SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 August 2022
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2015
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 2508pts +1.8 2508pts
2 Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 2371pts +3.1 2371pts
3 Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 1933pts +2.0 1933pts
4 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1815pts +3.1 1815pts
5 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 1739pts +1.4 1739pts
6 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 1718pts +2.1 1718pts
7 Jack Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 1692pts +1.2 1692pts
8 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 1663pts +2.9 1663pts
9 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 1614pts +2.0 1614pts
10 Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 1440pts +3.1 1440pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) DNF
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) DNF
Daniel Shepherd (Coombe Boys Sch) DNF
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 12 September) Result Card
Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 5.36 2.5 453pts
Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 5.29 1.5 439pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 5.28 2.5 437pts
Jack Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 4.90 1.1 363pts
Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 4.84 1.5 352pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 4.74 2.1 333pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 4.57 4.0 303pts
Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 4.54 2.0 297pts
Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 4.52 2.5 294pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 4.43 2.8 278pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 4.36 2.0 266pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 4.34 +2.6 262pts
Daniel Shepherd (Coombe Boys Sch) 3.93 +3.5 195pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 11.53 3.7 758pts
Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 12.40 2.0 664pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 13.70 2.0 534pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 14.41 3.7 468pts
Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 14.60 1.2 451pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 15.10 2.0 408pts
Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 15.11 2.0 407pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 15.13 1.2 406pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 15.18 3.7 401pts
Jack Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 15.29 1.2 392pts
Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 15.36 3.7 386pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Daniel Shepherd (Coombe Boys Sch) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Carshalton, 12 September) Result Card
Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 11.15 555pts
Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 9.33 445pts
Jack Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 9.01 426pts
Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 8.00 366pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 7.41 331pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 7.20 319pts
Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 7.08 312pts
Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 6.78 294pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 6.59 283pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 5.97 247pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 5.27 207pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Daniel Shepherd (Coombe Boys Sch) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 12 September) Result Card
Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1.56 434pts
Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 1.56 434pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.53 411pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.50 389pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 1.44 345pts
Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 1.41 324pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 1.41 324pts
Jack Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 1.38 303pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 1.32 263pts
Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 1.32 263pts
Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 1.29 244pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Daniel Shepherd (Coombe Boys Sch) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 12 September)
Matthew Dyer (Epsom & Ewell) 2.19.42 460pts
Adam Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 2.22.62 416pts
Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 2.25.32 380pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2.25.58 377pts
Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 2.26.90 360pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 2.27.89 348pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 2.30.28 319pts
Jack Mawer (Camberley&Dist) 2.40.52 208pts
Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 2.41.03 203pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 2.41.76 196pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Daniel Shepherd (Coombe Boys Sch) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.