SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Martin Sunderland (Woking AC) 4:30.88 Q
2 Christo Chilton (South London Harriers) 4:33.24 Q
3 Ethan Scott (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:33.28 Q
4 Harvey Kande (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:34.13 Q
5 Jacob Taylor (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:34.49 q
6 James Dargan (Camberley & District AC) 4:36.04 q
7 Joe Barker (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4:42.39 q
8 Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4:47.36
9 Christopher Vaughan (Walton AC) 4:49.36
10 Hans Hinde (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:02.43
11 Oliver Palmer (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 5:10.24
12 Tobie Dawe (Camberley & District AC) 5:14.43
13 Evan Cowell-New (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:14.99
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Sam Nesbitt (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:38.15 Q
2 Conrad Norman (South London Harriers) 4:38.18 Q
3 James Winship (Bracknell AC) 4:41.71 Q
4 Sam Johnston (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:44.55 Q
5 Miles Brooks (Camberley & District AC) 4:44.81 q
6 Adam Hammadi (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:53.85
7 Tom Wilson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:57.73
8 David Aisa Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:58.23
9 Sonny Breeze (S Factor Athletics) 4:59.68
10 Harry Tuckman (Walton AC) 5:03.86
11 Hamish Chapple (St Mary's Richmond AC) 5:04.85
12 Tim Skelton (Walton AC) 5:21.43
13 Alex Jack (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:22.50
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sam Nesbitt (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4:19.86
2 Christo Chilton (South London Harriers) 4:21.71
3 Conrad Norman (South London Harriers) 4:21.75
4 Martin Sunderland (Woking AC) 4:23.19
5 Harvey Kande (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:24.98
6 James Winship (Bracknell AC) 4:26.22
7 Ethan Scott (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:31.33
8 Jacob Taylor (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:33.24
9 James Dargan (Camberley & District AC) 4:36.59
10 Sam Johnston (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:36.65
11 Joe Barker (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 4:41.48
- Miles Brooks (Camberley & District AC) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.