easy-Riley (Croydon Harriers) 11.73 -0.8
3 Alex Giles (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 12.23 -0.8
4 Joe Timba (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.33 -0.8
5 Sebastian Moss (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.51 -0.8
6 Axel Ottosson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 14.22 -0.8
7 Daniel Dixon (Camberley & District AC) 14.36 -0.8
8 Alex Hughes (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.73 -0.8
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Joe Timba (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.69
2 Samuel Tsolo (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.66
3 Alex Giles (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 1.63
4 Archie Dowse (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.55
5 Ifeanyi Davids (Croydon Harriers) 1.50
6 Axel Ottosson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.40
7 = Sebastian Smith (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.40
7 = Monty Williams (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1.40
9 Daniel Dixon (Camberley & District AC) 1.40
10 Logan Whitlock (Holland Sports AC) 1.30
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Max Merriman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.60
2 Arthur Ford (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2.50
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Michael Maguire (Reigate Priory AC) 5.79 0.0
2 Oliver Mealor (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5.72 +0.7
3 Alex Giles (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 5.37 +1.0
4 Axel Ottosson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 5.21 +0.1
5 Tim Possadski (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5.05 +0.1
6 William Mayne (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.90 +0.2
7 Mateo Mahop (Reigate Priory AC) 4.86 +0.6
8 George Vickers (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.68 0.0
9 Sebastian Moss (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.54 +0.3
10 Nat Holden (Waverley AC) 4.53 0.0
11 Samuel Odewale (South London Harriers) 4.33 0.0
12 Rowan Metcalfe (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.10 +0.6
13 Ross Dunipace (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 3.97 0.0
14 Avery Barikor (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.96 +0.9
- Shazaan Syed (Hercules Wimbledon AC) NM
Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Oliver Cartwright Smith (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10.20 +0.8
2 Mateo Mahop (Reigate Priory AC) 9.59 +0.3
3 Archie Dowse (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.78 +1.4
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Max Merriman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.02
2 Oscar Kendrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 10.89
3 Lucas Newton (Waverley AC) 9.81
4 Joachim Okugbe (Croydon Harriers) 9.55
5 Alex Giles (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 9.50
6 Damos Pemberton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.56
7 Ayobami Blessed Awolope (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.12
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Result Card
1 Nat Holden (Waverley AC) 30.42
2 Max Merriman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 30.15
3 Thomas McWilliam (Waverley AC) 29.37
4 Tife Ajayi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.32
5 Joachim Okugbe (Croydon Harriers) 26.26
6 Oscar Kendrick (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 26.23
7 Damos Pemberton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 16.01
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Joshua Nkongolo (Herne Hill Harriers) 43.86
2 Tife Ajayi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 26.03
3 Damos Pemberton (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 18.53
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
Result Card
1 Finley Shaughnessy (South London Harriers) 37.38
2 Max Merriman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 35.41
3 Daniel Baker (Guildford & Godalming AC) 34.19
4 George Vickers (Guildford & Godalming AC) 31.23
5 Fynn Jenkin (South London Harriers) 26.20
6 Monty Williams (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 23.51
7 Tom Wilson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 20.73
8 Logan Whitlock (Holland Sports AC) 17.14

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.