SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 July 2024
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2006
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:23.36 Q
2 Maddie Gunn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:24.43 q
3 Lucy Morris (Woking AC) 2:27.55 q
4 Harriet Field (South London Harriers) 2:28.81
5 Jasmin Dotzek (Crawley AC) 2:32.27
6 Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:35.08
7 Georgia Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:38.30
8 Alison Major (Sutton & District AC) 2:43.64
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Frederica Foster (South London Harriers) 2:23.23 Q
2 Laura Burke (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:25.00 q
3 Katie Gilkes (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:25.19 q
4 Bethan Hubbard (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:31.65
5 Natalie Jones (Walton AC) 2:39.64
6 Jessica Wilkinson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:41.11
7 Emer Kerr (Sutton & District AC) 2:41.52
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Avril Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:23.05 Q
2 Yimika Adewakun (Sutton & District AC) 2:30.53
3 Catherine Taylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:35.36
4 Hannah Fay (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:37.60
5 Jemma Neate (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:40.00
6 Monica Isaac (Sutton & District AC) 2:41.31
7 Zoe Rice (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:55.33
8 Georgina Harris (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:56.11
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Sophie Paterson (Croydon Harriers) 2:27.24 Q
2 Isabel Brinsden (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:29.85
3 Danielle Brewer (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:34.04
4 Grace O'Leary (Sutton & District AC) 2:35.31
5 Sarah Spears (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:36.61
6 Hannah Field (South London Harriers) 2:38.09
7 Josie Inverdale (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:42.83
8 Katie Morris (Woking AC) 2:52.13
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Frederica Foster (South London Harriers) 2:19.05
2 Maddie Gunn (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:20.04
3 Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:22.33
4 Sophie Paterson (Croydon Harriers) 2:23.28
5 Avril Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:24.17
6 Laura Burke (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:28.41
7 Katie Gilkes (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:31.03
8 Lucy Morris (Woking AC) 2:32.75

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.